footyEFL

News

Published on August 10, 2018

DEAKIN UNI SENIOR TEAMS | WEEK 20

Deakin University proudly presents this week’s selected teams… 

 

DIVISION 1

BLACKBURN v. BALWYN Round 16 – 11/08/2018

Blackburn
B: L. Tink, M. Doreian, T. Watkins
HB: L. Conca, M. Dunn, S. Hudson
C: B. Daniher, C. Clay, J. Pell
HF: K. Dove, J. Soccio, T. Faulkner
F: J. Hanley, J. Hood, L. Patterson
R: M. Young, N. Gray, D. Vizzarri
Int: P. Contin, J. Hammond, P. Lawlor, M. Otten
Emg: A. Banks, J. Harte, L. Parker

In: A. Banks, L. Parker, J. Hanley, C. Clay, D. Vizzarri
Out: R. Bathie, M. Bartlett

 

Balwyn
B: J. Weatherald, K. Pendlebury , T. Wilson
HB: D. Beddison, E. McCutchan, J. Gottliebsen
C: L. Frazer, S. Cross, C. Manuel
HF: Y. Jaffer-Williams, J. Gobbels, M. O’Regan
F: L. Bain, T. Davis, L. Smith
R: C. Andersen, R. Gilchrist, D. Collis
Int: D. Baglava, J. Chirgwin, C. Sanfilippo, D. Scala
Emg: Z. Elliott, M. Higgins, S. Van Der Haar

In: Z. Elliott, M. Higgins, C. Sanfilippo, D. Beddison, D. Scala
Out: T. Gilchrist, L. Stacker

 

 

NOBLE PARK v. DONCASTER Round 16 – 11/08/2018

Noble Park
B: M. Ghanem, R. Morrison, B. Hillard
HB: A. Giobbi, D. Gordon, T. Glen
C: L. Bull, C. Anagnostou, A. Zijai
HF: B. Haynes, B. Marson, L. Nelson
F: W. Collis, P. Wright, J. Marson
R: J. Gains, J. Sketcher, K. Martin
Int: J. Duscher, K. Kean, B. Lambert, A. Marson
Emg: L. Benoit, D. Jacotine, M. Kelly

In: D. Jacotine, B. Hillard, M. Kelly

 

Doncaster
B: H. Conway, J. Mahon, B. Marganis
HB: M. Fogarty, M. Schimmelbusch, A. Rambaldi
C: J. Hall, R. Fyffe, J. Siakavelis
HF: M. Alessi, J. Finnen, J. Kalanj
F: J. Turner, T. Hartwig, B. Whelan
R: E. McKenzie, T. Vander Haar, C. Annakis
Int: N. Komen, D. Molloy, J. Munks, J. Saville
Emg: N. Kent, D. Pascoe, C. Thiel

In: N. Kent, D. Pascoe, C. Thiel

 

 

NORTH RINGWOOD v. VERMONT Round 16 – 11/08/2018

North Ringwood
B: M. Locco, H. Decker, M. Payne
HB: J. Sharp, J. Kennedy, J. Vanunen
C: D. Harris, J. Whelan, J. Petracca
HF: C. Dunne, A. MacKinnon, M. Griffiths
F: M. Joyner, J. Hoegel, M. Sheppard
R: M. Cullinan, T. Jones, A. Fenton
Int: J. Cullen-Hall, J. Ireland, L. Taylor, D. Wood
Emg: J. Bell, M. Kakaflikas, J. Rouget

In: J. Rouget, J. Cullen-Hall
Out: A. Sharp

 

Vermont
B: J. Collopy, R. Lehmann, T. Johnson
HB: T. Schneider, M. Willcocks, K. Staples
C: A. Ellis, J. Best, C. McCafferty
HF: K. McConnon, L. Carey, C. Purdy
F: A. Greenwood, B. Eddy, L. McComb
R: L. Wale-Buxton, S. Davidson, B. Kainey
Int: A. Ainger, T. Hyams, S. Wadley, P. Wallis
Emg: X. Barry-Murphy, H. McGowan, R. Phillips

In: R. Lehmann, T. Hyams, P. Wallis, R. Phillips, H. McGowan
Out: J. Fisher, C. Howat

 

 

EAST RINGWOOD v. SOUTH CROYDON Round 16 – 11/08/2018

East Ringwood
B: S. Maizels, D. Belo, B. Morgan
HB: I. Delaney, D. Butera, S. Donnelly
C: T. Davies, C. Cerni, D. Hubbard
HF: J. Battaglene, N. Prior, C. Pirera
F: M. Crozier, B. Kristelly, M. Walch
R: D. Cleven, J. Sandric, A. Urban
Int: M. Connolly, T. Langenberg, N. Maclennan, J. Williams

In: C. Pirera, B. Morgan, M. Connolly
Out: R. Groves, N. Percy, L. Kinsella

 

South Croydon
B: D. Marshall, L. Tindal, B. McDonald
HB: L. Tobin, D. Walker, J. Want
C: J. Cass, M. Jones, L. Cox
HF: J. Coghlan, A. Birch, P. Rosier
F: D. Cooper, J. Tucker, M. King
R: M. King, N. Molnar, D. King
Int: J. Allison, J. Humphris, L. O’Neill, G. Strachan
Emg: D. Del Papa, R. Mallison, B. Zoppo

In: G. Strachan, J. Humphris, R. Mallison, D. Cooper, L. O’Neill, B. Zoppo

Out: N. Evans, J. Crowle, J. Pongracic

 

 

NORWOOD v. MONTROSE Round 16 – 11/08/2018

Norwood
B: J. Buceto, S. Hill, J. Newman
HB: S. Horner, D. Stewart, B. Hudson
C: J. Gysberts, J. Kroussoratis, A. Mioni
HF: D. Johnson, R. Costantino, M. Wright
F: J. Bennell, L. Williams, B. Knight
R: J. Naburgs, T. Maloney, R. Jordon
Int: M. Aver, Z. Carroll, S. Meadows, J. Spurrell
Emg: J. Savage, D. Spurrell, D. Young

In: Z. Carroll, D. Spurrell, S. Meadows, D. Young, J. Savage
Out: M. Pearson, D. Feltham

 

Montrose
B: R. Emberson, R. Hams, J. Wilsen
HB: D. Gawley, B. Gardoll, R. Hillard
C: C. Eastoe, S. Gibson, M. Langdon
HF: J. Lindgren, D. Stockton, M. Missen
F: N. Dinham, S. Goodman, A. Potter
R: A. Haining, M. Davis, J. Bastinac
Int: M. McLaughlin, B. Paterson, S. Rickard, C. Whitchell
Emg: J. Bennington, M. Jordan, M. Williamson

In: D. Stockton, J. Bennington
Out: A. Ewart, B. Johnson

 

 

ROWVILLE v. KNOX Round 16 – 11/08/2018

Rowville
B: J. Anderson, C. Clarke, R. D’Arcy
HB: C. Burns, D. Garner, M. Robinson
C: J. Cyster, M. Garner, R. Hill
HF: A. Bond, N. Schoenmakers, R. Hall
F: J. Kinder, M. Crozier, K. Stainthorpe
R: J. McDonald, M. Traynor, B. Kernick
Int: T. Allen, S. Georgiou, M. Seedsman, N. Wood
Emg: L. Hadaway, J. Herkess, M. Jacobson, M. Sikora

In: J. Herkess, M. Sikora, L. Hadaway, M. Jacobson
Out: J. Gwilt, A. Frawley, A. Quigley, K. Hagger

 

Knox

B: L. Anson, L. Stuckey, L. Woodward
HB: M. Edwards, A. Black,
C: M. Brearley, J. Curtiss, J. Pilgrim
HF: J. Fisher, R. Maibaum, D. Wilson
F: J. Rafferty, H. Greaves, T. Walton
R: J. Beech, R. Wilson, J. Saliba
Int: D. Forbes, I. Forgan, M. Jordan, B. Tuohey

To be selected from:
E. Murray

In: J. Pilgrim, J. Saliba
Out: J. Plostins, M. Greaves

 

DIVISION 2

UPPER FERNTREE GULLY v. LILYDALE Round 16 – 11/08/2018

Upper Ferntree Gully
B: T. Riseley, B. Kelleher, M. Smith
HB: F. Dodds, L. Gellie, A. Godfrey
C: L. Meagher, J. Laughlin, D. Reid
HF: B. Hards, J. Perry, R. Hore
F: N. Bardsley, D. Beyer, T. Strange
R: J. Ward, T. Meagher, M. Lee
Int: R. Bailey, A. Giurini, C. Porcaro, C. Wakefield, B. Ward
Emg: T. Heuston, J. Saltum

In: C. Wakefield, F. Dodds, T. Heuston, J. Saltum, B. Ward
Out: D. Wilson, B. Haddock

 

Lilydale

To be selected from:
S. Baker, B. Batty, C. Berntsen, M. De Franceschi, N. Del Biondo, J. Depace,
B. Droessler, T. Elliott, R. Harvey, J. Healy, S. Horsley, Z. Kennedy,
T. Klaas-Henry, P. Klep, L. Koger, B. Lowe, R. McNay, B. Mitchener,
C. Morison, L. Wilson, D. Wootton, R. Wyles

In: T. Elliott, C. Berntsen
Out: J. Sciortino, A. O’Donohue

 

 

DONCASTER EAST v. WANTIRNA SOUTH Round 16 – 11/08/2018

Doncaster East
B: R. Ayoubi, J. Martin, A. Neville
HB: S. Gold, S. White, L. McLeod
C: M. Stoneham, B. McLean, J. Whitling
HF: A. Ceravolo, J. Summers, L. Murphy
F: T. Appleby, M. Steven, D. Mead
R: J. Smith, J. Appleby, N. Batsanis
Int: J. Lowther, C. Lucas, J. Tendler, K. Trkulja

In: D. Mead
Out: J. Sholakis

 

Wantirna South
B: R. Silver, N. Denes, B. Walker
HB: L. Greig, L. Williams, S. Young
C: J. Hudson, B. Carboni, D. Lang
HF: N. Jackson, T. Lee, L. Wong
F: R. Papp, T. Leggate, B. Walker
R: J. Graffen, W. Edwards, A. Teakel
Int: D. Carney, D. Cromb, B. Gerloff, L. Grima

In: R. Papp, B. Gerloff, D. Carney, A. Teakel
Out: J. Birkett , S. Colosimo, Z. Stone, J. Raab

 

 

MOOROOLBARK v. CROYDON Round 16 – 11/08/2018

Mooroolbark

B: W. Green, S. McManus, J. Roth
HB: N. Soligo, T. Georgiou, S. Watkins
C: J. Gilbee, J. McManus, J. Neumann
HF: P. Hager, P. Thatcher, D. Kelly
F: S. Plunkett, J. Belli, T. Wright
R: B. Dolan, , K. Noonan
Int: J. Bishop, M. Eshetu-Mulugeta, L. McGee, M. Ward

To be selected from:
M. Polkinghorne

In: T. Wright, J. Gilbee
Out: J. Bishop, S. Downie, A. Miles

 

Croydon
B: B. Freeman, B. Dickson, J. Lynch
HB: J. Christie, J. Clark, K. Doueal
C: B. Hotker, , A. Thompson
HF: A. Ficorilli, L. Kimpton, L. Harrington
F: K. Maher, J. Smith, M. Wilkins
R: N. Haag, D. Benson, J. Haag
Int: J. Bolton, R. Britton, H. Dempster, J. Ficorilli, S. Milner

In: R. Britton, B. Hotker
Out: T. Dunn, J. Lynch, B. Gommers

 

 

MULGRAVE v. MITCHAM Round 16 – 11/08/2018

Mulgrave

To be selected from:
G. Alepidis, R. Blew, A. Booth, D. Cheesman, J. Cochrane, P. Cole,
J. Davidson, J. Gervasoni, T. Gladman, S. Hatzinikolaou , S. Henderson, J. Hook,
B. James, G. James, S. Kassianou, S. Kenny, T. Kenny, T. Knowles,
B. Leece, S. Lester, M. Peddle, D. Siakoulis, A. Tilyard

In: S. Kenny, G. James
Out: C. Howell

 

Mitcham
B: J. Glossop, L. Rudd, J. Uren
HB: A. Menzies, C. MacArtney, R. Nicholas
C: M. Hill, L. Ryan, J. Toohey
HF: M. Barro, Z. Elms, N. Winterton
F: J. Cherry, M. Gordon, J. McCubbin
R: W. Gordon, T. Burkitt, J. Guerin
Int: B. Joseph, L. Marro, D. McArdle, N. McKeown
Emg: R. Arguello, M. De Luca, C. Tsolos

In: Z. Elms, M. De Luca, R. Arguello, C. Tsolos
Out: J. Smyth

 

 

BAYSWATER v. PARK ORCHARDS Round 16 – 11/08/2018

Bayswater

B: A. Hoare, D. Eddy, S. McInerney
HB: W. McInerney, J. Moore, H. Schroeder
C: C. O’reilly, J. Galvin, B. Searle
HF: K. Lopo, J. Callanan, M. McGillivray-Smith
F: M. Grubb, M. Cunningham, K. Millar
R: B. Galvin, A. Van Rooyen, A. Cotte
Int: M. Camera, C. McLeod, J. Pritchard

To be selected from:
S. Smith

In: M. Camera
Out: A. Vandelaak

 

Park Orchards
B: T. Feher, J. King, S. Rowland
HB: B. Weinert, N. Wiggins, J. Witnish
C: M. Nicholson, M. Philp, E. Smeed
HF: M. Haythorne, B. Heyde, C. Hickey
F: M. Fowkes, A. Geilings, N. Handley
R: D. Gorringe, J. Price-Inglis, L. Buhagiar
Int: J. Bayliss, C. Dejager, J. Fasan, T. Walkley
Emg: W. Debney, C. Kovarik, M. Witnish

In: W. Debney, E. Smeed, C. Kovarik, S. Rowland, J. King, T. Walkley

Out: C. Cromb, J. Wright, R. Turner

 

DIVISION 3

FERNTREE GULLY v. WAVERLEY BLUES Round 17 – 11/08/2018

Ferntree Gully
B: B. Blizzard, L. Boyle, J. Farrell
HB: A. Barton-Smith, N. Knoops, C. Quirk
C: S. Crocker, K. Gray, L. Young
HF: H. McAleese, T. Wietrzyk, M. Tsirtsikos
F: D. Eacott, J. Goodman, L. Kennedy
R: P. Turner, M. Caligiuri, N. Hallo
Int: N. Evans, J. Harper, G. Kalisperis, T. Parker

In: M. Caligiuri, T. Wietrzyk
Out: F. Didonato, C. Cox

 

Waverley Blues

Emg: H. McConaghy

To be selected from:
K. Benjamin, J. Coghlan, M. Foley, T. Gill, T. Hale, S. Hawkins,
D. Luxa, L. McKinley, S. Mier, T. Miles, J. O’Connell, A. Playsted,
D. Playsted, L. Price, D. Roufos, W. Smith, J. Strongman, J. Taberner,
B. Turner, J. Twycross, K. Viccars, B. Walker

In: M. Foley, T. Miles, K. Viccars, W. Smith, J. O’Connell
Out: M. Hayes, M. Dawe, O. Mohammad, R. McNAMARA

 

 

BORONIA v. CHIRNSIDE PARK Round 17 – 11/08/2018

Boronia

B: H. Burgess, J. Collins,
HB: S. Bell, R. White,
C: J. Godwin, B. McAlpine, L. Hannon
HF: M. Buzinskas, R. Henderson, D. Fairchild
F: H. Chinn, J. Rutherford, B. Robertson
R: T. Steele, J. Bolton, C. Burgess
Int: D. Dower, L. McKernan, A. Phillips, B. Rapisarda, Z. Robinson

To be selected from:
J. Lake

In: H. Chinn, J. Bolton, M. Buzinskas
Out: B. Bowes, Z. Dower, J. Hannon

Chirnside Park

Team not yet available.

 

 

HEATHMONT v. THE BASIN Round 17 – 11/08/2018

Heathmont
B: L. Grierson, , D. Knowles
HB: C. Nayna, G. Conyers, A. Pettigrew
C: L. Odermatt, B. English , R. Savory
HF: M. Decler, , C. Norris
F: J. Merrett, B. Abbruzzese, R. Young
R: C. Evans, B. Stevens, R. Burleigh
Int: F. Brown, L. Casini, A. McIntosh, J. Sherriff, D. Sindrey, L. Sverns

In: A. Pettigrew, C. Norris
Out: H. Ballard, J. Gosbell

 

The Basin
B: T. Edwards, L. Roberts, M. Kruger
HB: J. Drake, S. Carlos, L. Watson
C: J. Bell, D. Galante, M. Thompson
HF: C. Cripps, C. Jones, L. Cripps
F: M. Brown, B. Dowler, T. Mills
R: K. Roberts, J. Brown, J. Adams
Int: C. Edwards, A. Findlay, R. Kennedy, J. Macaulay
Emg: A. Dib, J. Hutchinson-Drake, J. Ogston

In: S. Carlos, J. Drake, J. Hutchinson-Drake, J. Ogston
Out: J. Morris, J. Roberts

 

 

SOUTH BELGRAVE v. RINGWOOD Round 17 – 11/08/2018

South Belgrave
B: A. Kidd, T. Withers, R. Punnett
HB: L. Kidd, J. Visser, A. Pendlebury
C: R. Daraio, R. Hudson, H. Solomon
HF: A. Daraio, T. Burley, L. Topp
F: J. Kidd, A. Bakens, B. Neurath
R: J. Bartels, S. Bartels, A. Bernardo
Int: S. Brown, P. Costa, M. Horton, N. Kirby
Emg: D. Cormack

In: D. Cormack, A. Kidd, J. Visser
Out: B. Sheean, J. Brettoner

 

Ringwood
B: K. Greig, T. Waack, A. McCann
HB: S. Lucas, S. Laing, K. Matthews
C: J. Blyth, M. Jackson, J. Cairns
HF: M. Farmer, P. Burmeister, T. Farmer
F: S. Brown, D. Jordanov, H. George
R: B. Power, D. Atwell, Z. Callinan
Int: M. Brereton, J. Dight, M. Grierson, M. Jacobs

In: D. Atwell, T. Farmer, K. Matthews
Out: J. Matthews, J. Shambrook, D. Hill

 

 

TEMPLESTOWE v. WARRANDYTE Round 17 – 11/08/2018

Templestowe
B: M. Nagel, T. Blake, M. Zukiewicz
HB: M. Bain, L. Fitzsimons, A. Brown
C: H. Phaedonos, D. Pearce, J. Wilson
HF: L. Carter, M. Blake, R. Urquhart
F: D. Cripps, M. Ferraro, D. Di Stefano
R: A. Fancellu, S. Casalaz, N. Worthing
Int: C. Bradley, W. Lodge, M. Pane, C. Williams
Emg: D. Arangio, R. Swan, J. Van Kerckhof

In: C. Williams, J. Van Kerckhof, M. Pane, M. Ferraro, L. Fitzsimons
Out: J. Dicarla, M. Pallozzi

 

Warrandyte
B: L. Buckley, L. Oliver, T. Versteegen
HB: C. Johnstone, N. Johnston, K. Speers
C: M. Jaffrey, J. Meyers, B. Richardson
HF: M. Cullum, J. Beasley, S. Philip-Owen
F: G. Hitchman, S. Bowers, C. Prior
R: T. Hayton, S. Lee, A. White
Int: T. Beasley, L. Dunn, T. Naughtin, J. Powell
Emg: A. Briffa, N. Brooking, L. Parker

In: T. Naughtin, A. Briffa, L. Parker, N. Brooking, J. Powell, T. Beasley

Out: L. Hogg, B. Ludbrook, L. Brewis

 

 

SCORESBY v. DONVALE Round 17 – 11/08/2018

Scoresby

Emg: J. Du Vallon, M. Gunton

To be selected from:
A. Bronsgeest, O. Chadwick, P. Chadwick, D. De Ieso, S. Duncan, D. Evans-Marcius,
S. Goldsworthy, D. Hehir, R. Hicks, J. Hicks, N. Hicks, B. Jones,
M. Krawczyk, B. Legg, C. McConnon, W. McConnon, D. Milligan, J. Paravicini,
T. Richards, J. Roberts, J. Ryall, M. Williams

In: J. Du Vallon, B. Legg
Out: M. Walker, J. Thompson

 

Donvale
B: S. Borghesi, H. Cotsford, C. Sutherland
HB: J. Busch, N. Mill, J. Rausa
C: J. Freeman, S. Coghlan, D. Holland
HF: M. Fife, J. Wade, M. Sutherland
F: T. Edwards, N. Murphy, H. Giles
R: J. Jordaan , J. McCormack, M. Leardi
Int: R. Finch, S. Latino, L. Manion, K. Panayiotou

In: T. Edwards
Out: E. Parkinson

 

DIVISION 4

GLEN WAVERLEY HAWKS v. COLDSTREAM Round 17 – 11/08/2018

Glen Waverley Hawks
B: G. Cruse, J. Steinfort, B. Huxtable
HB: T. Eddy, J. Dunne, M. Potts
C: L. Broad, R. Goold, P. Sinden
HF: M. Amin, M. Ferguson, A. Murray
F: S. Parlapiano, A. Amin, E. Pickering
R: B. Parthenides, B. Sullivan, A. Humphries
Int: T. Cook, D. Eastman, B. Hodges, B. Riddle

In: T. Eddy, R. Goold
Out: J. Pitts, J. McMillan

 

Coldstream

B: J. Akers, A. Brown, T. Smith
HB: A. Faulkner, D. Carrigan, C. Majok
C: J. Deacon, M. Hendley, J. McPhee
HF: D. Fritsch, D. Versteegen, L. Koger
F: T. Griffin, B. Thomas, S. Stern
R: D. Witanga, C. Whitchell, L. Schack
Int: A. Dale, C. Shield, R. Williams

To be selected from:
L. McPhee

In: L. Schack
Out: J. Chamberlain

 

 

KILSYTH v. SURREY PARK Round 17 – 11/08/2018

Kilsyth
B: M. Spiers, J. Hevern, P. Wall
HB: P. Blight, T. Browning, C. Jackson
C: J. Coleman, B. Fogarty, J. Henshall
HF: S. Clarke, M. Russo, M. Jackson
F: R. Goodinson, J. Sigersma, C. Vanflorestein
R: S. Currey, W. Mutschler, H. Lovat
Int: B. Benson, A. Bull, M. Charles, R. Stephens
Emg: B. Fitzsimons

In: J. Coleman, A. Bull, J. Sigersma, M. Charles, B. Fogarty
Out: L. Hands , J. Bentley, L. Muller, J. Arthur

 

Surrey Park
B: J. Crabtree, N. Coad, D. Smart
HB: P. Hatch, M. Gale, D. Toma
C: M. Goodings, T. Spangaro, N. Snibson
HF: B. Roberts, C. Vail, Z. Tempany
F: T. Ross, C. Smith, R. Tempany
R: R. Higgins, R. Kennedy, K. Henden
Int: P. Collopy, J. Garvin, T. Girvan, J. Marshall

In: T. Girvan, P. Collopy, R. Tempany, N. Coad, J. Marshall
Out: C. Allen, M. Paolini, T. Veitch, O. Anderson, D. Sketcher

 

 

FAIRPARK v. FOREST HILL Round 17 – 11/08/2018

Fairpark
B: A. Basa, J. Topp, J. Zaloumis
HB: H. Degraaf, J. Ormston, J. Pearce
C: M. Byrne, M. Nied, D. Mitchell
HF: D. Bennett, G. Bailey, E. Doulgeris
F: C. Bevis-Chedgey, J. Gough, R. McKendry
R: N. Cowan, B. Dadswell, J. Temple
Int: B. Andric, C. Caporale, M. Flintoff, J. Ingram

In: J. Topp, C. Caporale
Out: J. Peagram, J. Lalor

 

Forest Hill

B: T. Burger, ,

To be selected from:
D. Black, H. Burmeister, M. Cardamone, A. Creak, E. Dale, J. Davis,
A. Deneys, T. Denham, R. Fisher, L. Gibbons, S. Grose, J. Hair,
T. Johnston, D. McGuire, J. Mowat, M. Newman, D. Ousley, M. Parrent,
N. Pincott, J. Powell, W. Stoneham, L. Strachan, I. Taylor, G. Willoughby

In: L. Gibbons, T. Burger, J. Hair, J. Davis, D. McGuire, A. Creak

Out: A. Creak, R. Laws, J. Healey-Rotheram

 

 

EAST BURWOOD v. SILVAN Round 17 – 11/08/2018

East Burwood
B: A. Daley, E. Rixton, S. McCarthy
HB: L. Brown, M. Wills, W. O’Brien
C: L. Gould, J. McCarthy, J. Kennedy
HF: T. McGown, R. Jeffery, J. McGown
F: A. Gileno, J. Stafford, B. Kay
R: J. Middleton, S. Perri, S. Davis
Int: S. Coates, C. O’malley, A. Pagliaro, A. Perri

In: C. O’malley
Out: A. Stephens

 

Silvan

B: A. Fortescue, T. Martin, Z. Higgins
HB: L. Beddome, D. Harvey, M. Bonfadini
C: A. Robert, D. Lemon, M. White
HF: D. Begley, D. Dickson, W. Schmidt
F: L. Oliver, M. King, S. Surrao
R: K. Smith, S. Jones, J. Dietzal
Int: A. Lamonica, J. Pancutt, G. Smith

To be selected from:
T. Verhoef

In: A. Robert, J. Pancutt, K. Smith, S. Surrao, D. Begley
Out: M. D’Alfonso, M. Low, T. Bissels, A. Walker, R. Hovenden

 

 

NUNAWADING v. WHITEHORSE PIONEERS Round 17 – 11/08/2018

Nunawading
B: N. Martin, J. Durand, C. Zampaglione
HB: L. Bogdan, N. Lineham, A. Eramo
C: N. Watson, J. Winter, C. Winter
HF: R. Hardy, A. Mitchell, I. Ralph
F: L. Davis, B. Strong, M. Lambe
R: J. Delaney, Z. Haig, J. Kotis
Int: L. Burns, M. Eastaugh, D. Flanagan, B. Wright

In: C. Zampaglione, A. Eramo, L. Bogdan, L. Burns, B. Wright
Out: H. Bain, D. Morley, A. Limbu, J. Virtue, K. Spillman

 

Whitehorse Pioneers
B: N. Khan, J. Dalgleish, A. Kumurdian
HB: T. Connell, C. Ryan, D. Tallariti
C: M. Bertacco, M. Ward, C. McDougall
HF: D. Bertacco, T. Law, C. Thorn
F: A. Mariani, J. Daley, A. Padbury
R: A. Blythman, M. Mariani, M. McDougall
Int: M. McCormack, L. O’Brien, D. Vanhooff, P. Zennaro

In: D. Vanhooff, T. Law, M. McDougall, M. Mariani, A. Mariani
Out: M. Gleed, A. Quinn, P. Fiorenza, E. Sim, J. Hockey

Related Articles

 

Sponsors & Partners