footyEFL

News

Published on July 13, 2018

DEAKIN UNI SENIOR TEAMS | WEEK 16

Deakin University proudly presents this weekend’s senior teams…   

 

DIVISION 1 

 

DONCASTER v. SOUTH CROYDON  Round 13 – 14/07/2018

 

Doncaster

B: B. Marganis, J. Munks, C. Thiel

HB: M. Fogarty, M. Schimmelbusch, A. Rambaldi

C: J.  Hall, , J.  Siakavelis

HF: M. Alessi, J. Finnen, J. Kalanj

F: J. Turner, J. Mahon, B. Whelan

R: E. McKenzie, T. Vander Haar, C. Annakis

Int: I. Barassi, R. Fyffe, N. Komen, J. Liebelt, J. Lumicisi, D. Molloy, D. Pascoe, J. Saville

 

 

In: I. Barassi, M. Fogarty, J. Lumicisi, R. Fyffe, J. Liebelt

Out: C. Moritz,  H. Conway

 

 

South Croydon

B: S. Dinnell, J. Crowle, B. McDonald

HB: D. Marshall, D. Walker, L. Tobin

C: L.  Cox, F.  Anderson, M.  Jones

HF: J. Cass, J. Tucker, M. King

F: D. Cooper, A. Birch, P. Rosier

R: M. King, J. Pongracic, D. King

Int: R. Mallison, N. Molnar, L. O’Neill, G. Strachan

Emg: J. Allison, L. Tindal, J. Want

 

 

In: J. Want, L. Tindal, F. Anderson, S. Dinnell, J. Pongracic

Out: S. Cali, C. Jones

 

 

NOBLE PARK v. VERMONT  Round 13 – 14/07/2018

 

Noble Park

B: A. Anastasio, R. Morrison, M. Ghanem

HB: L. Bull, B. Haynes, T. Glen

C: A.  Marson, D.  Gordon, A.  Zijai

HF: J. Marson, K. Byers, L. Nelson

F: W. Collis, H. Thomas, D. Jacotine

R: J. Gains, K. Martin, L. Benoit

Int: A. Erbulut, B. Lambert, J. Sketcher, P. Wright

Emg: O. Ashkar , K. Kean, A. Wheeler

 

 

In: A. Wheeler, O. Ashkar , A. Marson, K. Kean, A. Anastasio, J. Sketcher

 

Out: C. Anagnostou,  L. Marolla,  J. Duscher

 

 

Vermont

B: T. Johnson, J. Fisher,

HB: A. Pretto, M. Willcocks, T. Schneider

C: T.  Maas, J.  Best, C.  McCafferty

HF: H. McGowan, L. Carey, C. Purdy

F: L. McComb, B. Eddy,

R: L. Wale-Buxton, C. Young, A. Greenwood

Int: X. Barry-Murphy, J. Collopy, J. Furey, C. Howat, J. O’Keefe, S. Wadley

Emg: R. McComb, A. Parker, K. Staples

 

 

In: J. Fisher, X. Barry-Murphy, L. Carey, A. Greenwood

Out: M. Knoll

 

 

BLACKBURN v. EAST RINGWOOD  Round 13 – 14/07/2018

 

Blackburn

B: L. Tink, M. Doreian, T. Watkins

HB: L. Conca, B. Mcintyre, S. Hudson

C: B.  Daniher, J.  Harte, J.  Pell

HF: K. Dove, X. Murphy, T. Faulkner

F: M. Bartlett, J. Hood, L. Patterson

R: M. Young, N. Gray, J. Hanley

Int: P. Contin, J. Hammond, P. Lawlor, M. Otten

Emg: A. Banks, J. Epple, J. Soccio, C. Summers

 

 

In: J. Epple, M. Bartlett, T. Faulkner, J. Soccio

Out: A. Fagan,  L. Parker,  J. Kenworthy

 

 

East Ringwood

B: N. Maclennan, D. Butera, J. Williams

HB: S. Donnelly, D. Belo, D. Hubbard

C: J.  Battaglene, C.  Cerni, T.  Davies

HF: L. Kinsella, L. Jeffs, J. Sandric

F: J. Dagher, T. Tweedie, A. Swierzbiolek

R: D. Cleven, L. Osborne, A. Urban

Int: R. Groves, T. Langenberg, N. Prior, M. Walch

 

 

In: M. Walch, A. Swierzbiolek, T. Langenberg, D. Hubbard

Out: A. Sampson, A. Condello, L. Fairy, D. Higgins, B. Morgan, A. Renton,

  1. Ambrose

 

 

BALWYN v. ROWVILLE  Round 13 – 14/07/2018

 

Balwyn

B: N. Chancellor, K. Pendlebury , J. Weatherald

HB: D. Collis, J. Gottliebsen, S. Tregear

C: C.  Manuel, S.  Cross, T.  Roach

HF: L. Bain, J. Gobbels, R. Gilchrist

F: Y. Jaffer-Williams, E. McCutchan, W. Stephenson

R: C. Andersen, M. O’Regan, T. Wilson

Int: D. Baglava, J. Chirgwin, L. Frazer, L. Stacker

Emg: R. Crowe, J. May, L. Smith

 

 

In: L. Smith, R. Crowe, J. May, T. Roach

Out: T. Davis

 

 

Rowville

 

 

 

 

 

MONTROSE v. NORTH RINGWOOD  Round 13 – 14/07/2018

 

Montrose

B: R. Emberson, J. Wilsen, D. Stockton

HB: D. Gawley, B. Gardoll, R. Hillard

C: C.  Eastoe, S.  Gibson, T.  Lanyon

HF: S. Goodman, B. Johnson, J. Lindgren

F: N. Dinham, B. Schilling, A. Potter

R: A. Haining, T. Jones, J. Bastinac

Int: A. Ewart, M. McLaughlin, S. Rickard, M. Robinson

Emg: J. Bennington, R. Hams, B. Paterson

 

 

In: R. Hams

Out: M. Langdon

 

 

North Ringwood

B: J. Kennedy, H. Decker, D. Wood

HB: T. Jones, M. Payne, J. Sharp

C: T.  Morgan, J.  Vanunen, J.  Petracca

HF: M. Joyner, A. MacKinnon, M. Sheppard

F: J. Hoegel, R. Petracca, L. Taylor

R: M. Cullinan, J. Whelan, A. Fenton

Int: A. Goldsmith, D. Harris, J. Ireland, G. Phelps

Emg: J. Cullen-Hall, M. Griffiths, M. Kakaflikas

 

 

In: D. Harris, L. Taylor, J. Cullen-Hall, M. Kakaflikas, J. Hoegel

Out: J. Rouget, J. Ralph, J. Moss, J. Murfett, M. Dymond

 

 

KNOX v. NORWOOD  Round 13 – 14/07/2018

 

Knox

B: L. Anson, P. Tredrea, L. Woodward

HB: M. Edwards, B. Hurley, E. Murray

C: M.  Brearley, J.  Curtiss, J.  Hawkes

HF: B. Holst, R. Maibaum, D. Wilson

F: T. Laughlin, H. Greaves, J. Rafferty

R: J. Beech, R. Wilson, J. Plostins

Int: D. Forbes, I. Forgan, B. O’Brien, J. Saliba

 

 

In: J. Rafferty, J. Hawkes, B. O’Brien, J. Plostins

Out: A. Whitten,  J. Fisher,  L. Stuckey,  M. Stein

 

 

Norwood

B: M. Aver, S. Hill, J. Newman

HB: S. Horner, M. Pearson, B. Hudson

C: D.  Feltham, R.  Jordon, B.  Knight

HF: A. Calder, D. Stewart, J. Kroussoratis

F: J. Bennell, L. Williams, A. Mioni

R: J. Naburgs, T. Maloney, M. Wright

Int: S. Blease, J. Buceto, N. Lane, D. Potts

Emg: Z. Carroll, D. Johnson, D. Young

 

 

In: S. Blease, N. Lane, D. Johnson, D. Young, J. Kroussoratis

Out: A. Gibson, J. Gysberts

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

UPPER FERNTREE GULLY v. DONCASTER EAST  Round 13 – 14/07/2018

 

Upper Ferntree Gully

B: T. Riseley, J. Perry, M. Smith

HB: A. Godfrey, L. Gellie, D. Wilson

C: L.  Meagher, J.  Laughlin, C.  Wakefield

HF: B. Hards, B. Kelleher, R. Hore

F: N. Bardsley, D. Beyer, T. Strange

R: J. Ward, T. Meagher, M. Lee

Int: J. Cutts, F. Dodds, E. Grose , D. Reid, B. Ward, J. Whiteman

Emg: J. Saltum

 

 

In: M. Lee, D. Wilson, N. Bardsley, J. Perry

Out: T. Heuston

 

 

Doncaster East

B: R. Ayoubi, M. Young, A. Neville

HB: J. Tendler, S. White, D. Viojo-Rainbow

C: M.  Stoneham, B.  McLean, J.  Whitling

HF: J. Locke, J. Summers, C. Lucas

F: T. Appleby, M. Steven, J. Sholakis

R: J. Smith, J. Appleby, N. Batsanis

Int: D. Gordon, J. Papaconstantinou, J. Phillips, K. Trkulja

Emg: D. Mead, T. Santoro

 

 

In: D. Mead, K. Trkulja, M. Stoneham, T. Santoro

Out: L. Murphy, J. Lowther

 

 

BAYSWATER v. CROYDON  Round 13 – 14/07/2018

 

Bayswater

B: D. Eddy, A. Hoare, S. McInerney

HB: M. McCluskey, H. Schroeder, W. McInerney

C: J.  Moore, J.  Galvin, B.  White

HF: M. Grubb, J. Callanan, K. Millar

F: K. Lopo, M. Cunningham, C. Smith

R: B. Galvin, A. Cotte, A. Van Rooyen

Int: D. Kitto, M. McGillivray-Smith, C. O’reilly, S. Smith

 

 

In: M. McCluskey, C. Smith, S. Smith

Out: H. Elkasovic,  B. Searle,  Z. Leacy

 

 

Croydon

B: B. Hotker, B. Dickson, J. Lynch

HB: J. Christie, J. Clark, K. Doueal

C: J.  Ficorilli, B.  Freeman, A.  Thompson

HF: A. Ficorilli, L. Kimpton, L. Harrington

F: K. Maher, J. Smith, M. Wilkins

R: N. Haag, D. Benson, J. Haag

Int: R. Britton, A. Carter, H. Dempster, S. Milner

 

 

In: A. Carter, S. Milner

Out: T. Maddern, J. Lynch

 

 

MOOROOLBARK v. MULGRAVE  Round 13 – 14/07/2018

 

Mooroolbark

B: W. Green, S. McManus, B. Higgins

HB: Z. Pretty, T. Georgiou, S. Watkins

C: J.  Neumann, K.  Noonan, H.  Watkins

HF: M. Peschke, P. Thatcher, J. Roth

F: M. Polkinghorne, S. Downie, T. Wright

R: B. Dolan, D. Kelly, J. McManus

Int: J. Belli, J. Egan, C. Maki, A. Miles

 

 

In: M. Peschke, J. Neumann, W. Green

Out: M. Ward,  A. Hunter,  M. Rivera

 

 

Mulgrave

 

 

To be selected from:

  1. Alepidis, A. Booth, D. Cheesman, J. Cochrane, P. Cole, J. Davidson,
  2. Gervasoni, T. Gladman, S. Hatzinikolaou , S. Henderson, J. Hook, G. James,
  3. James, S. Kassianou, S. Kenny, T. Kenny, B. Leece, S. Lester,
  4. Peddle, M. Prosser, D. Siakoulis, A. Tilyard

 

In: J. Gervasoni

Out: L. Gow

 

 

WANTIRNA SOUTH v. MITCHAM  Round 13 – 14/07/2018

 

Wantirna South

B: R. Silver, T. Lee, B. Walker

HB: L. Greig, S. Young, D. Lang

C: S.  Colosimo, W.  Edwards, J.  Hudson

HF: Z. Klibingaitis, N. Denes, L. Wong

F: B. Carboni, L. Grima, T. Leggate

R: J. Denes, B. Walker, D. Cromb

Int: J. Birkett , D. Carney, J. Graffen, J. Stone

Emg: L. Molyneux, D. Oakley, R. Papp, J. Raab

 

 

In: L. Grima, B. Carboni, J. Hudson

Out: N. Jackson,  L. Williams

 

 

Mitcham

B: J. Glossop, L. Rudd, J. Uren

HB: R. Nicholas, C. MacArtney, J. Smyth

C: M.  Hill, N.  McKeown, J.  Toohey

HF: J. Cherry, M. Gordon, N. Winterton

F: B. Joseph, J. McCubbin, L. Marro

R: W. Gordon, A. Menzies, T. Burkitt

Int: M. De Luca, J. Guerin, T. Lucas, M. Parente

Emg: D. McArdle, C. Tsolos

 

 

In: D. McArdle, M. De Luca, C. Tsolos

Out: L. Ryan

 

 

PARK ORCHARDS v. LILYDALE  Round 13 – 14/07/2018

 

Park Orchards

 

B: C. Dejager, L. Buhagiar, R. Turner

HB: A. Geilings, B. Weinert, B. Heyde

C: J.  Bayliss, M.  Haythorne, N.  Handley

HF: C. Hickey, M. Philp, M. Witnish

F: S. Rowland, D. Gorringe, J. Witnish

R: , J. Wright, J. Price-Inglis

Int: C. Cromb, J. Fasan, M. Fowkes, M. Williamson

Emg: S. Currie, J. King, E. Smeed

 

To be selected from:

  1. Walkley

 

In: S. Currie, E. Smeed, J. King, M. Witnish, J. Bayliss

Out: M. Nicholson,  S. Heron

 

 

Lilydale

 

 

To be selected from:

  1. Baker, B. Batty, C. Berntsen, M. De Franceschi, J. Del Biondo, J. Depace,
  2. Droessler, T. Elliott, L. Halse, J. Healy, S. Horsley, T. Klaas-Henry,
  3. Klep, L. Koger, B. Lowe, R. McNay, B. Mitchener, C. Morison,
  4. Sciortino, L. Wilson, D. Wootton, R. Wyles

 

In: T. Elliott, J. Del Biondo

Out: R. Harvey, R. Clausen

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

THE BASIN v. BORONIA  Round 13 – 14/07/2018

 

The Basin

B: T. Edwards, L. Roberts, M. Kruger

HB: J. Drake, J. Roberts, J. Morris

C: J.  Bell, D.  Galante, M.  Thompson

HF: C. Cripps, C. Jones, L. Cripps

F: M. Brown, C. Edwards, T. Mills

R: K. Roberts, J. Brown, J. Adams

Int: B. Dowler, A. Findlay, J. Kean, R. Kennedy

 

 

In: M. Brown, C. Edwards, R. Kennedy

Out: M. Rule,  A. Young,  J. Chircop

 

 

Boronia

B: B. Bowes, J. Bolton, H. Burgess

HB: S. Bell, R. White, M. Buzinskas

C: J.  Godwin, B.  McAlpine, L.  Hannon

HF: Z. Dower, R. Henderson, D. Fairchild

F: H. Chinn, J. Lake, B. Robertson

R: T. Steele, J. Hannon, J. Collins

Int: L. McKernan, A. Phillips, B. Rapisarda, Z. Robinson

 

 

In: J. Collins, H. Chinn, Z. Robinson

Out: L. Johnson, J. Rutherford, M. Smith

 

 

SOUTH BELGRAVE v. WARRANDYTE  Round 13 – 14/07/2018

 

South Belgrave

B: J. Kidd, T. Withers, R. Punnett

HB: A. Kidd, J. Brettoner, L. Kidd

C: B.  Sheean, R.  Hudson, H.  Solomon

HF: A. Daraio, T. Burley, L. Topp

F: D. Cormack, A. Bakens, B. Neurath

R: G. Huglin, S. Bartels, A. Bernardo

Int: S. Brown, P. Costa, M. Horton, J. Visser

Emg: J. Maddox

 

 

In: B. Sheean, L. Topp, J. Brettoner, B. Neurath

Out: S. O’Meara,  A. Pendlebury,  R. Daraio

 

 

Warrandyte

B: T. Naughtin, A. White, L. Parker

HB: C. Johnstone, L. Oliver, T. Versteegen

C: Q.  Clark, T.  Ratcliffe, K.  Speers

HF: J. Appleby, N. Johnston, J. Beasley

F: L. Buckley, L. Ruck, M. Cullum

R: T. Hayton, N. Brooking, J. Meyers

Int: T. Beasley, A. Briffa, T. Jaksic, L. Richardson

Emg: Z. Ballard

 

 

In: L. Buckley, L. Ruck, Z. Ballard, L. Parker, T. Beasley, M. Cullum

 

Out: D. Poole, L. Dunn, K. Thompson, B. Richardson, J. Trewella, S. Lee,

  1. Evans

 

 

DONVALE v. FERNTREE GULLY  Round 13 – 14/07/2018

 

Donvale

B: J. Busch, H. Cotsford, C. Sutherland

HB: S. Latino, N. Mill, J. Rausa

C: J.  Freeman, S.  Coghlan, L.  Manion

HF: M. Sutherland, N. Murphy, K. Wignell

F: K. Panayiotou, M. Day, M. Trkulja

R: R. Finch, M. Fife, M. Leardi

Int: N. Borghesi, D. Holland, J. Jordaan , E. Parkinson

 

 

In: J. Busch, M. Day

Out: S. Borghesi,  C. Rinkquest

 

 

Ferntree Gully

B: C. Waldron, M. Topp, L. Young

HB: B. Blizzard, J. Farrell, S. Crocker

C: H.  McAleese, A.  Barton-Smith, M.  Tsirtsikos

HF: N. Evans, L. Kennedy, K. Gray

F: D. Eacott, P. Turner, T. Parker

R: N. Knoops, J. Goodman, N. Hallo

Int: A. Cavarra, C. Cox, F. Didonato, G. Kalisperis

 

 

In: T. Parker, J. Farrell, C. Waldron, D. Eacott

Out: L. Boyle, M. Edwards, J. Dulieu, J. Lepore

 

 

 

DIVISION 4

 

COLDSTREAM v. FOREST HILL  Round 14 – 14/07/2018

 

Coldstream

B: J. Akers, A. McInerney, L. Doughty

HB: D. Fritsch, D. Carrigan, T. Smith

C: J.  Deacon, M.  Hendley, B.  Wotton

HF: A. Brown, D. Versteegen, L. Koger

F: Z. Brown, B. Thomas, T. Griffin

R: D. Witanga, C. Whitchell, J. Chamberlain

Int: T. Clayton, L. Schack, C. Shield, R. Williams

 

 

In: A. Brown, B. Wotton, L. Schack, J. Deacon

Out: A. Dale,  L. McPhee,  M. Edmonds,  A. Faulkner

 

 

Forest Hill

 

 

To be selected from:

  1. Burmeister, M. Cardamone, M. Casey, A. Creak, E. Dale, J. Davis,
  2. Deneys, T. Denham, R. Fisher, L. Gibbons, S. Grose, T. Johnston,
  3. Laws, D. McGuire, J. Mowat, D. Ousley, M. Parrent, S. Pimm,
  4. Pincott, J. Powell, D. Smyth, W. Stoneham, I. Taylor, M. Tomkins Barry,
  5. Willoughby

 

In: M. Tomkins Barry, T. Denham, D. Smyth, M. Parrent, R. Laws

Out: N. Bridges, J. Woodward

 

 

WHITEHORSE PIONEERS v. KILSYTH  Round 14 – 14/07/2018

 

Whitehorse Pioneers

B: C. Ryan, N. Khan, D. Tallariti

HB: J. Dalgleish, A. Kumurdian, E. Sim

C: M.  McCormack, M.  Gleed, C.  McDougall

HF: D. Bertacco, T. Law, A. Mariani

F: A. Padbury, M. Ward, C. Thorn

R: A. Quinn, M. Mariani, M. McDougall

Int: M. Bertacco, A. Blythman, J. Daley, L. O’Brien

 

 

In: A. Kumurdian, M. Mariani, M. Bertacco

Out: M. Ferguson,  C. Hunter,  R. Bevan

 

 

Kilsyth

B: E. Ross, B. Richards, P. Wall

HB: P. Blight, T. Browning, T. Harrop

C: A.  Bull, W.  Mutschler, J.  Henshall

HF: S. Clarke, M. Russo, B. Fogarty

F: M. Charles, J. Hevern, M. Jackson

R: S. Currey, J. Bentley, H. Lovat

Int: B. Benson, J. Coleman, C. Jackson, C. Vanflorestein

Emg: L. Muller, R. Stephens

 

 

In: J. Coleman, R. Stephens, C. Vanflorestein, C. Jackson, J. Henshall, B. Fogarty

 

Out: A. Masters, D. Lamb, J. Sigersma, G. Nautili

 

 

GLEN WAVERLEY HAWKS v. SURREY PARK  Round 14 – 14/07/2018

 

Glen Waverley Hawks

B: B. Huxtable, T. Cook, J. Steinfort

HB: G. Cruse, J. Dunne, T. Eddy

C: T.  McMillan, B.  Riddle, A.  Murray

HF: M. Amin, M. Ferguson, M. Potts

F: S. Parlapiano, A. Amin, E. Pickering

R: B. Parthenides, B. Hodges, P. Sinden

Int: L. Broad, D. Eastman, R. Goold, A. Humphries

 

 

In: T. McMillan, D. Eastman

Out: B. Sullivan,  B. Pickering

 

 

Surrey Park

B: T. Ross, O. Anderson, D. Smart

HB: R. Kennedy, C. Allen, M. Paolini

C: J.  Crabtree, C.  McCasker, N.  Snibson

HF: P. Hatch, C. Vail, Z. Vail

F: M. Goodings, C. Smith, R. Higgins

R: C. Ternes, B. Roberts, K. Henden

Int: N. Bennett, D. Sketcher, T. Spangaro, Z. Tempany

 

 

In: T. Spangaro, D. Sketcher, C. Ternes

Out: J. Lehmann, M. Hughes, J. Garvin

 

 

 

Related Articles

 

Sponsors & Partners