footyEFL

News

Published on September 14, 2018

DEAKIN UNI SENIOR TEAMS | WEEK 25

Deakin University proudly presents this weekend’s selected senior teams… 

 

DIVISION 1

SOUTH CROYDON v. BLACKBURN – Preliminary Final – 15/09/2018

South Croydon
B: D. Marshall, J. Crowle, B. McDonald
HB: L. Cox, D. Walker, N. Molnar
C: F. Anderson, M. Jones, G. Strachan
HF: J. Cass, J. Tucker, R. Mallison
F: A. Birch, D. Cooper, P. Rosier
R: M. King, N. Evans, D. King
Int: S. Dinnell, M. King, L. O’Neill, J. Want
Emg: J. Coghlan, C. Jones, L. Tobin

In: J. Want, J. Coghlan

 

Blackburn
B: N. Gray, M. Doreian, T. Watkins
HB: L. Conca, M. Dunn, S. Hudson
C: B. Daniher, R. Bathie,
HF: T. Faulkner, J. Soccio, X. Murphy
F: M. Otten, J. Hood, L. Patterson
R: A. Fagan, L. Parker, D. Vizzarri
Int: P. Contin, K. Dove, J. Hammond, J. Hanley, P. Lawlor
Emg: J. Epple, S. Harte, J. Pell, M. Young

 

DIVISION 2

DONCASTER EAST v. LILYDALE – Grand Final – 15/09/2018

Doncaster East
B: R. Ayoubi, J. Martin, J. Sholakis
HB: S. Gold, S. White, L. McLeod
C: J. Locke, B. McLean, J. Whitling
HF: A. Ceravolo, J. Summers, L. Murphy
F: T. Appleby, M. Steven, T. Gordon
R: J. Smith, A. Neville, N. Batsanis
Int: J. Appleby, J. Lowther, J. Tendler, D. Viojo-Rainbow
Emg: D. Gordon, D. Mead, J. Papaconstantinou, M. Stoneham

In: D. Mead, M. Stoneham, J. Papaconstantinou, D. Gordon

 

Lilydale

To be selected from:
S. Baker, D. Baldwin, B. Batty, C. Berntsen, N. Del Biondo, J. Depace,
B. Droessler, B. Gardner, L. Halse, R. Harvey, J. Healy, S. Horsley,
Z. Kennedy, T. Klaas-Henry, P. Klep, L. Koger, B. Lowe, R. McNay,
B. Mitchener, C. Morison, A. O’Donohue, J. Sciortino, L. Wilson, D. Wootton,
R. Wyles

In: T. Klaas-Henry, B. Gardner, L. Koger

 

 

DIVISION 3

RINGWOOD v. BORONIA – Grand Final – 16/09/2018

Ringwood
B: S. Burns, T. Waack, A. McCann
HB: N. Cairns, S. Laing, K. Matthews
C: J. Blyth, M. Jackson, D. Collier
HF: M. Brereton, T. Farmer, Z. Callinan
F: S. Brown, D. Jordanov, M. Jacobs
R: B. Power, D. Atwell, M. Farmer
Int: P. Burmeister, J. Cairns, H. George, M. Grierson
Emg: K. Greig, D. Hill, S. Lucas

In: P. Burmeister, T. Farmer, K. Greig

 

Boronia
B: H. Burgess, J. Collins, J. Lake
HB: L. McKernan, R. White, L. Watson
C: J. Godwin, B. McAlpine, L. Hannon
HF: D. Fairchild, R. Henderson, J. Hannon
F: B. Bowes, J. Rutherford, B. Robertson
R: T. Steele, J. Bolton, M. Buzinskas
Int: H. Chinn, A. Phillips, B. Rapisarda, Z. Robinson

 

Related Articles

 

Sponsors & Partners