footyEFL

News

_D0R3972
Published on May 13, 2017

BENDIGO BANK SATURDAY NIGHT SCOREBOARD

A huge round of action across Division 3 and 4 today, with Park Orchards inflicting Boronia’s first defeat of the season, and Fairpark ending the Whitehorse Pioneers’ unbeaten start to season 2017.  

 

Check out the results on the Bendigo Bank Saturday Night Scoreboard…

 

DIVISION 3

FERNTREE GULLY v. EAST BURWOOD
Round 5 – 13/05/2017

Ferntree Gully 0.1, 1.5, 4.7, 9.10 (64)

East Burwood 3.4, 7.5, 8.6, 8.9 (57)
GOALS, Ferntree Gully :
B. Morrison 4, L. Kennedy 1, H. McAleese 1, B. Blizzard 1, A. Cavarra 1, L. Boyle 1

East Burwood :
S. Henshaw 4, T. Ryan 1, R. Wilton 1, S. Kilduff 1, A. Pudney 1

BEST, Ferntree Gully :
S. Goodman, B. Morrison, J. Uren, K. Gray, C. Cox, Z. Elms

East Burwood :
S. Caruso, T. Ryan, E. Rixton, J. Cavalot, S. Henshaw, J. Mulqueen

 

 

Park Orchards    1.5-11    3.7-25    6.8-44    10.9-69

Boronia 2.1-13    3.2-20    5.5-35    8.5-53

 

PARK ORCHARDS

Goal Kickers: N. Handley 2, M. Nicholson 2, M. Philp 2, C. Hickey 2, J. Witnish, N. Wiggins

Best Players: A. Geilings, J. Chappell, T. Feher, M. Prosenak, C. Dejager, J. Witnish

BORONIA

Goal Kickers: J. Hannon 3, L. McKernan, L. Hannon, C. Burgess, J. Reddaway, H. Burgess

Best Players: T. Dodd, L. McKernan, J. Hannon, M. Geraghty, H. Burgess, R. Henderson

 

 

HEATHMONT v. WARRANDYTE
Round 5 – 13/05/2017

Heathmont 5.2, 8.6, 12.9, 14.9 (93)

Warrandyte 2.3, 4.3, 5.3, 6.3 (39)
GOALS, Heathmont :
B. Abbruzzese 5, L. Douglas 2, K. Clark 2, C. Colombo 2, R. Burleigh 2, J. Wynn 1

Warrandyte :
S. Ternes 2, J. Stringer 1, N. Brooking 1, S. Bowers 1, M. Cullum 1

BEST, Heathmont :
B. Abbruzzese, J. Wynn, L. Douglas, D. Sverns, R. Young

Warrandyte :
S. Bowers, T. Appleby, J. Appleby, N. Brooking, D. Large, J. Stringer

 

 

 

RINGWOOD v. SOUTH BELGRAVE
Round 5 – 13/05/2017

Ringwood 6.5, 8.8, 10.10, 15.15 (105)

South Belgrave 0.1, 1.7, 10.8, 10.10 (70)
GOALS, Ringwood :
T. Farmer 5, D. Burmeister 4, J. Katsiavos 2, M. Brereton 1, D. Hill 1, M. Jackson 1,
P. Bowden 1

South Belgrave :
A. Bakens 3, P. Wright 2, D. Cormack 1, T. Hallinan 1, J. Robertson 1, C. Hansen 1,
T. Withers 1

BEST, Ringwood :
T. Farmer, N. Cairns, D. Burmeister, B. Power, T. Waack, J. Shambrook

South Belgrave :
A. Bakens, R. Daraio, C. Hansen, S. Brown, H. Solomon, N. Stow

 

 

 

TEMPLESTOWE v. THE BASIN
Round 5 – 13/05/2017

The Basin 5.5, 6.8, 10.11, 10.12 (72)

Templestowe 3.1, 5.4, 6.8, 9.15 (69)
GOALS, The Basin :
L. Cripps 3, A. Findlay 2, J. Brown 1, B. Henderson 1, J. Bell 1, J. Robertson 1,
J. Kean 1

Templestowe :
M. Zukiewicz 2, M. Mariani 2, C. Williams 2, T. May 1, A. Fancellu 1, A. Mariani 1

BEST, The Basin :
J. Bell, A. Findlay, N. Prosser , J. Robertson, L. Watson, C. Cripps

Templestowe :
J. Malietzis, D. Pearce, A. Fancellu, M. Zukiewicz, A. Prestigiacomo, M. Mariani

 

 

 

CHIRNSIDE PARK v. SCORESBY
Round 5 – 13/05/2017

Chirnside Park 2.2, 8.3, 10.5, 13.9 (87)

Scoresby 2.4, 5.8, 10.11, 10.15 (75)
GOALS, Chirnside Park :
M. King 5, S. Morton 4, A. Mcnab 1, J. Wilkinson 1, D. Lewis 1, S. London 1

Scoresby :
T. Boxell 2, J. Hicks 2, M. Williams 2, W. McConnon 1, T. Richards 1, R. Hicks 1,
D. Milligan 1

BEST, Chirnside Park :
S. Morton, D. Agnew, M. King, W. Rakei, L. London, J. Coulthard

Scoresby :
M. Williams, T. Boxell, W. McConnon, D. Milligan, S. Duncan, A. Bronsgeest

 

 

 

DIVISION 4

FAIRPARK v. WHITEHORSE PIONEERS
Round 5 – 13/05/2017

Fairpark 6.4, 7.12, 14.13, 19.15 (129)

Whitehorse Pioneers 1.2, 4.4, 7.6, 10.11 (71)
GOALS, Fairpark :
J. Peagram 5, T. McNamara 4, G. Bailey 2, M. Flintoff 2, N. Werle 2, B. Dadswell 1,
H. Degraaf 1, D. Ryan 1, M. Eddy 1

Whitehorse Pioneers :
M. Tippett 2, M. McCormack 2, M. Gleed 1, M. Bertacco 1, J. Daley 1, M. McDougall 1,
C. Thorn 1, D. Bertacco 1

BEST, Fairpark :
T. McNamara, J. Topp, J. Peagram, N. Smith, M. Eddy, J. Driscoll

Whitehorse Pioneers :
J. Duclos, M. Gleed, M. McCormack

 

 

GLEN WAVERLEY HAWKS v. FOREST HILL
Round 5 – 13/05/2017

Forest Hill 4.4, 8.6, 9.11, 11.14 (80)

Glen Waverley Hawks 2.0, 4.1, 8.1, 10.2 (62)
GOALS, Forest Hill :
Glen Waverley Hawks :
A. Amin 3, D. Eggington 2, T. Eddy 1, M. Potts 1, T. McMillan 1, B. Hodges 1,
S. Parlapiano 1

BEST, Forest Hill :
Glen Waverley Hawks :
D. Eggington, T. Eddy, T. McMillan, M. Potts, B. Hodges, T. Pape

 

 

 

SURREY PARK v. NUNAWADING
Round 5 – 13/05/2017

Surrey Park 5.7, 15.7, 26.15, 36.22 (238)

Nunawading 0.0, 0.0, 0.1, 0.2 (2)
GOALS, Surrey Park :
G. Johns 11, L. Gilbee 7, J. Cuzzupi 5, J. Murphy 4, D. Edgeworth 3, R. Kennedy 2,
K. Henden 1, C. McCasker 1, M. Paolini 1, A. Rogers 1

Nunawading :
BEST, Surrey Park :
G. Johns, J. Cuzzupi, J. Murphy, L. Gilbee, R. Kennedy, B. Briscomb

Nunawading :

 

 

COLDSTREAM v. DONVALE
Round 5 – 13/05/2017

Donvale 5.2, 8.2, 13.6, 16.9 (105)

Coldstream 2.2, 3.7, 4.11, 8.13 (61)
GOALS, Donvale :
N. Murphy 6, J. Purcell 3, J. Grocott 2, M. Trkulja 2, S. Coghlan 1, J. Rausa 1,
J. McCormack 1

Coldstream :
M. Cardamone 3, L. Odermatt 2, S. Walsh 1, J. Cronin 1, D. Carrigan 1

BEST, Donvale :
N. Murphy, Z. Haig, K. Toce, M. Leardi, J. Grocott, M. Trkulja

Coldstream :
L. Odermatt, D. Carrigan, D. Versteegen, M. Cardamone, L. Craig, S. Reece

 

Related Articles

 

Sponsors & Partners