footyEFL

News

EFL-seniorteams-v2
Published on May 12, 2017

DEAKIN UNI SENIOR TEAMS | ROUND 5

Deakin University proudly presents the Round 5 senior teams across Division 3 and 4…

 

DIVISION 3

 

FERNTREE GULLY v. EAST BURWOOD Round 5 – 13/05/2017

Ferntree Gully

B: F. Didonato, J. Farrell, J. Uren
HB: D. Leary, M. Topp,
C: J. Crowe, K. Gray, N. Hallo
HF: B. Lockhart, A. Cavarra, B. Blizzard
F: L. Kennedy, L. Boyle, N. Knoops
R: B. Morrison, C. Cox,
Int: S. Godfrey, H. McAleese, S. Crocker, J. Smyth, H. Benninga

To be selected from:
S. Goodman

In: S. Goodman, J. Smyth
Out: J. Goodman, J. Siewert

 

 
East Burwood
To be selected from:
S. Henshaw, J. Cavalot, A. Daley, D. Patterson, M. Puts, T. Ryan,
S. Caruso, J. Mulqueen, J. Stafford, B. Cavalot, T. Fent, A. Pudney,
S. Coates, E. Rixton, J. Winder, R. Kerr, L. Brown, W. Cripps,
S. Kilduff, R. Wilton, Y. Griffiths

In: J. Mulqueen, M. Puts, S. Kilduff, R. Wilton
Out: N. Prelorenzo, H. Brown, J. Millen, J. Prelorenzo

 

 
PARK ORCHARDS v. BORONIA Round 5 – 13/05/2017

Park Orchards
B: J. Chappell, C. Cromb, J. Witnish
HB: J. Bayliss, T. Feher, N. Handley
C: C. Dejager, B. Heyde, M. Nicholson
HF: N. Wiggins, J. Minogue, M. Philp
F: A. Geilings, C. Hickey, M. Prosenak
R: M. Haythorne, L. Buhagiar, J. Price-Inglis
Int: M. Williamson, A. Wilson, S. Rowland, W. Debney
Emg: E. Smeed, T. Raines, T. Macrokanis
In: M. Williamson, A. Geilings, T. Raines, N. Handley
Out: M. Flemming

 

 
Boronia
B: S. Bell, J. Lake, T. Dodd
HB: J. Bolton, J. Granland, J. Godwin
C: J. Rutherford, B. Rapisarda, L. Johnson
HF: L. McKernan, B. Robertson, S. Goldsack
F: J. Hannon, H. Burgess, D. Webb
R: R. Henderson, C. Burgess, L. Hannon
Int: M. Geraghty, B. McAlpine, B. Castersen, L. Leeson
In: D. Webb, L. Johnson, J. Rutherford
Out: J. Collins, D. Fairchild, R. White

 

 
HEATHMONT v. WARRANDYTE Round 5 – 13/05/2017

Heathmont
B: L. Douglas, R. Burleigh, D. Sindrey
HB: A. Knudsen, B. Abbruzzese,
C: J. Sherriff, J. Davis, C. Colombo
HF: A. Pettigrew, J. Hendriks, R. Young
F: T. Rourke, R. Davis, B. English
R: J. Knudsen, K. Clark, J. Cornwall
Int: C. Nayna, J. Wynn, D. Knowles, L. Sverns, D. Sverns
In: D. Sindrey, R. Burleigh, C. Colombo, J. Hendriks
Out: L. Grierson, J. Spurrell, J. Merrett, A. Walton
Warrandyte

Emg: B. Campbell, T. Beasley, B. Richardson

To be selected from:
H. McWhirterr, T. Appleby, N. Brooking, D. Large, J. Fitzgerald, J. Stringer,
A. White, T. Naughtin, J. Bentley, J. Deer, J. Beasley, J. Bektash,
D. Wilson, S. Ternes, K. Thompson, W. Morley, M. Cullum, J. Appleby,
S. Bowers, C. Johnstone, T. Ratcliffe, P. Abrey

In: D. Wilson, H. McWhirterr, T. Appleby, T. Beasley
Out: T. Warhurst, Z. Ballard, S. Patroni, M. Lisle, R. Tester

 

 
RINGWOOD v. SOUTH BELGRAVE Round 5 – 13/05/2017

Ringwood
B: T. Waack, D. Burmeister, L. Davis
HB: D. Collier, D. Jordanov, M. Grierson
C: J. Blyth, M. Jackson, A. McCann
HF: J. Shambrook, T. Farmer, N. MacKlin
F: N. Cairns, P. Bowden, M. Brereton
R: B. Power, D. Atwell, B. Stelfox
Int: Z. Callinan, D. Hill, J. Katsiavos, S. Brown
Emg: J. Derbyshire, J. Matthews, D. Jones
In: J. Matthews, D. Jones, J. Katsiavos
Out: C. Laing
South Belgrave

Team not yet available.

 

 

TEMPLESTOWE v. THE BASIN Round 5 – 13/05/2017

Templestowe

Team not yet available.

 

 

The Basin
B: L. Watson, C. Jones, J. Pitman
HB: S. Carlos, C. Cripps, M. Thompson
C: J. Hutchinson-Drake, M. Kruger, J. Adams
HF: J. Symes, J. Robertson, J. Kean
F: T. Mills, P. Phillips, B. Henderson
R: J. Brown, L. Cripps, J. Chircop
Int: N. Prosser , A. Seagrave, J. Bell, A. Findlay
Emg: R. Scott, D. Bell, N. George
In: J. Bell, N. George, J. Chircop
Out: M. Rule

 

 
CHIRNSIDE PARK v. SCORESBY Round 5 – 13/05/2017

Chirnside Park
To be selected from:
J. Cooney, T. Gover, C. Eisele, G. Cornwell, D. Lewis, J. Wilkinson,
L. London, S. London, J. Hardwick, D. Mitchell, A. Roth, L. Power,
S. Morton, L. Tindal, D. Agnew, D. Prizmic, M. King, J. Coulthard,
H. Chambers, L. Carratelli, A. Mcnab, W. Rakei

In: L. Power
Out: R. Sandy
Scoresby

Team not yet available.

 

 

DIVISION 4
FAIRPARK v. WHITEHORSE PIONEERS Round 5 – 13/05/2017

Fair Park
B: J. Zaloumis, J. Topp, J. Hall
HB: N. Smith, S. Mercer, B. Nied
C: M. Flintoff, E. Doulgeris, N. Cowan
HF: T. McNamara, G. Bailey, B. Dadswell
F: M. Eddy, J. Peagram, N. Werle
R: K. Hird, J. Driscoll, H. Degraaf
Int: J. Deagan, D. Ryan, D. Bennett, B. Andric
In: J. Driscoll, D. Ryan, J. Zaloumis, J. Hall, B. Dadswell
Out: R. Cox, R. McKendry, M. Nied, D. Bentley, J. Filtness

 

 
Whitehorse Pioneers
B: R. Bevan, A. Blythman, C. Hunter
HB: T. Connell, N. Khan, C. Ryan
C: M. McDougall, M. Gleed, M. Ferguson
HF: M. Newton, C. Thorn, M. McCormack
F: L. Bacon, A. Padbury, M. Tippett
R: J. Duclos, M. Ward, J. Daley
Int: C. Webb, D. Bertacco, P. Zennaro, M. Bertacco
In: M. Ferguson
Out: B. Farley

 

 
GLEN WAVERLEY HAWKS v. FOREST HILL Round 5 – 13/05/2017

Glen Waverley Hawks

Team not yet available.

 

 

Forest Hill

Emg: D. Gregg-Mantle, R. Laws, M. Casey

To be selected from:
L. Carnelley, T. Denham, T. Burger, J. Mowat, N. Pincott, D. McGuire,
B. Smith, A. Deneys, A. Creak, A. Ziegerink, S. Jayasinghe, M. Carnelley,
N. Walsh, J. Scicluna, J. Healey-Rotheram, E. Dale, L. Gibbons, R. Fisher,
J. Davis, N. Palmer, M. Newman, L. Harley

In: L. Carnelley, D. Gregg-Mantle, M. Casey, J. Scicluna, A. Deneys, R. Laws,
B. Smith, L. Harley
Out: D. Hodder, J. McLelland, S. Grose, R. Gillian, J. Rowe

 

 
SURREY PARK v. NUNAWADING Round 5 – 13/05/2017

Surrey Park
B: J. Crabtree, D. Sketcher, Z. Moore
HB: C. Allen, A. Hocking, R. Kennedy
C: D. Toma, C. McCasker, T. Miriklis
HF: L. Gilbee, M. Paolini, J. Murphy
F: A. Rogers, G. Johns, J. Cuzzupi
R: B. Briscomb, D. Edgeworth, K. Henden
Int: D. Brock, D. Smart, O. Anderson, B. Jones
In: C. Allen, O. Anderson, L. Gilbee
Out: D. Hauser, P. Collopy, R. Tempany

 

 
Nunawading
B: A. Eramo, A. Mitchell, A. Burgess
HB: D. Jones, E. Carter, N. Martin
C: L. Gifford, L. Burns, N. Whelan
HF: T. Hogg, J. Kotis, J. Persson
F: L. Bogdan, J. Smith, J. Winter
R: R. Hardy, Z. Zaloumis, M. Lambe
Int: L. Davis, J. Delaney, N. Foyster, A. Jackman
Emg: T. Barro, J. Hunter, R. De Zylva
In: L. Davis, L. Bogdan, T. Hogg, R. Hardy, N. Foyster, J. Hunter,
N. Martin, J. Delaney
Out: M. Ritchie, W. Gemenis, A. Sullivan, N. Clements, N. Foyster

 

 
COLDSTREAM v. DONVALE Round 5 – 13/05/2017

Coldstream
B: L. Craig, D. Carrigan, A. Brown
HB: J. Cecere, T. Clayton, D. Cecere
C: J. Rafferty, M. Cardamone, S. McCarthy
HF: M. Edmonds, C. Majok, B. Dickinson
F: A. McInerney, R. Kerr, L. Odermatt
R: D. Versteegen, S. Reece, J. Cronin
Int: A. Cultrera, A. Sedgman, S. Walsh, D. Price
Emg: T. Griffin
In: C. Majok

 

 

Donvale
B: M. Sutherland, H. Cotsford, J. Busch
HB: J. Rausa, J. Hayward, J. McCormack
C: D. Withers, S. Coghlan, P. Ancona
HF: M. Sheen, N. Murphy, M. Foley
F: J. Grocott, J. Purcell, M. Trkulja
R: Z. Haig, M. Leardi, K. Toce
Int: C. Crimmins, J. Ruberto, J. Cardamone, R. Finch
In: J. Hayward, K. Toce, J. Rausa, P. Ancona
Out: R. Paterson, C. Sutherland, D. Jones, A. Fiore

 

 
KILSYTH v. SILVAN Round 5 – 13/05/2017

Kilsyth
To be selected from:
T. Browning, J. Miechel, N. Leary, G. Nautili, B. Benson, H. Williams,
M. Hincksman, M. Noonan, M. Jacobs, A. Masters, J. Henshall, C. McArthur,
C. Vanflorestein, E. Ross, B. Richards, M. Jackson, S. Currey, M. Charles,
S. Clarke, R. Mainenti , B. Fitzsimons, B. Fogarty

In: M. Hincksman, J. Henshall, M. Charles
Out: J. Van Gulik, T. Russell, G. Malan

 

 
Silvan

B: J. Dietzal, J. Bonanno, L. Beddome
HB: L. Moore, , B. Guglielmi
C: H. Bain, S. Jones, J. Rowe
HF: W. Shepherd, ,
F: A. Rowe, C. Murphy, B. Kitto
R: R. Spooner, D. Janssen, B. Bowes
Int: A. Knight, M. White, L. Dickfos, T. Smith, S. Cardamone, A. Daou

To be selected from:
D. Begley

In: J. Dietzal, L. Dickfos
Out: W. Schmidt, T. Fennell

Related Articles

 

Sponsors & Partners