footyEFL

News

Published on July 6, 2018

DEAKIN UNI SENIOR TEAMS | WEEK 15

Deakin University proudly presents this weekend’s selected senior teams.  

Looking to study in 2018? It’s not too late to apply for trimester two at Deakin: 

 

 

DIVISION 1

VERMONT v. KNOX Round 12 – 07/07/2018

Vermont
B: J. Furey, K. Staples, T. Johnson
HB: A. Pretto, M. Willcocks, L. Wale-Buxton
C: T. Maas, T. Schneider, C. McCafferty
HF: H. McGowan, J. Best, C. Purdy
F: L. McComb, B. Eddy,
R: M. Knoll, C. Young, A. Parker
Int: J. Collopy, C. Howat, R. McComb, J. O’Keefe, S. Wadley

In: M. Willcocks, C. Young, R. McComb, J. O’Keefe, J. Furey, L. Wale-Buxton,
H. McGowan
Out: M. Garvin, S. Davidson, J. Fisher, A. Ainger, A. Ellis, D. Crocker,
B. Kainey

Knox

Team not yet available.

 

 

SOUTH CROYDON v. BALWYN Round 12 – 07/07/2018

South Croydon
B: B. McDonald, J. Crowle, L. Tobin
HB: L. Cox, D. Walker, D. Marshall
C: J. Cass, M. Jones, G. Strachan
HF: A. Birch, C. Jones, M. King
F: D. Cooper, J. Tucker, P. Rosier
R: M. King, N. Molnar, D. King
Int: J. Allison, S. Cali, R. Mallison, L. O’Neill
Emg: J. Coghlan, D. Del Papa, J. Want

In: J. Want, D. Del Papa, J. Coghlan, L. Tobin, J. Allison, L. O’Neill,
M. King
Out: N. Evans, B. Kilpatrick, F. Anderson, T. Schinck

 

Balwyn

B: S. Tregear, K. Pendlebury , J. Weatherald
HB: L. Frazer, J. Gottliebsen, C. Manuel
C: R. Gilchrist, S. Cross,
HF: L. Bain, J. Gobbels,
F: T. Davis, N. Chancellor,
R: C. Andersen, M. O’Regan, T. Wilson
Int: D. Baglava, L. Stacker
Emg: Z. Elliott, M. Higgins, S. Van Der Haar

To be selected from:
J. Chirgwin, D. Collis, Y. Jaffer-Williams, E. McCutchan

In: S. Van Der Haar, D. Collis, E. McCutchan, J. Chirgwin
Out: T. Gilchrist, D. Scala

 

 

DONCASTER v. BLACKBURN Round 12 – 07/07/2018

Doncaster
B: B. Marganis, J. Munks, C. Thiel
HB: H. Conway, M. Schimmelbusch, A. Rambaldi
C: J. Hall, M. Fogarty, D. Molloy
HF: M. Alessi, J. Finnen, J. Kalanj
F: J. Turner, J. Mahon, B. Whelan
R: E. McKenzie, T. Vander Haar, C. Annakis
Int: N. Komen, D. Pascoe, J. Saville, J. Siakavelis

In: D. Pascoe, D. Molloy
Out: T. Bartholomew, R. Fyffe

 

Blackburn
B: A. Fagan, M. Doreian, T. Watkins
HB: L. Conca, B. Mcintyre, S. Hudson
C: B. Daniher, J. Harte, J. Pell
HF: K. Dove, X. Murphy, L. Parker
F: T. Faulkner, J. Hood, L. Patterson
R: M. Young, N. Gray, J. Hanley
Int: P. Contin, J. Hammond, P. Lawlor, M. Otten
Emg: A. Banks, C. Summers, L. Tink

In: C. Summers, M. Doreian, A. Fagan, B. Daniher
Out: R. Bathie, M. Bartlett, T. Maher, C. Clay

 

 

NORWOOD v. NOBLE PARK Round 12 – 07/07/2018

Norwood
B: S. Hill, J. Newman, M. Pearson
HB: M. Aver, S. Horner, B. Hudson
C: J. Buceto, M. Wright, A. Mioni
HF: J. Bennell, J. Naburgs, A. Gibson
F: A. Calder, L. Williams, D. Feltham
R: D. Potts, R. Jordon, T. Maloney
Int: Z. Carroll, J. Gysberts, B. Knight, D. Stewart
Emg: D. Johnson, J. Spurrell, D. Young

In: J. Spurrell, D. Johnson, D. Young, D. Feltham
Out: S. Blease, J. Kroussoratis

 

Noble Park
B: M. Ghanem, R. Morrison, L. Marolla
HB: L. Bull, B. Haynes, T. Glen
C: C. Anagnostou, D. Gordon, A. Zijai
HF: J. Marson, K. Byers, L. Nelson
F: W. Collis, H. Thomas, D. Jacotine
R: J. Gains, K. Martin, L. Benoit
Int: J. Duscher, A. Erbulut, B. Lambert, P. Wright
Emg: A. Kandakji, K. Kean, A. Wheeler

In: A. Wheeler, A. Erbulut, K. Kean, D. Gordon
Out: B. Hillard

 

 

NORTH RINGWOOD v. ROWVILLE Round 12 – 07/07/2018

North Ringwood
B: M. Payne, H. Decker, D. Wood
HB: T. Jones, A. MacKinnon, J. Sharp
C: T. Morgan, J. Petracca, R. Petracca
HF: A. Fenton, M. Sheppard, J. Vanunen
F: J. Moss, J. Rouget, G. Phelps
R: M. Cullinan, J. Whelan, M. Joyner
Int: A. Goldsmith, J. Ireland, J. Kennedy, J. Murfett
Emg: M. Dymond, M. Griffiths, J. Ralph

In: A. MacKinnon, J. Ireland, A. Goldsmith, M. Griffiths, M. Dymond
Out: A. Sharp, J. Hoegel

Rowville

Team not yet available.

 

 

MONTROSE v. EAST RINGWOOD Round 12 – 07/07/2018

Montrose
B: R. Emberson, J. Wilsen, D. Stockton
HB: D. Gawley, B. Gardoll, R. Hillard
C: C. Eastoe, S. Gibson, T. Lanyon
HF: S. Goodman, B. Johnson, J. Lindgren
F: N. Dinham, B. Schilling, A. Potter
R: A. Haining, T. Jones, J. Bastinac
Int: A. Ewart, M. Langdon, M. McLaughlin, S. Rickard
Emg: J. Bennington, B. Paterson, M. Robinson

In: A. Ewart, M. Robinson, B. Paterson

 

East Ringwood
B: J. Ambrose, T. Tweedie, J. Williams
HB: S. Donnelly, D. Butera, N. Maclennan
C: T. Davies, C. Cerni, J. Sandric
HF: J. Battaglene, D. Cleven, R. Groves
F: J. Dagher, D. Belo, L. Kinsella
R: A. Renton, L. Osborne, A. Urban
Int: L. Fairy, D. Higgins, L. Jeffs, A. Sampson
Emg: A. Condello, B. Morgan, N. Prior

 

 

DIVISION 2

DONCASTER EAST v. BAYSWATER Round 12 – 07/07/2018

Doncaster East
B: T. Appleby, J. Papaconstantinou, J. Tendler
HB: D. Gordon, S. White, D. Viojo-Rainbow
C: J. Sholakis, B. McLean, J. Whitling
HF: R. Ayoubi, C. Lucas, L. Murphy
F: R. Jones, M. Steven, A. Neville
R: J. Smith, N. Batsanis, J. Locke
Int: J. Lowther, J. Phillips, J. Summers, M. Young

In: R. Ayoubi, A. Neville
Out: M. Stoneham, T. Gordon

 

Bayswater
B: D. Eddy, D. Kitto, A. Hoare
HB: S. McInerney, H. Schroeder, J. Moore
C: C. O’reilly, J. Galvin, B. Searle
HF: B. Galvin, J. Callanan, Z. Leacy
F: K. Lopo, M. Cunningham, W. McInerney
R: H. Elkasovic, A. Cotte, A. Van Rooyen
Int: M. Grubb, M. McGillivray-Smith, K. Millar, B. White

In: M. Cunningham, B. White, D. Eddy, M. McGillivray-Smith
Out: M. McCluskey, P. Connell, J. Pritchard, A. White

 

 

UPPER FERNTREE GULLY v. MOOROOLBARK Round 12 – 07/07/2018

Upper Ferntree Gully
B: T. Riseley, J. Perry, D. Wilson
HB: A. Godfrey, L. Gellie, L. Meagher
C: D. Reid, J. Laughlin, C. Wakefield
HF: B. Hards, B. Kelleher, R. Hore
F: M. Lee, D. Beyer, T. Strange
R: J. Ward, T. Meagher, J. Whiteman
Int: F. Dodds, E. Grose , M. Smith, B. Ward
Emg: J. Cutts, T. Heuston, J. Saltum

In: T. Heuston
Out: N. Bardsley

 

Mooroolbark

B: J. Belli, T. Wright, T. Georgiou
HB: S. Watkins, S. McManus,
C: Z. Pretty, K. Noonan,
HF: D. Kelly, P. Thatcher,
F: A. Hunter, S. Downie,
R: B. Dolan, A. Miles, J. Roth
Int: C. Maki, J. McManus, M. Rivera, M. Ward

To be selected from:
J. Egan, B. Higgins, M. Polkinghorne, H. Watkins

In: B. Higgins, H. Watkins, J. Egan
Out: P. Hager, J. Neumann, B. Slattery

 

 

WANTIRNA SOUTH v. MULGRAVE Round 12 – 07/07/2018

Wantirna South
B: R. Silver, T. Lee, B. Walker
HB: L. Greig, S. Young, D. Lang
C: S. Colosimo, L. Williams, D. Oakley
HF: T. Leggate, J. Stone, L. Wong
F: Z. Klibingaitis, R. Papp, B. Walker
R: J. Denes, W. Edwards, D. Carney
Int: J. Birkett , D. Cromb, N. Denes, J. Graffen
Emg: N. Jackson, L. Molyneux, J. Raab

In: N. Denes, J. Stone, D. Carney, J. Denes
Out: S. Gerloff, C. Gleeson, B. Carboni

 

Mulgrave

To be selected from:
G. Alepidis, A. Booth, D. Cheesman, J. Cochrane, P. Cole, J. Davidson,
T. Gladman, L. Gow, S. Hatzinikolaou , S. Henderson, J. Hook, G. James,
B. James, S. Kassianou, S. Kenny, T. Kenny, B. Leece, S. Lester,
M. Peddle, M. Prosser, D. Siakoulis, A. Tilyard

In: A. Booth, J. Hook, M. Peddle, M. Prosser, B. Leece
Out: S. Trevethan, J. Gervasoni, E. Sarkissian, L. Raymer, C. Martino

 

 

LILYDALE v. MITCHAM Round 12 – 07/07/2018

Lilydale

To be selected from:
S. Baker, B. Batty, C. Berntsen, R. Clausen, M. De Franceschi, J. Depace,
B. Droessler, L. Halse, R. Harvey, J. Healy, S. Horsley, T. Klaas-Henry,
P. Klep, L. Koger, B. Lowe, R. McNay, B. Mitchener, C. Morison,
J. Sciortino, L. Wilson, D. Wootton, R. Wyles

In: R. Clausen
Out: A. O’Donohue

 

Mitcham
B: J. Glossop, L. Rudd, J. Uren
HB: T. Lucas, R. Nicholas, C. MacArtney
C: L. Marro, L. Ryan, J. Toohey
HF: J. Cherry, M. Gordon, J. Smyth
F: M. Parente, J. McCubbin, N. Winterton
R: W. Gordon, T. Burkitt, N. McKeown
Int: J. Guerin, M. Hill, B. Joseph, A. Menzies
Emg: R. Arguello, D. McArdle, C. Tsolos

In: C. Tsolos
Out: B. Lee

 

 

CROYDON v. PARK ORCHARDS Round 12 – 07/07/2018

Croydon
B: H. Dempster, B. Dickson, B. Hotker
HB: J. Christie, J. Clark, K. Doueal
C: J. Ficorilli, B. Freeman, A. Thompson
HF: A. Ficorilli, L. Kimpton, T. Maddern
F: K. Maher, J. Smith, M. Wilkins
R: N. Haag, J. Lynch, J. Haag
Int: D. Benson, R. Britton, L. Harrington, J. Lynch

Out: G. Lisle

 

Park Orchards
B: J. Bayliss, L. Buhagiar, C. Dejager
HB: A. Geilings, B. Weinert, B. Heyde
C: N. Handley, M. Haythorne, M. Nicholson
HF: S. Heron, M. Philp, C. Hickey
F: S. Rowland, D. Gorringe, J. Witnish
R: T. Walkley, J. Wright, J. Price-Inglis
Int: C. Cromb, J. Fasan, M. Fowkes, M. Williamson
Emg: S. Currie, R. Turner, N. Wiggins

In: J. Price-Inglis, M. Fowkes, M. Williamson, M. Nicholson, D. Gorringe, S. Heron,
J. Bayliss, M. Philp
Out: W. Debney, E. Smeed, C. Jacob, T. Feher, M. George

 

DIVISION 3 

RINGWOOD v. HEATHMONT Round 13 – 07/07/2018

Ringwood
B: K. Greig, T. Waack, A. McCann
HB: S. Burns, S. Laing, K. Matthews
C: J. Blyth, M. Jackson, M. Farmer
HF: J. Cairns, P. Burmeister, D. Hill
F: S. Brown, T. Farmer, Z. Callinan
R: B. Power, D. Atwell, D. Collier
Int: J. Dight, H. George, M. Jacobs, J. Shambrook
Emg: A. Boone, N. De Preu, D. Headland

In: D. Headland, J. Shambrook, A. Boone, N. De Preu
Out: C. Laing

 

Heathmont
B: L. Grierson, , D. Knowles
HB: L. Douglas, G. Conyers, A. Pettigrew
C: C. Norris, B. English , L. Odermatt
HF: M. Decler, F. Brown, R. Savory
F: C. Colombo, B. Abbruzzese, R. Young
R: C. Evans, B. Stevens, R. Burleigh
Int: T. Braione, L. Casini, J. Hendriks, A. Knudsen, L. Sverns
Emg: W. Van Leeuwen

In: W. Van Leeuwen, L. Douglas, A. Knudsen
Out: J. Francis, J. Sherriff

 

 

TEMPLESTOWE v. WAVERLEY BLUES Round 13 – 07/07/2018

Templestowe
B: M. Nagel, J. Dicarla, T. Waters
HB: M. Bain, T. Blake, A. Brown
C: M. Ferraro, W. Lodge, H. Phaedonos
HF: R. Urquhart, M. Blake, J. Wilson
F: D. Cripps, D. Arangio, D. Pearce
R: S. Harris, S. Casalaz, J. Wilson
Int: C. Bradley, A. Fancellu, N. Worthing, M. Zukiewicz
Emg: D. Di Stefano, D. Papanicolaou, J. Waldon

In: A. Fancellu, D. Arangio, D. Papanicolaou, J. Waldon
Out: J. Van Kerckhof

 

Waverley Blues
B: K. Benjamin, S. Hawkins, B. Hughes
HB: T. Gill, J. Coghlan, B. Turner
C: M. Dawe, M. Hayes, R. McNAMARA
HF: M. Foley, J. O’Connell, T. Hale
F: D. Luxa, J. Taberner, D. Roufos
R: D. Playsted, B. Evans, B. Walker
Int: S. Mier, T. Miles, A. Playsted, K. Viccars
Emg: L. McKinley, D. Molloy, L. Price

In: T. Miles, D. Roufos, L. McKinley, J. O’Connell
Out: R. Kinsella

 

 

SCORESBY v. CHIRNSIDE PARK Round 13 – 07/07/2018

Scoresby

Emg: L. Anderson, J. Du Vallon

To be selected from:
P. Chadwick, O. Chadwick, D. De Ieso, S. Duncan, D. Evans-Marcius, D. Hehir,
R. Hicks, J. Hicks, N. Hicks, B. Jones, M. Krawczyk , B. Legg,
C. McConnon, W. McConnon, J. Owen, J. Paravicini, T. Richards, J. Roberts,
J. Ryall, J. Thompson, M. Walker, M. Williams

In: L. Anderson, J. Du Vallon

 

Chirnside Park

To be selected from:
A. Birt, J. Boehringer, M. Butler, J. Cooney, J. Coulthard, L. Eagleton,
C. Eisele, L. Folino, D. Frisina, T. Hardstaff, J. Johnson, L. London,
B. Martin, G. McLeish, A. Mcnab, S. Morrison, D. Prizmic, W. Rakei,
J. Stewart, M. Tranter, M. Wilson, S. Young

In: L. Folino, J. Stewart, M. Butler
Out: X. Calgaro, M. Currie, S. London

 

DIVISION 4

FOREST HILL v. EAST BURWOOD Round 13 – 07/07/2018

Forest Hill

C: J. Davis, ,

To be selected from:
D. Black, M. Cardamone, M. Casey, A. Creak, E. Dale, T. Denham,
L. Gibbons, S. Grose, D. Kline, D. McGuire, M. Newman, D. Ousley,
N. Palmer, M. Parrent, S. Pimm, N. Pincott, J. Powell, J. Scicluna,
W. Stoneham, I. Taylor, G. Willoughby

In: D. Black
Out: T. Johnston

 

East Burwood
B: T. Fent, E. Rixton, J. McCarthy
HB: L. Brown, M. Wills, J. Murphy
C: L. Gould, S. McCarthy, T. McGown
HF: A. Stephens, B. Handreck,
F: J. Damatopoulos, J. Stafford, A. Gileno
R: J. Middleton, S. Perri, J. Kennedy
Int: S. Coates, R. Masters, J. McGown, G. Papanikolaou, J. Spiliotopoulos

In: S. Coates, L. Gould, A. Stephens, A. Gileno, J. Damatopoulos, J. Murphy,
M. Wills
Out: Y. Griffiths, M. Morris, A. Pagliaro, A. Daley, A. Perri, R. Jeffery,
B. Kay

 

 

KILSYTH v. GLEN WAVERLEY HAWKS Round 13 – 07/07/2018

Kilsyth
B: E. Ross, B. Richards, P. Wall
HB: P. Blight, T. Browning, T. Harrop
C: A. Bull, J. Sigersma, H. Lovat
HF: S. Clarke, J. Hevern, M. Jackson
F: B. Benson, M. Russo, D. Lamb
R: S. Currey, W. Mutschler, J. Bentley
Int: M. Charles, A. Masters, L. Muller, G. Nautili

In: D. Lamb, G. Nautili, B. Benson, L. Muller
Out: C. McArthur, R. Mainenti , C. Vanflorestein, C. Jackson, J. Arthur

 

Glen Waverley Hawks
B: J. Dunne, B. Pickering, J. Steinfort
HB: T. Eddy, G. Cruse, M. Potts
C: L. Broad, B. Riddle, A. Murray
HF: M. Amin, T. Cook, B. Hodges
F: M. Ferguson, A. Amin, S. Parlapiano
R: B. Parthenides, A. Humphries, R. Goold
Int: B. Huxtable, E. Pickering, P. Sinden, B. Sullivan

In: B. Huxtable, S. Parlapiano
Out: J. Pitts, D. Eastman

 

 

SURREY PARK v. COLDSTREAM Round 13 – 07/07/2018

Surrey Park
B: T. Ross, O. Anderson, D. Smart
HB: R. Kennedy, C. Allen, M. Paolini
C: J. Crabtree, C. McCasker, N. Snibson
HF: P. Hatch, C. Vail, Z. Vail
F: M. Goodings, C. Smith, R. Higgins
R: J. Lehmann, B. Roberts, K. Henden
Int: N. Bennett, J. Garvin, M. Hughes, Z. Tempany

In: N. Bennett, O. Anderson, Z. Vail, P. Hatch
Out: T. Spangaro, D. Sketcher, M. Gale, D. Toma

 

Coldstream
B: J. Akers, A. McInerney, D. Carrigan
HB: D. Fritsch, A. Faulkner, T. Smith
C: A. Dale, M. Hendley, M. Edmonds
HF: L. Koger, D. Versteegen, J. McPhee
F: Z. Brown, B. Thomas, T. Griffin
R: D. Witanga, C. Whitchell, J. Chamberlain
Int: T. Clayton, L. McPhee, C. Shield, R. Williams

In: D. Fritsch
Out: J. Deacon

 

 

SILVAN v. WHITEHORSE PIONEERS Round 13 – 07/07/2018

Silvan
B: D. Begley, T. Martin, Z. Higgins
HB: L. Beddome, D. Harvey, M. Bonfadini
C: B. Smith, D. Lemon, M. White
HF: K. Purtle, D. Dickson, W. Schmidt
F: R. Hovenden, C. Murphy, L. Oliver
R: M. D’Alfonso, S. Jones, J. Dietzal
Int: A. Fortescue, M. Low, G. Smith, T. Verhoef

In: Z. Higgins, A. Fortescue
Out: A. Walker, S. Wilson

 

Whitehorse Pioneers
B: N. Khan, A. Blythman, D. Tallariti
HB: J. Dalgleish, C. Ryan, M. Gleed
C: M. McCormack, J. Daley, C. McDougall
HF: A. Mariani, T. Law, C. Thorn
F: D. Bertacco, A. Padbury, M. Ward
R: A. Quinn, E. Sim, M. McDougall
Int: R. Bevan, M. Ferguson, C. Hunter, L. O’Brien

In: L. O’Brien, C. Hunter, D. Bertacco, R. Bevan
Out: T. Connell, M. Mariani, J. Hockey, C. LeGrand

FAIRPARK v. NUNAWADING Round 13 – 07/07/2018

Fairpark
B: A. Basa, J. Topp, J. Zaloumis
HB: C. Bevis-Chedgey, J. Pearce, J. Hall
C: B. Andric, R. McKendry, G. Bailey
HF: H. Degraaf, J. Peagram, T. Fabrizio
F: E. Doulgeris, K. Hird, S. Mercer
R: N. Cowan, B. Dadswell, J. Temple
Int: D. Bennett, G. Crivellaro, M. Flintoff, K. Grant
Emg: J. Ormston

In: J. Ormston, K. Grant, K. Hird
Out: D. Mitchell, M. Nied

 

Nunawading
B: L. Burns, N. Lineham, D. Flanagan
HB: L. Bogdan, C. Zampaglione, N. Clements
C: D. Ellis, J. Kotis, C. Winter
HF: H. Bain, A. Mitchell, Z. Zaloumis
F: M. Lambe, J. Winter, J. Virtue
R: B. Strong, Z. Haig, R. Hardy
Int: L. Davis, C. Finnie, I. Ralph, B. Wright
Emg: M. Eastaugh, K. Spillman, N. Whelan

In: M. Eastaugh, I. Ralph, R. Hardy, K. Spillman
Out: L. Gillespie, J. Durand

Related Articles

 

Sponsors & Partners