footyEFL

News

deakin2
Published on July 14, 2017

SENIOR TEAMS | WEEK 14

 

Deakin University proudly presents all the weekend’s senior teams across all four divisions…

 

DIVISION 1
VERMONT v. BALWYN Round 13 – 15/07/2017

Vermont

B: C. McCafferty, L. Carey, T. Johnson
HB: C. Young, , R. McComb
C: B. Neil, A. Ellis, M. McKenzie
HF: R. Phillips, R. Lehmann, L. Johns
F: J. Best, C. Purdy, S. Wadley
R: L. Wale-Buxton, , A. Parker
Int: D. Reid, T. Hyams, T. Schneider, H. McGowan, D. Crocker
Emg: C. Howat, J. Castricum

To be selected from:
J. Perry

In: D. Reid, C. Young, C. Howat, H. McGowan
Out: M. Garvin, S. Davidson

 

 

 
Balwyn
B: E. McCutchan, K. Pendlebury, J. Wright
HB: T. Gilchrist, T. Simpkin, J. Weatherald
C: S. Tregear, S. Cross, T. Roach
HF: M. O’Regan, J. Gobbels, D. Hughes
F: S. Van Der Haar, L. Barker, C. Sanfilippo
R: D. Baglava, R. Gilchrist, J. Simpkin
Int: L. Bain, T. Davis, B. O’Sullivan, J. Kennedy
Emg: M. North, J. Kimber, L. O’Connell
In: J. Simpkin, J. Kimber, M. North, L. Barker, T. Roach
Out: J. Meesen, J. Chirgwin

 

 
NORWOOD v. BLACKBURN Round 13 – 15/07/2017

Norwood
B: A. Kemp, S. Hill, J. Newman
HB: J. Kroussoratis, M. Wright, B. Hudson
C: M. Pearson, M. Aver, J. Buceto
HF: Z. Carroll, L. Williams, L. Dickson
F: J. Gould, T. Shinners, B. Mead
R: D. Johnson, R. Jordon, B. Trend
Int: M. Jessop, D. Poynton, J. Gysberts, C. Quinlivan
Emg: T. Fiedler, J. Christie, J. Savage
In: Z. Carroll, B. Trend, J. Savage, B. Mead
Out: D. Stewart
Blackburn
B: L. Conca, D. Campisano, T. Watkins
HB: J. Read, B. Mcintyre, J. Grierson
C: L. Parker, S. Macaulay, J. Hammond
HF: J. Kenworthy, M. Donoghue, M. Thorp
F: X. Murphy, M. Bartlett, C. Clay
R: M. Tuminello, S. Hudson, B. Daniher
Int: T. Faulkner, J. Hanley, L. Patterson, M. Prendergast
Emg: R. Bathie, T. Kruse, P. Contin
In: R. Bathie, T. Kruse, M. Prendergast, P. Contin
Out: M. Dawson
EAST RINGWOOD v. NORTH RINGWOOD Round 13 – 16/07/2017

East Ringwood
B: D. Hubbard, O. Chadwick,
HB: C. Devlin, D. Butera, J. Belo
C: M. Farmer, C. Cerni, L. Kinsella
HF: J. Weightman, A. Renton, J. Bishop
F: M. Ekers, D. Belo, D. Powell
R: D. Cleven, L. Osborne, D. Evans-Marcius
Int: N. MacLennan, T. Ekers, C. Hirvonen, B. Legg, B. Jones
In: D. Powell, L. Osborne
Out: T. Millard, D. Higgins
North Ringwood
B: H. Decker, M. Payne, S. Whelan
HB: T. Jones, M. Locco, M. Sheppard
C: A. Sharp, J. Whelan, A. Johns
HF: C. Haley, D. Wood, M. Griffiths
F: J. Dean, T. Hill, R. Harbeck
R: J. Ralph, J. Vanunen, A. Fenton
Int: S. Banfield, C. Shield, M. Taratuta, D. Price
Emg: J. Gava, L. Marshall, J. Ursich
In: J. Ursich, D. Wood, J. Gava, L. Marshall
Out: C. Dunne
 

 

DIVISION 2  
MITCHAM v. WAVERLEY BLUES Round 12 – 15/07/2017

Mitcham
B: L. Marro, L. Rudd, J. Glossop
HB: B. Joseph, J. Murray, J. Bell
C: J. Toohey, Z. McCubbin, J. Petracca
HF: C. Hoegel, N. Winterton, A. Willenberg
F: J. McCubbin, J. Hoegel, C. Whitchell
R: W. Gordon, R. Petracca, L. Ryan
Int: T. Lucas, M. Parente, T. Miles, M. Barro
Emg: J. Kable, M. Keedle, C. Taylor
In: M. Keedle, A. Willenberg, Z. McCubbin
Out: M. Gordon, J. Rambaldo, M. Holzheimer
Waverley Blues
B: A. Playsted, T. MacAulay, D. Molloy
HB: M. Hogan, M. Engley, W. Smith
C: R. Tomlin, B. Turner, S. Mier
HF: J. Hansen, K. Benjamin, R. McNAMARA
F: J. Coghlan, P. Savage, M. Sharpe
R: A. Swierzbiolek, W. Edwards, N. Slater
Int: C. Robinson, L. Sims, M. Millier, M. Harrison
In: W. Edwards, A. Swierzbiolek, J. Hansen
Out: N. MacDonald, R. Serpanchy, T. Bacon
KNOX v. UPPER FERNTREE GULLY Round 12 – 15/07/2017

Knox
B: M. Jordan, R. Harris, R. Minahan
HB: J. Curtiss, M. Greaves, M. Prosser
C: L. Kidd, A. Black, M. Goodings
HF: R. Wilson, L. Williams, J. Lepore
F: R. Johnson, E. Murray, J. Damatopoulos
R: G. Low, M. Hanegraaf, M. Tsirtsikos
Int: J. Duman, H. Greaves, S. Davis, S. Aiello
In: M. Goodings, J. Curtiss
Out: J. McGown, N. Canning, P. Tyler
Upper Ferntree Gully
B: P. Gellie, L. Gellie, J. Laughlin
HB: A. Godfrey, M. Smith, J. Eyres
C: D. Wilson, B. Hards, B. Kelleher
HF: L. Wakefield, T. Meagher, M. Lee
F: C. Wakefield, R. Hore, C. Porcaro
R: B. Haddock, T. Riseley, J. Saltum
Int: J. Whiteman, J. Whiteman, L. Meagher, J. Ward
In: B. Hards, J. Whiteman
Out: D. Beyer, T. McWilliam
 

 

 

DIVISION 3
RINGWOOD v. THE BASIN Round 13 – 15/07/2017

Ringwood
B: J. Shambrook, D. Jordanov, T. Waack
HB: M. Grierson, N. Cairns, K. Greig
C: J. Blyth, D. Atwell, A. McCann
HF: L. Davis, T. Farmer, S. Brown
F: D. Burmeister, P. Bowden, Z. Callinan
R: B. Power, M. Jackson, M. King
Int: N. MacKlin, D. Jones, S. Burns, J. Wilkinson
Emg: N. De Preu, D. Hill, J. Katsiavos
In: N. De Preu, D. Hill, J. Katsiavos

 

 

The Basin
B: D. Thierauf, C. Jones, L. Watson
HB: G. Pratt, C. Cripps, S. Carlos
C: M. Rule, N. George, M. Thompson
HF: J. Robertson, J. Brown, J. Symes
F: A. Seagrave, A. Findlay, J. Kean
R: R. Findlay, L. Cripps, N. Prosser
Int: C. Collins, J. Hutchinson-Drake, B. Henderson, J. Bell
Emg: L. George, M. Brown
In: L. George, J. Kean, A. Seagrave
Out: N. Callanan
EAST BURWOOD v. SCORESBY Round 13 – 15/07/2017

East Burwood

B: L. Brown, , S. Bramstedt
HB: D. Cupido, W. Cripps, S. Coates
C: A. Daley, Y. Griffiths, T. Fent
HF: N. Prelorenzo, , J. Prelorenzo
F: M. Puts, , T. Ryan
R: S. Henshaw, , J. Mulqueen
To be selected from:
J. Stafford, R. Kerr, S. Kilduff, R. Wilton

In: R. Kerr
Out: K. Murrian
Scoresby
B: M. Gunton, J. Owen, A. Bronsgeest
HB: R. Hicks, B. Castledine, M. Williams
C: T. Richards, D. De Ieso, M. Walker
HF: J. Du Vallon, M. Phillips, M. Cosentino
F: M. Krawczyk, W. McConnon, N. Hicks
R: D. Milligan, J. Paravicini, S. Duncan
Int: M. Anderson, A. King, N. Richards, C. Birthisel
Emg: T. Sonsie
In: T. Sonsie, B. Castledine, M. Williams
Out: S. Goldsworthy, C. Meloury
BORONIA v. FERNTREE GULLY Round 13 – 15/07/2017

Boronia
B: C. Burgess, J. Rutherford, H. Burgess
HB: J. Bolton, T. Dodd, L. Johnson
C: R. White, L. McKernan, B. Wright
HF: L. Watson, B. Robertson, D. Fairchild
F: J. Hannon, J. Paterson, J. Collins
R: R. Henderson, L. Hannon, B. Rapisarda
Int: M. Geraghty, B. McAlpine, N. Watson, N. Allen
In: M. Geraghty, T. Dodd, H. Burgess, J. Hannon
Out: B. Castersen, R. Warren, D. Romano, J. Lake
Ferntree Gully
B: F. Didonato, A. Barton-Smith, J. Uren
HB: L. Boyle, M. Topp, Z. Elms
C: H. McAleese, K. Gray, N. Hallo
HF: C. Cox, A. Cavarra, B. Blizzard
F: N. Knoops, L. Kennedy, J. Farrell
R: B. Morrison, S. Godfrey, S. Goodman
Int: J. Crowe, M. Russo, R. Aitken, J. Smyth

 

 

WARRANDYTE v. CHIRNSIDE PARK Round 13 – 15/07/2017

Warrandyte
B: T. Appleby, J. Appleby, J. Appleby
HB: J. Bleize, N. Brooking, M. Cullum
C: L. Dunn, J. Fitzgerald, T. Hayton
HF: L. Oliver, T. Naughtin, M. Lisle
F: B. Richardson, J. Stringer, K. Sultana
R: K. Thompson, T. Versteegen, A. White
Int: H. McWhirterr, T. Beasley, J. Beasley, W. Morley
Emg: S. Beasley, C. Johnstone, J. Hale
In: J. Beasley, H. McWhirterr, T. Beasley, W. Morley
Out: T. Warhurst, T. Ratcliffe
Chirnside Park

Team not yet available.

 

 

SOUTH BELGRAVE v. PARK ORCHARDS Round 13 – 15/07/2017

South Belgrave

B: , P. Costa,
HB: S. Brown, A. Purvis,
C: D. Cormack, B. Condor, H. O’Neil
HF: , P. Wright,
F: A. Benbow, , C. Hansen
R: , T. Withers, N. Stow
Int: L. Jones
Emg: C. Syme, S. O’Meara, H. Solomon

To be selected from:
B. O’Hara, A. Kidd, R. Daraio, M. Young, M. Horton, A. Bakens,
M. Jones, R. Punnett, J. Robertson

In: A. Bakens, J. Robertson, A. Kidd, M. Horton, B. O’Hara, M. Jones

Out: R. Hudson, A. Daraio, T. Hallinan, J. Visser
Park Orchards
B: T. Walkley, C. Cromb, J. Chappell
HB: E. Smeed, T. Feher, W. Debney
C: J. King, R. Turner, M. George
HF: A. Wilson, B. Heyde, M. Philp
F: B. Fischer, J. Price-Inglis, M. Prosenak
R: M. Haythorne, A. Geilings, J. Bayliss
Int: M. Williamson, N. Wiggins, R. Hunt, S. Rowland
Emg: D. Macdonald, J. Minogue, T. Macrokanis
In: E. Smeed, T. Macrokanis, J. Minogue, D. Macdonald, R. Turner, T. Walkley,
M. George
Out: J. Witnish, M. Fowkes, C. Dejager, N. Handley
TEMPLESTOWE v. HEATHMONT Round 13 – 15/07/2017

Templestowe
B: S. Casalaz, A. Kumurdian, W. Lodge
HB: A. Brown, A. Prestigiacomo, M. Bain
C: J. Dawson, D. Pearce, J. Wilson
HF: D. Jackson, O. Lodge, L. Murphy
F: A. Fancellu, C. Williams, M. Mariani
R: S. Clark, N. Worthing, A. Mariani
Int: A. Soriano, J. Van Kerckhof, J. Pylka, M. Zukiewicz
Emg: J. Price, R. Zhou
In: R. Zhou, J. Dawson, M. Mariani, J. Price
Out: M. Contreras, K. Thomas
Heathmont
B: J. Leithhead, L. Douglas, A. Knudsen
HB: B. Abbruzzese, D. Sverns, T. Rourke
C: C. Nayna, R. Savory, J. McDonald
HF: J. Wynn, J. Cornwall, B. English
F: R. Davis, J. Knudsen, J. Davis
R: D. Sindrey, J. Spurrell,
Int: L. Grierson, W. Van Leeuwen, A. Pettigrew, D. Knowles, J. Merrett
Emg: A. Walton, L. Sverns
In: J. McDonald, L. Grierson, J. Leithhead, J. Merrett, C. Nayna
Out: R. Young, J. Hendriks, K. Clark
 

DIVISION 4  
FOREST HILL v. COLDSTREAM Round 13 – 15/07/2017

Forest Hill
B: J. Davis, T. Burger, J. McLelland
HB: T. Johnston, J. Mowat, A. Creak
C: T. Denham, E. Dale, N. Palmer
HF: L. Carnelley, D. Wallace, J. Rowe
F: H. Burmeister, M. Carnelley, D. Smyth
R: J. Scicluna, J. Powell, L. Gibbons
Int: D. McGuire, A. Deneys, J. Hair, R. Fisher
Emg: W. Burgess, J. Dyson, L. Harley
In: L. Carnelley, W. Burgess, D. Wallace, J. Scicluna, J. Dyson, L. Harley

Out: N. Pincott, J. Hills, W. Stoneham
Coldstream
B: L. Craig, D. Carrigan, A. Brown
HB: C. Majok, T. Clayton, A. McInerney
C: J. Cecere, M. Cardamone, S. McCarthy
HF: M. Edmonds, A. Lorusso, D. Cecere
F: G. Huglin, D. Fritsch, R. Kerr
R: D. Versteegen, S. Bennett, R. Williams
Int: A. Cultrera, T. Griffin, B. Dickinson, L. Odermatt
In: A. McInerney, A. Cultrera, C. Majok, R. Williams
Out: J. Rafferty, A. Dale, P. Wagner, J. Deacon
DONVALE v. NUNAWADING Round 13 – 15/07/2017

Donvale
B: D. Withers, H. Cotsford, C. Sutherland
HB: J. Rausa, J. Hayward, J. McCormack
C: P. Ancona, S. Coghlan, K. Wignell
HF: M. Foley, N. Murphy, M. Angeli
F: A. Fiore, J. Purcell, J. Grocott
R: P. Dillon, M. Leardi, M. Fife
Int: K. Panayiotou, J. Liebelt, A. O’Meara, M. Sutherland
In: K. Panayiotou, A. O’Meara, J. Liebelt
Out: Z. Haig, J. Busch, M. Trkulja
Nunawading

B: D. Flanagan, E. Carter, D. Jones
HB: A. Jackman, A. Mitchell, Z. Zaloumis
C: J. Hunter, J. Kotis, N. Whelan
HF: L. Bogdan, R. Hardy, J. Winter
F: L. Gifford, J. Delaney, A. Eramo
R: C. Finnie, M. Lambe, C. Eramo
Int: N. Clements, L. Burns, C. Bentley
Emg: N. Lester , M. Eastaugh, J. Smith

To be selected from:
L. Davis

In: L. Gifford
Out: J. White, W. Gemenis
SURREY PARK v. FAIR PARK Round 13 – 15/07/2017

Surrey Park
B: J. Crabtree, R. Tempany, D. Smart
HB: Z. Flintoff, D. Brock, B. Briscomb
C: J. Murphy, K. Henden, J. Garvin
HF: A. Rogers, A. Hocking, B. Jones
F: J. Cuzzupi, G. Johns, O. Anderson
R: R. Higgins, R. Kennedy, M. Paolini
Int: Z. Tempany, Z. Moore, S. Johns, T. Miriklis
In: J. Murphy, S. Johns, J. Cuzzupi
Out: J. Reid, T. Ross, P. Collopy
Fairpark
B: J. Zaloumis, S. Mercer, B. Andric
HB: T. Stanton, R. McKendry, B. Nied
C: J. Filtness, D. Bennett, D. Mitchell
HF: J. Pearce, G. Bailey, M. Nied
F: M. Flintoff, J. Peagram, B. Dadswell
R: K. Hird, E. Doulgeris, H. Degraaf
Int: L. McKenzie, J. Deagan, T. Symons, J. Driscoll
In: H. Degraaf, M. Nied, J. Peagram
Out: J. Ormston, D. O’Neill, M. Wood
KILSYTH v. WHITEHORSE PIONEERS Round 13 – 15/07/2017

Kilsyth
B: M. Noonan, D. Nevins, B. Richards
HB: N. Leary, T. Browning, E. Ross
C: A. Masters, J. Miechel, J. Henshall
HF: M. Jackson, S. Clarke, B. Fogarty
F: R. Goodinson, S. Currey, C. Donaldson
R: C. Vanflorestein, C. McArthur, M. Charles
Int: J. Coleman, H. Williams, R. Mainenti , B. Fitzsimons
In: J. Coleman, B. Fogarty
Out: J. Lucas, J. Garside, T. Zaicz
Whitehorse Pioneers
B: R. Bevan, J. Hockey, J. Bevis
HB: T. Connell, N. Khan, C. Ryan
C: B. Farley, M. Gleed, M. McDougall
HF: M. Newton, J. Dalgleish, D. Bertacco
F: M. Tippett, A. Padbury, M. Bertacco
R: J. Duclos, M. Ward, C. McDougall
Int: C. Thorn, C. Webb, A. Blythman, N. Bertacco
In: C. Webb
Out: J. Daley
GLEN WAVERLEY HAWKS v. SILVAN Round 13 – 15/07/2017

Glen Waverley Hawks
B: M. Viney, G. Cruse, S. Williams
HB: R. Burton, J. Dunne, M. Potts
C: E. Pickering, J. McMillan, L. Broad
HF: A. Amin, T. Eddy, T. McMillan
F: D. Eastman, S. Varney, R. Goold
R: B. Parthenides, A. Riddle, P. Sinden
Int: B. Huxtable, S. Parlapiano, B. Matthews, O. Wisniewski
In: T. McMillan, B. Huxtable, S. Parlapiano
Out: C. Jackson, S. Straka, B. Pickering
Silvan
B: J. Dietzal, A. Robert, L. Beddome
HB: A. Fortescue, , T. Fennell
C: A. Knight, S. Jones, J. Rowe
HF: W. Shepherd, A. McCollam, D. Begley
F: A. Rowe, T. Verhoef, B. Kitto
R: R. Spooner, D. Janssen, B. Bowes
Int: H. Bain, L. Moore, B. Guglielmi, S. Surrao, A. Harriss
In: T. Verhoef, D. Begley
Out: C. Goodlet, C. Murphy

Related Articles

 

Sponsors & Partners