footyEFL

News

Published on August 11, 2017

SENIOR TEAMS | WEEK 18

Deakin University proudly presents this weekend’s senior teams…

DIVISION 1 
BALWYN v. NOBLE PARK Round 16 – 12/08/2017

Balwyn
B: E. McCutchan, K. Pendlebury, J. Wright
HB: T. Gilchrist, T. Simpkin, J. Weatherald
C: Y. Jaffer-Williams, S. Cross, J. Kennedy
HF: L. Bain, J. Gobbels, D. Hughes
F: L. Frazer, L. Barker, C. Sanfilippo
R: J. Meesen, J. Simpkin, R. Gilchrist
Int: M. O’Regan, S. Van Der Haar, T. Davis, R. Watts
Emg: J. Gottliebsen, G. Chivers, S. Tregear
In: G. Chivers, S. Tregear, J. Gottliebsen

 

 

Noble Park
B: J. Marson, R. Morrison, M. Homfray
HB: L. Bull, B. Dore, T. Robertson
C: J. Sketcher, L. Benoit, S. Allan
HF: D. Jacotine, H. Thomas, L. Nelson
F: K. Kean, T. Harper, J. Gwilt
R: V. Faik, K. Martin, S. Monaghan
Int: L. Marolla, C. Anagnostou, T. Glen, M. Ghanem
Emg: O. Ashkar , J. Bunge, M. Anderson
In: T. Glen, O. Ashkar , M. Anderson, V. Faik, M. Ghanem, J. Bunge

Out: T. Brunning, B. Haynes, Z. Alwan
 

 

ROWVILLE v. SOUTH CROYDON Round 16 – 12/08/2017

Rowville
B: R. Hall, M. Crozier, J. Kinder
HB: K. Hagger, D. Zajac, L. Daidone
C: M. Stapleton, J. Bastinac, J. Cyster
HF: M. Davey, J. Wilsen, M. Robinson
F: R. Hill, S. Georgiou, A. Frawley
R: M. Sikora, C. Manuel, L. McDonald
Int: D. Boavida, J. Dermott, J. Anderson, C. Burns
Emg: D. Ousley, G. Pears, J. Gaudion
In: D. Ousley, D. Boavida, G. Pears, J. Gaudion
Out: M. Seedsman
 

 

South Croydon
B: B. McDonald, E. Stone, A. Dellavedova
HB: T. Schinck, J. Crowle, D. Marshall
C: L. O’Neill, M. Sewell, P. Ashton
HF: P. Rosier, A. Birch, J. Cass
F: F. Anderson, J. Tucker, S. Dinnell
R: T. Zomer, D. King, J. Allison
Int: J. Coghlan, P. Rooney, R. Mallison, S. Cuthbert
Emg: L. O’Toole, J. Humphris, A. Zeniou
In: J. Humphris, R. Mallison, T. Schinck, P. Rooney, A. Zeniou, B. McDonald

Out: S. Cali, M. Jones, D. Walker
 

 

VERMONT v. NORWOOD Round 16 – 12/08/2017

Vermont
B: C. McCafferty, L. Carey, T. Johnson
HB: R. McComb, J. Perry, S. Davidson
C: C. Mendes, A. Ellis, D. Crocker
HF: A. Greenwood, R. Lehmann, L. Johns
F: J. Best, C. Purdy, S. Wadley
R: L. Wale-Buxton, A. Parker, B. Hotker
Int: D. Reid, T. Hyams, J. Castricum, T. Schneider
In: A. Greenwood, B. Hotker
Out: J. Krikas, C. Howat
 

 

Norwood
B: B. Trend, S. Hill, A. Kemp
HB: J. Kroussoratis, A. Gibson, B. Hudson
C: M. Pearson, M. Aver, A. Calder
HF: Z. Carroll, L. Williams, L. Dickson
F: J. Gould, T. Shinners, B. Mead
R: D. Johnson, R. Jordon, J. Newman
Int: M. Jessop, J. Buceto, D. Poynton, J. Gysberts
Emg: J. Grieve, M. Wright, S. Blease
In: S. Blease, J. Buceto, A. Calder, A. Gibson
Out: C. Quinlivan
 

 

BAYSWATER v. NORTH RINGWOOD Round 16 – 12/08/2017

Bayswater
B: H. Schroeder, A. Hoare, M. Galvin
HB: S. McInerney, M. Viney, W. McInerney
C: C. McLeod, A. Van Rooyen, Z. Leacy
HF: M. McCluskey, M. Cunningham, D. Eddy
F: M. Grubb, J. Callanan, B. Galvin
R: R. Schuth, J. Moore, K. Lopo
Int: R. Groves, C. O’Reilly, S. Stallion, B. Searle
In: K. Lopo, S. Stallion
Out: K. Millar, T. Buckley
 

North Ringwood
B: D. Wood, M. Locco, T. Morgan
HB: J. Dean, M. Payne, H. Haley
C: C. Shield, C. Dunne, M. Sheppard
HF: J. Whelan, T. Jones, S. Whelan
F: A. Sharp, J. Vanunen, D. Harris
R: J. Ralph, M. Kakaflikas, A. Fenton
Int: S. Banfield, J. Gava, L. Marshall, A. Johns
Emg: J. Kennedy, J. Barker, M. Griffiths
In: T. Morgan, C. Dunne, D. Harris, L. Marshall
Out: J. Ursich, P. Nicholson
 

DONCASTER v. EAST RINGWOOD Round 16 – 12/08/2017

Doncaster
B: N. Komen, B. Marganis, D. Molloy
HB: E. Kavanagh, E. McKenzie, M. Schimmelbusch
C: C. Tout, J. Mahon, R. Fyffe
HF: D. Cooper, J. Munks, J. Kalanj
F: J. Turner, S. Mills, J. Saville
R: G. Jarvis, C. Annakis, M. Fogarty
Int: B. Parks, J. Lumicisi, Z. Tiernan-Perversi, M. Alessi
In: B. Parks, J. Lumicisi
Out: J. Mitsou, C. Thiel
 

 

East Ringwood
B: S. Maizels, O. Chadwick, K. Georgiou
HB: D. Hubbard, D. Butera, J. Belo
C: C. Devlin, C. Cerni, M. Farmer
HF: L. Fairy, A. Renton, J. Weightman
F: D. Evans-Marcius, D. Belo, L. Kinsella
R: D. Cleven, D. Powell, C. Hirvonen
Int: A. Stein, L. Osborne, B. Jones, N. Prior
In: L. Osborne, K. Georgiou, S. Maizels, N. Prior
Out: T. Ekers, J. Bishop, M. Ekers, B. Legg
 

 

MONTROSE v. BLACKBURN Round 16 – 12/08/2017

Montrose
B: J. Bennington, T. Wright, J. Weatherley
HB: B. Gardoll, J. Taberner, D. Bell
C: S. Waters, F. Pope, L. Vescio
HF: S. Rickard, A. Pattison, A. Quirk
F: J. Garthwaite, B. Schilling, M. Little
R: A. Haining, J. Lindgren, G. Conyers
Int: J. Cooper, M. Missen, R. Emberson, D. Fielding, J. McDonald
Emg: T. Christou, A. Ewart, C. Whitchell
In: A. Ewart, A. Haining, M. Little, A. Quirk
Out: R. Hams, A. Bajramov
 

 

Blackburn
B: P. Contin, , N. Hammond
HB: J. Read, B. Mcintyre, J. McFarlane
C: J. Kenworthy, S. Macaulay, J. Hammond
HF: J. Harkins, L. Parker, M. Thorp
F: X. Murphy, , C. Clay
R: M. Tuminello, S. Hudson, B. Daniher
Int: L. Conca, R. Bathie, T. Kruse, T. Faulkner, A. Fagan, M. Prendergast
Emg: M. Dunn, D. Campisano
In: D. Campisano, M. Dunn, J. McFarlane
Out: M. Dawson
 

 

 

DIVISION 2
DONCASTER EAST v. MOOROOLBARK Round 16 – 12/08/2017

Doncaster East
B: J. Whitling, J. Martin, J. Summers
HB: A. Ceravolo, M. Vaiano, D. Gordon
C: J. Sholakis, N. Mill, J. Tendler
HF: S. Gold, T. Gordon, J. Papaconstantinou
F: J. Phillips, N. Batsanis, P. Purukamu
R: J. Smith, B. McLean, N. Batsanis
Int: P. Sowersby, J. Musso, J. Locke, T. Whitty
Emg: C. Lucas, J. Henshaw
In: J. Henshaw, J. Locke
Out: E. Scantleton, K. Trkulja
 

 

Mooroolbark
B: L. Sutherland, S. Downie, J. Jordan
HB: S. McManus, S. Atkinson, J. Belli
C: J. Roth, J. McManus, R. Johns
HF: F. Jake, M. Ward, J. Cutting
F: B. Dolan, K. Talevski, J. McConnell
R: G. Stephens, M. Musa, B. Slattery
Int: P. Hager, J. Hammen, J. Egan, T. Georgiou
In: R. Johns
Out: J. Neumann
 

CROYDON v. WANTIRNA SOUTH Round 16 – 12/08/2017

Croydon
B: J. Bolton, J. Clark, H. Lovat
HB: P. Blight, M. Wilkins, J. Ficorilli
C: T. Martin, R. Britton, A. Ficorilli
HF: B. Riley, J. Mutsaers, M. Lyall
F: K. Maher, L. Hampton, F. Smith
R: H. Dempster, J. Smith, P. Thatcher
Int: E. Wadsworth, L. Styles, J. Bentley, B. Weinert
In: J. Smith, T. Martin
Out: L. Kimpton, B. Christie
 

Wantirna South
B: B. Ulms, B. Hutchinson, D. Cromb
HB: N. Papadopoulos, B. Walker, J. Freeman
C: B. Walker, T. Lee, A. Teakel
HF: L. Wong, S. Gerloff, D. Lang
F: G. Manson, S. Young, T. Clingan
R: J. Denes, L. Greig, B. Gerloff
Int: J. Raab, M. Buzinskas, T. Leggate, J. Birkett
In: B. Walker, B. Hutchinson
Out: J. Hare, S. McIntyre
 

WAVERLEY BLUES v. KNOX Round 16 – 12/08/2017

Waverley Blues
B: A. Playsted, N. MacDonald, D. Molloy
HB: M. Hogan, K. Benjamin, W. Smith
C: R. Tomlin, B. Turner, S. Hawkins
HF: J. Twycross, M. Harrison, J. Coghlan
F: M. Sharpe, P. Savage, G. Ouzas
R: A. Swierzbiolek, W. Edwards, N. Slater
Int: D. Cole, S. Le Cerf, C. Robinson, T. MacAulay
In: S. Hawkins, T. MacAulay, D. Cole, G. Ouzas, S. Le Cerf
Out: M. Engley, T. Hale, R. Serpanchy, H. Boyce, D. Playsted
 

Knox
B: J. Hawkes, R. Harris, M. Jordan
HB: J. Curtiss, M. Greaves, M. Prosser
C: L. Kidd, A. Angemi, D. Forbes
HF: R. Wilson, L. Williams, B. Kay
F: J. McGown, E. Murray, J. Damatopoulos
R: J. Beech, M. Hanegraaf, M. Tsirtsikos
Int: J. Plostins, H. Greaves, A. Black, S. Aiello
In: A. Black
Out: M. Goodings
 

MITCHAM v. MULGRAVE Round 16 – 12/08/2017

Mitcham
B: J. Bell, L. Rudd, J. Glossop
HB: B. Joseph, J. Murray, C. Taylor
C: J. Toohey, R. Petracca, J. Petracca
HF: C. Whitchell, A. Willenberg, L. Marro
F: J. McCubbin, J. Parente, N. Winterton
R: W. Gordon, J. Hoegel, L. Ryan
Int: J. Kable, M. Raath, J. Rambaldo, T. Miles
Emg: A. Menzies, M. De Luca, M. Parente
In: A. Menzies, M. Parente, J. Murray, J. Hoegel
Out: T. Lucas
 

Mulgrave

B: S. Kassianou, ,
HB: G. Alepidis, S. Henderson,
C: B. Gilling, D. Siakoulis,
HF: , P. Cole,
F: T. McGowan, ,
R: , C. Thornton,
Int: R. Wilsmore, C. Howell, J. Roper

To be selected from:
J. Davidson, J. Falloon, M. Gould, A. Booth, S. Trevethan, G. James,
J. Cochrane, L. Raymer, D. Cheesman, A. Tilyard, B. James

In: J. Cochrane, M. Gould
Out: S. Kenny, S. Lester
 

UPPER FERNTREE GULLY v. LILYDALE Round 16 – 12/08/2017

Upper Ferntree Gully
B: J. Whiteman, L. Gellie, J. Laughlin
HB: A. Godfrey, M. Smith,
C: D. Wilson, B. Hards, B. Kelleher
HF: L. Wakefield, T. Meagher, M. Lee
F: C. Wakefield, R. Hore, C. Porcaro
R: B. Haddock, T. Riseley,
Int: A. Giurini, J. Saltum, R. Bailey, P. Gellie, P. Caruso, B. Ward
In: A. Giurini, J. Saltum
Out: J. Whiteman, L. Meagher
 

 

Lilydale
B: Z. Kennedy, G. Hill, N. Del Biondo
HB: P. Klep, C. Morison, M. De Franceschi
C: R. McNay, R. Harvey, J. Sciortino
HF: S. Baker, L. Koger, A. Preston
F: B. Batty, A. O’Donohue, L. Wilson
R: B. Mitchener, J. Depace, S. Horsley
Int: L. Halse, M. Wierzbicki, R. Wyles, B. Gardner
In: C. Morison
Out: J. Clements
 

 

 

DIVISION 3
EAST BURWOOD v. FERNTREE GULLY Round 17 – 12/08/2017

East Burwood

B: L. Brown, S. Caruso, S. Bramstedt
HB: D. Cupido, W. Cripps, S. Coates
C: T. Fent, Y. Griffiths,
HF: N. Prelorenzo, J. Walls, J. Prelorenzo
F: T. Ryan, ,
R: S. Henshaw, , J. Mulqueen
To be selected from:
G. Ford, S. Kilduff

In: G. Ford
Out: R. Wilton, N. McCartin-Collins
 

 

Ferntree Gully
B: F. Didonato, M. Topp, J. Uren
HB: L. Boyle, J. Derksen,
C: H. McAleese, K. Gray, A. Barton-Smith
HF: J. Farrell, N. Knoops, N. Hallo
F: A. Cavarra, L. Kennedy,
R: B. Morrison, C. Cox, S. Goodman
Int: S. Godfrey, J. Siewert, J. Crowe, M. Russo, B. Blizzard, J. Hallo
In: J. Hallo, A. Cavarra
Out: B. Lockhart, H. Benninga
 

 

BORONIA v. PARK ORCHARDS Round 17 – 12/08/2017

Boronia
B: T. Dodd, J. Rutherford, C. Burgess
HB: J. Bolton, J. Lake, H. Burgess
C: N. Watson, J. Collins, D. Fairchild
HF: M. Geraghty, R. Henderson, L. Watson
F: N. Allen, J. Paterson, B. Robertson
R: J. Hannon, L. Hannon, R. White
Int: L. McKernan, B. McAlpine, B. Rapisarda, L. Johnson
In: J. Bolton, H. Burgess, N. Allen
Out: S. Bell, L. Leeson, B. Wright
 

Park Orchards
B: M. Butera, M. George, J. Bayliss
HB: E. Smeed, T. Feher, C. Cromb
C: C. Dejager, N. Handley,
HF: M. Philp, M. Haythorne, P. Harrington
F: M. Horne, J. Price-Inglis, A. Geilings
R: B. Heyde, A. Wilson, J. Chappell
Int: R. Hunt, C. Hickey, J. Witnish, M. Prosenak
Emg: G. Pollard

 

 

WARRANDYTE v. HEATHMONT Round 17 – 12/08/2017

Warrandyte
B: J. Beasley, J. Appleby, J. Appleby
HB: J. Cleary, N. Brooking, J. Bleize
C: J. Fitzgerald, L. Dunn, M. Cullum
HF: H. McWhirterr, C. Johnstone, T. Hayton
F: L. Oliver, T. Naughtin, W. Morley
R: B. Richardson, J. Stringer, T. Versteegen
Int: T. Warhurst, A. White, K. Thompson, B. Campbell
Emg: K. Sultana, M. Jaffrey, D. Corke
In: D. Corke, B. Campbell, K. Thompson
Out: J. Hale, T. Appleby, T. Beasley, L. Evans
 

Heathmont
B: J. Hendriks, F. Brown, A. Knudsen
HB: B. Abbruzzese, D. Sverns, T. Rourke
C: C. Nayna, R. Savory, J. McDonald
HF: J. Wynn, K. Clark, R. Young
F: R. Davis, J. Knudsen, J. Davis
R: J. Sherriff, J. Spurrell,
Int: A. Pettigrew, A. Walton, D. Knowles, C. Colombo, J. Kral
Emg: L. Sverns, B. English , J. Merrett
In: T. Rourke, J. Merrett, L. Sverns, C. Colombo, J. Kral
Out: L. Grierson, W. Van Leeuwen
 

SOUTH BELGRAVE v. RINGWOOD Round 17 – 12/08/2017

South Belgrave
To be selected from:
A. Benbow, J. Visser, A. Kidd, N. Stow, R. Daraio, A. Daraio,
P. Costa, T. Withers, H. O’Neil, L. Solomon, P. Wright, C. Hansen,
S. O’Meara, B. Condor, A. Pendlebury, M. Horton, S. Brown, A. Bakens,
A. Purvis, M. Jones, L. Jones, J. Robertson

In: A. Pendlebury, N. Stow, M. Jones
Out: R. Punnett, M. Young, B. O’Hara
 

 

Ringwood
B: J. Shambrook, D. Jordanov, T. Waack
HB: N. MacKlin, N. Cairns, K. Greig
C: Z. Callinan, D. Atwell, A. McCann
HF: D. Hill, M. Brereton, S. Brown
F: D. Burmeister, T. Farmer, L. Davis
R: B. Power, M. Jackson, D. Collier
Int: M. Grierson, M. King, D. Jones, J. Wilkinson
Emg: H. George, N. De Preu, P. Bowden
In: Z. Callinan, T. Farmer, H. George, D. Jones, L. Davis, N. De Preu

Out: J. Blyth, S. Burns, J. Kavanagh
 

 

THE BASIN v. TEMPLESTOWE Round 17 – 12/08/2017

The Basin
B: L. Watson, C. Jones, L. Cripps
HB: S. Carlos, C. Cripps, M. Brown
C: L. George, N. George, M. Rule
HF: J. Symes, J. Brown, J. Robertson
F: J. Hutchinson-Drake, A. Findlay, J. Adams
R: J. Macaulay, J. Bell, N. Prosser
Int: A. Battye, M. Thompson, M. Oxley, D. Bell
Emg: W. Young, B. Henderson
In: M. Brown, B. Henderson, A. Battye
Out: R. Kennedy, J. Chircop
 

Templestowe
B: S. Casalaz, P. Fiorenza, A. Prestigiacomo
HB: M. Bain, A. Wadsworth, J. Malietzis
C: A. Brown, J. Van Kerckhof, D. Di Stefano
HF: D. Jackson, M. Tempone, A. Mariani
F: M. Rundle, O. Lodge, D. Pearce
R: A. Fancellu, N. Worthing, M. Mariani
Int: D. Papanicolaou, J. Dicarla, T. May, L. Murphy
Emg: S. Clark, M. Contreras, M. Zukiewicz
In: J. Dicarla, D. Pearce, O. Lodge, L. Murphy, A. Wadsworth
Out: J. Dawson, J. Pylka
 

 

SCORESBY v. CHIRNSIDE PARK Round 17 – 12/08/2017

Scoresby

B: M. Gunton, J. Owen,
HB: R. Hicks, B. Castledine, M. Williams
C: T. Richards, , T. Sonsie
HF: S. Goldsworthy, C. Meloury, J. Hicks
F: N. Hicks, W. McConnon, M. Krawczyk
R: D. Milligan, J. Paravicini, S. Duncan
Int: A. King, N. Richards
Emg: C. Birthisel

To be selected from:
M. Walker, M. Cosentino, B. Bronsgeest

Out: A. Bronsgeest, B. Johnson
 

 

Chirnside Park

B: J. Cooney, H. Chambers, D. Agnew
HB: J. Hardwick, C. Eisele, J. Coulthard
C: D. Lewis, M. King,
HF: L. Power, S. Morton, A. Mcnab
F: K. Renkema, A. Roth,
R: L. London, S. London, S. Mcilwaine
Int: J. Wilkinson, L. Tindal, R. Sandy

To be selected from:
G. Cornwell, B. Harte, J. Hollingsworth

In: J. Hollingsworth, G. Cornwell, B. Harte
Out: C. Smith, W. Rakei, J. Johnson
 

 

DIVISION 4
GLEN WAVERLEY HAWKS v. FAIR PARK Round 17 – 12/08/2017

Glen Waverley Hawks

Team not yet available.

Fairpark
B: J. Zaloumis, R. McKendry, J. Hall
HB: J. Pearce, B. Nied, T. Stanton
C: N. Cowan, E. Doulgeris, D. Mitchell
HF: J. Ormston, G. Bailey, J. Filtness
F: T. McNamara, J. Peagram, B. Dadswell
R: K. Hird, S. Mercer, J. Driscoll
Int: M. Byrne, M. Flintoff, M. Nied, D. Bennett
Emg: L. McKenzie
In: M. Nied, J. Zaloumis
Out: J. Deagan, J. Temple
FOREST HILL v. SILVAN Round 17 – 12/08/2017

Forest Hill
B: T. Burger, M. Casey, J. McLelland
HB: T. Johnston, J. Dyson, A. Creak
C: E. Dale, W. Stoneham, N. Palmer
HF: R. Laws, A. Ziegerink, L. Harley
F: H. Burmeister, S. Grose, A. Deneys
R: J. Scicluna, J. Powell, L. Gibbons
Int: N. Pincott, N. Wilson, D. McGuire, R. Fisher
Emg: J. Hair, D. Smyth, D. Wallace
In: D. Smyth, A. Ziegerink, N. Wilson, T. Burger, N. Pincott, R. Laws,
A. Deneys, L. Harley
Out: L. Carnelley, M. Parrent, J. Davis, M. Newman, J. Mowat
 

 

Silvan
B: J. Dietzal, A. Harriss, L. Beddome
HB: T. Fennell, S. Rowe, C. Bisschop
C: C. Murphy, S. Jones, J. Rowe
HF: W. Shepherd, A. Knight, D. Begley
F: A. Rowe, T. Verhoef, A. Robert
R: R. Spooner, B. Guglielmi, B. Bowes
Int: H. Bain, L. Moore, D. Janssen, S. Surrao
In: A. Robert, T. Verhoef
Out: B. Kitto, A. Fortescue
 

 

DONVALE v. SURREY PARK Round 17 – 12/08/2017

 

 

 

Donvale
B: C. Sutherland, H. Cotsford, J. McCormack
HB: D. Withers, P. Dillon, J. Rausa
C: P. Ancona, S. Coghlan, K. Wignell
HF: M. Foley, N. Murphy, J. Liebelt
F: J. Grocott, J. Purcell, M. Trkulja
R: Z. Haig, M. Leardi, M. Angeli
Int: M. Sutherland, C. Crimmins, J. Ruberto, A. Fiore
In: M. Foley, J. McCormack, A. Fiore
Out: J. Hayward, J. Busch, D. Jones
 

Surrey Park
B: J. Marshall , D. Brock, O. Anderson
HB: J. Crabtree, B. Briscomb, D. Smart
C: C. Allen, R. Kennedy, Z. Moore
HF: J. Murphy, S. Johns, M. Paolini
F: A. Rogers, G. Johns, J. Cuzzupi
R: A. Hocking, D. Edgeworth, K. Henden
Int: D. Toma, L. Doidge, C. McCasker, J. Garvin
In: J. Marshall
Out: R. Tempany

 
COLDSTREAM v. WHITEHORSE PIONEERS Round 17 – 12/08/2017

Coldstream
B: L. Craig, D. Carrigan, A. Brown
HB: D. Versteegen, T. Clayton, A. McInerney
C: D. Cecere, M. Cardamone, J. Pignataro
HF: D. Price, G. Huglin, A. Lorusso
F: P. Wagner, B. Dickinson, L. Odermatt
R: D. Fritsch, A. Cultrera, R. Williams
Int: C. Majok, J. Cecere, A. Dale, S. McCarthy
In: J. Cecere, D. Cecere, A. Lorusso
Out: S. Bennett, S. Smith
 

Whitehorse Pioneers
B: A. Blythman, J. Hockey, C. Hunter
HB: T. Connell, N. Khan, C. Ryan
C: B. Farley, M. Gleed, J. Clydsdale
HF: M. Newton, J. Trevaskis, D. Bertacco
F: C. Thorn, A. Padbury, M. Tippett
R: J. Duclos, M. Ward, C. McDougall
Int: C. Webb, M. McCormack, M. Bertacco, J. Dalgleish
In: J. Dalgleish
Out: S. Nolan
 

 

NUNAWADING v. KILSYTH Round 17 – 12/08/2017

Nunawading
B: D. Flanagan, D. Duke, D. Jones
HB: N. Clements, E. Carter, L. Bogdan
C: J. Hunter, J. Kotis, L. Burns
HF: L. Gifford, R. Hardy, J. Winter
F: L. Davis, J. Lever, Z. Zaloumis
R: J. Delaney, A. Mitchell, M. Lambe
Int: M. Ritchie, C. Hadjiantonakis, C. Eramo, A. Jackman
Emg: M. Clarke, W. Gemenis, S. Johnson
In: M. Clarke, M. Ritchie, J. Lever, L. Burns, S. Johnson
Out: A. Eramo, N. Lester , N. Martin, N. Whelan
 

Kilsyth
B: N. Leary, B. Richards, E. Ross
HB: J. Coleman, T. Browning, M. Jackson
C: A. Masters, R. Mainenti , J. Henshall
HF: R. Goodinson, S. Clarke, B. Fogarty
F: B. Benson, S. Currey, M. Jacobs
R: C. Vanflorestein, J. Miechel, P. Malan
Int: M. Spiers, H. Williams, D. Lamb, B. Fitzsimons
Emg: N. O’Rourke
In: D. Lamb, P. Malan, B. Fogarty, M. Spiers
Out: J. Lucas, C. McArthur, D. Sells, M. Charles

Related Articles

 

Sponsors & Partners