footyEFL

News

EFL-seniorteams-v2
Published on May 19, 2017

DEAKIN UNI SENIOR TEAMS | WEEK SIX

Deakin University proudly presents this week’s senior teams across all four divisions… 

 

DIVISION 1 

 

SOUTH CROYDON v. VERMONT Round 5 – 20/05/2017

South Croydon
B: B. McDonald, J. Crowle, J. Want
HB: D. Marshall, D. Walker, D. Del Papa
C: S. Dinnell, M. Sewell, J. Cass
HF: P. Rosier, J. Tucker, R. Mallison
F: F. Anderson, M. King, E. Stone
R: T. Zomer, M. Jones, D. King
Int: T. Schinck, J. Coghlan, S. Cuthbert, J. Allison
Emg: M. Rosier, R. Mckernan, N. Burnage
In: R. Mckernan, D. Del Papa, S. Cuthbert, J. Coghlan, N. Burnage
Out: L. Cox, S. Cali, B. Kilpatrick
Vermont
B: C. McCafferty, L. Carey, B. Droessler
HB: L. McComb, J. Castricum, S. Davidson
C: C. Howat, A. Ellis, R. McComb
HF: A. Greenwood, R. Lehmann, L. Johns
F: J. Best, M. Davis, K. McConnon
R: L. Wale-Buxton, S. Wadley, A. Parker
Int: N. Minchin, D. Reid, T. Schneider, D. Crocker
Emg: J. Perry, S. Tahana
In: B. Droessler, N. Minchin, A. Greenwood, S. Tahana, D. Crocker, J. Perry

Out: C. Young, T. Castledine, T. Johnson, C. Mendes

 
BLACKBURN v. BAYSWATER Round 5 – 20/05/2017

Blackburn
B: M. Tuminello, D. Campisano, B. Mcintyre
HB: P. Contin, J. Soccio, M. Dunn
C: J. Hammond, S. Macaulay, M. Thorp
HF: M. Donoghue, A. Fagan, J. Kenworthy
F: X. Murphy, J. Read, C. Clay
R: T. Watkins, S. Hudson, B. Daniher
Int: T. Faulkner, D. Vizzarri, H. O’Farrell, M. Otten
Emg: L. Conca, R. Bathie, L. Parker
In: L. Conca, A. Fagan, R. Bathie, L. Parker
Out: J. McFarlane

 
Bayswater
B: S. Stallion, M. Galvin, A. Hoare
HB: D. Eddy, J. Moore, R. Schuth
C: C. McLeod, C. O’Reilly, B. Searle
HF: L. Pritchard, M. Cunningham, W. McInerney
F: A. Vandelaak, B. Galvin, J. Callanan
R: D. Rendell, A. Van Rooyen, J. Galvin
Int: R. Groves, M. McCluskey, S. McInerney, H. Schroeder
In: L. Pritchard
Out: K. Lopo, Z. Leacy

 
NOBLE PARK v. NORTH RINGWOOD Round 5 – 20/05/2017

Noble Park
B: T. Robertson, R. Morrison, T. Kelly
HB: L. Tobin, S. Corrigan, J. Sketcher
C: T. Glen, L. Benoit, S. Allan
HF: Z. Alwan, H. Thomas, W. Petropoulos
F: K. Kean, T. Harper, J. Gwilt
R: B. Dore, K. Martin, S. Monaghan
Int: M. Homfray, L. Bull, L. Nelson, C. Anagnostou
Emg: B. Wells, D. Jacotine, M. Ghanem
In: L. Benoit, D. Jacotine, B. Wells, M. Homfray, T. Robertson
Out: J. Marson, B. Haynes

 
North Ringwood
B: D. Wood, H. Decker, S. Whelan
HB: T. Jones, A. MacKinnon, M. Sheppard
C: S. Banfield, J. Whelan, C. Haley
HF: A. Sharp, R. Harbeck, A. Johns
F: A. Fenton, C. Dunne, J. Dean
R: T. Hill, M. Scott, J. Vanunen
Int: M. Locco, C. Shield, M. Taratuta, M. Griffiths
Emg: J. Ellison, H. Haley, M. Payne
In: M. Locco, J. Ellison, A. Sharp

 

 

BALWYN v. EAST RINGWOOD Round 5 – 20/05/2017

Balwyn
B: J. Weatherald, K. Pendlebury, J. Chirgwin
HB: T. Gilchrist, T. Simpkin, J. Wright
C: S. Tregear, S. Cross, T. Roach
HF: M. O’Regan, J. Gobbels, C. Sanfilippo
F: B. O’Sullivan, L. Barker, D. Hughes
R: J. Meesen, R. Gilchrist, J. Simpkin
Int: S. Van Der Haar, M. North, L. O’Connell, R. Watts
In: T. Gilchrist, B. O’Sullivan, L. Barker
Out: D. Hehir, E. McCutchan, L. Frazer

 
East Ringwood
B: D. Butera, C. Devlin, D. Hubbard
HB: D. Evans-Marcius, D. Belo, J. Belo
C: J. Bishop, C. Cerni, B. Jones
HF: B. Legg, O. Chadwick, M. Farmer
F: J. Weightman, A. Renton, M. Ekers
R: D. Cleven, D. Powell, L. Kinsella
Int: A. Stein, M. Walch, I. Delaney, T. Ekers
In: A. Stein, D. Powell
Out: T. Millard, N. Prior

 
ROWVILLE v. DONCASTER Round 5 – 20/05/2017

Rowville
B: S. Georgiou, T. Allen, D. Zajac
HB: D. Ousley, M. Sikora, C. Manuel
C: R. Hill, M. Robinson, L. McDonald
HF: J. Bastinac, D. Garner, J. Kinder
F: J. Dermott, C. Clarke, M. Davey
R: D. Archer, J. Anderson, A. Frawley
Int: M. Stapleton, C. Burns, G. Pears, J. Cyster
Emg: K. Hagger, R. Wood, R. Hall
In: R. Hill, R. Wood, C. Burns, R. Hall, K. Hagger
Out: M. Garner, M. Crozier

 
Doncaster
B: D. Molloy, B. Marganis, R. Fyffe
HB: M. Schimmelbusch, S. Mills, J. Siakavelis
C: E. Kavanagh, M. Alessi, J. Mahon
HF: J. Turner, J. Munks, J. Kalanj
F: N. Komen, D. Cooper, J. Lumicisi
R: G. Jarvis, C. Annakis, M. Fogarty
Int: Z. Tiernan-Perversi, C. Tout, A. Gallace, J. Saville
In: M. Alessi, J. Saville
Out: D. Pascoe, R. Colaneri

 
NORWOOD v. MONTROSE Round 5 – 20/05/2017

Norwood
B: J. Naburgs, S. Hill, J. Newman
HB: J. Kroussoratis, M. Wright, B. Hudson
C: M. Pearson, M. Aver, C. Quinlivan
HF: D. Johnson, L. Williams, D. Stewart
F: J. Gould, S. Blease, A. Gibson
R: T. Shinners, R. Jordon, B. Trend
Int: J. Grieve, Z. Carroll, J. West, D. Poynton
Emg: A. Kemp, J. Buceto, J. Lynch
In: A. Kemp, Z. Carroll, M. Pearson, J. Lynch, J. West
Out: L. Dickson, D. Hurley

 
Montrose
B: B. Gardoll, T. Wright, J. McDonald
HB: N. Kane, J. Garthwaite, G. Conyers
C: S. Waters, D. Bell, M. Little
HF: J. Peni, K. Moore, L. Vescio
F: J. Taberner, B. Schilling, A. Bajramov
R: A. Haining, M. Langdon, J. Lindgren
Int: J. Cooper, S. Rickard, A. Potter, R. Hams
Emg: B. Batten-Leitch, D. Fielding, D. Stockton
In: D. Stockton, N. Kane, R. Hams, B. Batten-Leitch, D. Fielding, J. Lindgren

Out: A. McIntosh, F. Pope, M. Burt

 

 

DIVISION 2 

 

WAVERLEY BLUES v. CROYDON Round 5 – 20/05/2017

Waverley Blues
B: D. Cole, N. MacDonald, A. Playsted
HB: J. Coghlan, B. Turner, T. Bacon
C: K. Benjamin, M. Harrison, S. Hawkins
HF: M. Sharpe, D. Playsted, S. Mier
F: R. Serpanchy, M. Engley, P. Savage
R: A. Swierzbiolek, W. Edwards, N. Slater
Int: T. Baldock, L. Feary, W. Smith, M. Millier
In: T. Baldock, J. Coghlan
Out: T. Hale, J. Hansen

 
Croydon
B: N. Haag, J. Clark, J. Bolton
HB: A. Hughes, K. Doueal, J. Ficorilli
C: L. Harrington, L. Hampton, J. Grant
HF: B. Riley, D. Lemon, H. Lovat
F: K. Maher, T. Martin, F. Smith
R: C. Spaulding, J. Taylor, P. Thatcher
Int: E. Wadsworth, M. Wilkins, A. Bull, B. Weinert
In: L. Hampton, N. Haag, A. Bull, B. Riley, A. Hughes
Out: J. Haag, L. Kimpton, B. Dickson, A. Thompson, H. Dempster

 
DONCASTER EAST v. MITCHAM Round 5 – 20/05/2017

Doncaster East
B: J. Whitling, R. Ayoubi, J. Lowther
HB: L. McLeod, J. Musso, A. Ceravolo
C: J. Tendler, N. Mill, M. Vaiano
HF: S. Gold, T. Gordon, J. Papaconstantinou
F: M. Steven, C. Lucas, J. Locke
R: J. Smith, B. McLean, N. Batsanis
Int: J. Sholakis, J. Summers, J. Henshaw, J. Martin
Emg: J. Phillips, T. Caldwell
In: N. Mill, M. Steven, T. Caldwell, J. Phillips
Out: H. Sitharather, J. Codd-Miller

 
Mitcham
B: J. Toohey, L. Rudd, M. Keedle
HB: J. McCubbin, A. Willenberg, R. Handley
C: C. Whitchell, Z. McCubbin, J. Bell
HF: T. Miles, D. Johnson, N. Winterton
F: C. Hoegel, J. Parente, J. Hoegel
R: W. Gordon, J. Petracca, R. Petracca
Int: M. Holzheimer, T. Lucas, L. Ryan, L. Marro
Emg: B. Joseph, M. Gordon, A. Finch
In: M. Gordon, A. Finch, M. Holzheimer
Out: B. Wotton, M. Parente, M. Beagley

 
LILYDALE v. KNOX Round 5 – 20/05/2017

Lilydale
B: Z. Kennedy, G. Hill, N. Del Biondo
HB: P. Klep, D. Carswell, J. Healy
C: R. McNay, J. Depace, K. Quilty
HF: T. Klaas-Henry, B. Lowe, L. Wilson
F: A. Preston, C. Morison, C. Berntsen
R: B. Mitchener, B. Batty, S. Horsley
Int: R. Harvey, R. Wyles, D. Baldwin, L. Koger
In: R. Harvey, D. Baldwin, B. Mitchener
Out: B. Gardner, T. Davies, A. Strong

 
Knox
B: R. Johnson, J. Plostins, R. Minahan
HB: P. Tyler, M. Greaves, L. Williams
C: L. Kidd, A. Black, D. Forbes
HF: A. Pagliaro, J. McGown, J. Lepore
F: J. Damatopoulos, M. Hanegraaf, S. Aiello
R: J. Beech, S. Davis, M. Tsirtsikos
Int: E. Murray, J. Duman, H. Greaves, S. McCarthy
In: D. Forbes, R. Johnson, E. Murray, L. Williams
Out: R. Harris, M. Jordan, J. Curtiss, M. Prosser

 
WANTIRNA SOUTH v. MOOROOLBARK Round 5 – 20/05/2017

Wantirna South
B: S. Young, J. Birkett , A. Teakel
HB: D. Lang, T. Clingan, J. Hare
C: D. Beddome, B. Walker, B. Hutchinson
HF: J. Denes, M. Buzinskas, N. Papadopoulos
F: B. Ulms, L. Greig, D. Waller
R: T. Leggate, L. Wong, D. Cromb
Int: Z. Klibingaitis, S. Gerloff, T. Lee, J. Freeman
In: B. Ulms, L. Greig
Out: A. Birte, G. Manson

 
Mooroolbark
B: J. Hammen, J. Craig-Smith, L. Sutherland
HB: J. Egan, S. Atkinson, S. McManus
C: F. Jake, J. McManus, J. Neumann
HF: M. Ward, A. Beddoes, B. Slattery
F: M. Hassan, K. Talevski, J. Roth
R: G. Stephens, J. Jordan, K. Noonan
Int: B. Dolan, L. McGee, R. Johns, J. Belli
In: K. Noonan
Out: J. Aitken

 
UPPER FERNTREE GULLY v. MULGRAVE Round 5 – 20/05/2017

Upper Ferntree Gully
B: P. Gellie, L. Gellie, J. Laughlin
HB: A. Godfrey, M. Smith, J. Eyres
C: L. Meagher, B. Hards, B. Kelleher
HF: T. Willis, T. McWilliam, R. Murray
F: J. Whiteman, R. Hore, B. Haddock
R: B. Ward, T. Riseley, J. Saltum
Int: J. Whiteman, C. Bridle, L. Callaghan, C. Porcaro
Emg: J. Cutts
In: C. Bridle, J. Cutts, L. Meagher, B. Ward, B. Kelleher
Out: C. Wakefield, T. Preece, T. Meagher, J. Ward

 
Mulgrave
To be selected from:
D. Butler, T. McGowan, D. Siakoulis, G. Alepidis, M. Young, S. Kassianou,
J. Davidson, J. Falloon, P. Cole, T. Gladman, A. Booth, B. Gilling,
J. Roper, S. Lester, S. Henderson, L. Raymer, D. Cheesman, A. Tilyard,
N. Grylls, C. Thornton, J. Leece, R. Wilsmore

In: D. Cheesman, A. Booth
Out: B. James, M. Gould

 

 

DIVISION 3 

 

 

EAST BURWOOD v. PARK ORCHARDS Round 6 – 20/05/2017

East Burwood
To be selected from:
S. Henshaw, J. Cavalot, A. Daley, T. Ryan, S. Caruso, J. Mulqueen,
J. Stafford, M. Henricus, B. Cavalot, T. Fent, A. Pudney, S. Coates,
E. Rixton, J. Wensley, R. Kerr, L. Brown, W. Cripps, S. Kilduff,
N. Prelorenzo, J. Prelorenzo, R. Wilton

In: M. Henricus, N. Prelorenzo, R. Kerr, J. Prelorenzo
Out: D. Patterson, M. Puts, J. Winder, M. Cosgrove

 
Park Orchards
B: J. Chappell, W. Debney, J. Witnish
HB: J. Bayliss, T. Feher, N. Handley
C: C. Dejager, B. Heyde, M. Nicholson
HF: N. Wiggins, J. Minogue, M. Philp
F: A. Geilings, C. Hickey, M. Prosenak
R: M. Haythorne, M. Fowkes, T. Macrokanis
Int: M. Williamson, A. Wilson, C. Cromb, S. Rowland
Emg: E. Smeed, T. Raines, J. King
In: E. Smeed, T. Macrokanis, J. King, M. Fowkes, T. Raines
Out: L. Buhagiar, J. Price-Inglis

 
WARRANDYTE v. TEMPLESTOWE Round 6 – 20/05/2017

Warrandyte

Emg: J. Trewella, J. Bentley, M. Girdlestone

To be selected from:
T. Warhurst, H. McWhirterr, T. Appleby, N. Brooking, L. Oliver, T. Beasley,
D. Large, J. Fitzgerald, K. Sultana, J. Stringer, A. White, T. Naughtin,
J. Beasley, D. Wilson, S. Ternes, K. Thompson, M. Cullum, J. Appleby,
C. Johnstone, B. Richardson, T. Ratcliffe, P. Abrey

In: L. Oliver, B. Richardson, T. Warhurst, K. Sultana, T. Ratcliffe
Out: J. Deer, S. Bowers, J. Bektash, W. Morley

 
Templestowe
B: J. Malietzis, M. Tempone, S. Casalaz
HB: A. Soriano, A. Kumurdian, A. Brown
C: J. Van Kerckhof, D. Pearce, M. Nagel
HF: C. Williams, A. Prestigiacomo, K. Thomas
F: O. Lodge, M. Bain, M. Zukiewicz
R: , A. Mariani, M. Mariani
Int: J. Bain, D. Jackson, M. Contreras, J. Wilson, L. Murphy
Emg: J. Price, W. Lodge, S. Kirby
In: A. Kumurdian, S. Kirby, J. Wilson, A. Soriano, J. Bain, D. Jackson,
W. Lodge
Out: J. Dicarla, T. May, D. Di Stefano, A. Fancellu

 
THE BASIN v. FERNTREE GULLY Round 6 – 20/05/2017

The Basin
B: L. Watson, C. Jones, J. Pitman
HB: S. Carlos, C. Cripps, M. Thompson
C: J. Hutchinson-Drake, M. Kruger, J. Adams
HF: J. Symes, J. Robertson, J. Kean
F: J. Osborne, P. Phillips, B. Henderson
R: J. Brown, L. Cripps, J. Chircop
Int: N. Prosser , A. Seagrave, J. Bell, A. Findlay
Emg: D. Thierauf, N. Callanan, N. George
In: J. Osborne, N. Callanan, D. Thierauf, N. George
Out: T. Mills

 
Ferntree Gully

B: F. Didonato, J. Farrell, J. Uren
HB: D. Leary, M. Topp,
C: N. Knoops, K. Gray, N. Hallo
HF: B. Blizzard, A. Cavarra,
F: L. Kennedy, L. Boyle,
R: B. Morrison, J. Goodman, S. Goodman
Int: S. Godfrey, H. McAleese, J. Crowe, C. Cox, J. Smyth, H. Benninga

To be selected from:
Z. Elms

In: J. Goodman, N. Knoops
Out: S. Crocker, B. Lockhart

 
BORONIA v. RINGWOOD Round 6 – 20/05/2017

Boronia
B: S. Bell, J. Lake, T. Dodd
HB: J. Bolton, J. Rutherford, B. McAlpine
C: L. Leeson, R. White, L. Johnson
HF: M. Geraghty, J. Collins, B. Rapisarda
F: L. McKernan, H. Burgess, R. Henderson
R: J. Hannon, L. Hannon, C. Burgess
Int: M. Agars, J. Granland, S. Goldsack, D. Webb
In: J. Collins, J. Bolton, R. White, M. Agars
Out: B. Castersen, J. Godwin, B. Robertson, J. Reddaway
 

Ringwood
B: T. Waack, D. Burmeister, L. Davis
HB: D. Collier, D. Jordanov, S. Burns
C: J. Blyth, M. Jackson, A. McCann
HF: J. Shambrook, T. Farmer, N. MacKlin
F: N. Cairns, P. Bowden, M. Brereton
R: B. Power, D. Atwell, D. Headland
Int: C. Laing, D. Hill, J. Katsiavos, S. Brown
Emg: B. Stelfox, M. Grierson, J. Wilkinson
In: D. Headland, J. Wilkinson, S. Burns, C. Laing
Out: Z. Callinan

 
SOUTH BELGRAVE v. CHIRNSIDE PARK Round 6 – 20/05/2017

South Belgrave

Team not yet available.

 

Chirnside Park
To be selected from:
B. Jordon, C. Eisele, G. Cornwell, D. Lewis, J. Wilkinson, L. London,
S. London, J. Hardwick, D. Mitchell, A. Roth, L. Power, A. Stevens,
S. Morton, J. Johnson, D. Agnew, D. Prizmic, M. King, J. Coulthard,
H. Chambers, L. Carratelli, W. Rakei, J. Cooney

In: A. Stevens, B. Jordon, J. Johnson
Out: L. Tindal, A. Mcnab, T. Gover

 
SCORESBY v. HEATHMONT Round 6 – 20/05/2017

Scoresby
To be selected from:
S. Goldsworthy, T. Boxell, T. Richards, M. Walker, M. Gunton, K. Paulpillai,
A. King, M. Cosentino, J. Owen, W. McConnon, R. Hicks, J. Hicks,
S. Duncan, D. De Ieso, D. Milligan, A. Bronsgeest, B. Bronsgeest, N. Hicks,
L. McDonald, J. Roberts, M. Williams, M. Krawczyk

In: K. Paulpillai, M. Cosentino, M. Gunton, D. De Ieso, N. Hicks
Out: M. Phillips, A. Anderson, N. Richards, M. Anderson, T. Chapman

 
Heathmont
B: L. Douglas, R. Burleigh, D. Sindrey
HB: A. Knudsen, B. Abbruzzese,
C: J. Sherriff, J. Davis, C. Colombo
HF: A. Pettigrew, J. Hendriks, R. Young
F: T. Rourke, R. Davis, B. English
R: J. Knudsen, K. Clark, J. Cornwall
Int: C. Nayna, J. Wynn, D. Knowles, L. Sverns, D. Sverns

 

 

DIVISION 4 

 

GLEN WAVERLEY HAWKS v. COLDSTREAM Round 6 – 20/05/2017

Glen Waverley Hawks
B: M. Viney, B. Pickering, J. Pitts
HB: G. Cruse, J. Dunne, T. Eddy
C: B. Hodges, R. Goold, P. Sinden
HF: S. Parlapiano, D. Eggington, T. Pape
F: T. McMillan, A. Amin, E. Pickering
R: B. Parthenides, M. Potts, J. McMillan
Int: S. Padgett, S. Murphy, A. Mercuri, A. Riddle
In: R. Goold
Out: C. Jackson

 
Coldstream
B: L. Craig, D. Carrigan, A. Brown
HB: D. Cecere, T. Clayton, P. O’Neill
C: J. Rafferty, M. Cardamone, S. McCarthy
HF: M. Edmonds, R. Williams, C. Majok
F: L. Odermatt, D. Fritsch, G. Huglin
R: D. Versteegen, A. Dale, J. Cronin
Int: T. Griffin, A. Sedgman, S. Walsh, D. Price
In: D. Fritsch, G. Huglin, A. Dale, P. O’Neill, R. Williams
Out: J. Cecere, R. Kerr, A. McInerney, S. Reece, A. Cultrera, B. Dickinson

 

 

NUNAWADING v. FAIRPARK Round 6 – 20/05/2017

Nunawading
B: D. Flanagan, N. Foyster, N. Clements
HB: D. Jones, E. Carter, L. Burns
C: L. Gifford, M. Ritchie, N. Whelan
HF: C. Eramo, R. Hardy, S. Johnson
F: J. Smith, N. Martin, J. Winter
R: J. Delaney, M. Lambe, Z. Zaloumis
Int: J. Persson, J. Hunter, W. Gemenis, L. Bogdan
Emg: A. Jackman, A. Burgess
In: M. Ritchie, W. Gemenis, D. Flanagan, N. Clements, S. Johnson, C. Eramo

Out: L. Davis, A. Eramo, A. Mitchell, T. Hogg, J. Kotis, T. Barro,
R. De Zylva
Fairpark
B: J. Zaloumis, J. Topp, J. Hall
HB: N. Smith, S. Mercer, B. Nied
C: M. Flintoff, E. Doulgeris, N. Cowan
HF: M. Eddy, G. Bailey, B. Dadswell
F: T. McNamara, J. Peagram, J. Lalor
R: K. Hird, J. Driscoll, H. Degraaf
Int: J. Deagan, D. Ryan, B. Andric, N. Werle
In: J. Lalor
Out: D. Bennett

 
FOREST HILL v. KILSYTH Round 6 – 20/05/2017

Forest Hill

Emg: J. Rossit, R. Laws, S. Jayasinghe, J. O’Sullivan

To be selected from:
T. Denham, H. Burmeister, T. Burger, J. Mowat, N. Pincott, D. McGuire,
A. Deneys, A. Creak, W. Stoneham, A. Ziegerink, M. Carnelley, N. Walsh,
J. Scicluna, J. Healey-Rotheram, E. Dale, L. Gibbons, R. Fisher, J. Davis,
N. Palmer, L. Harley, J. Powell

In: H. Burmeister, S. Jayasinghe, A. Ziegerink, J. Rossit, R. Laws, J. O’Sullivan,
W. Stoneham
Out: L. Carnelley, M. Casey, M. Newman, B. Smith

 
Kilsyth
To be selected from:
T. Browning, B. Shepherd, J. Miechel, N. Leary, G. Nautili, B. Benson,
H. Williams, M. Hincksman, M. Noonan, M. Jacobs, A. Masters, J. Henshall,
C. McArthur, C. Vanflorestein, E. Ross, B. Richards, M. Jackson, S. Currey,
L. Perryman, M. Charles, S. Clarke, R. Mainenti , B. Fitzsimons, B. Fogarty

In: L. Perryman, B. Shepherd

 

 

SILVAN v. SURREY PARK Round 6 – 20/05/2017

Silvan

Team not yet available.

 

 

Surrey Park
B: J. Crabtree, D. Sketcher, Z. Moore
HB: C. Allen, A. Hocking, D. Smart
C: D. Toma, R. Kennedy, T. Miriklis
HF: J. Murphy, M. Paolini, O. Anderson
F: A. Rogers, G. Johns, J. Cuzzupi
R: B. Briscomb, D. Edgeworth, K. Henden
Int: P. Hatch, M. Gale, D. Brock, B. Jones
In: P. Hatch, M. Gale
Out: C. McCasker, L. Gilbee

 
WHITEHORSE PIONEERS v. DONVALE Round 6 – 20/05/2017

Whitehorse Pioneers
B: T. Connell, J. Hockey, A. Blythman
HB: R. Bevan, N. Khan, C. Ryan
C: C. Thorn, M. Gleed, M. McDougall
HF: M. McCormack, M. Ferguson, J. Dalgleish
F: L. Bacon, A. Padbury, M. Tippett
R: J. Duclos, M. Ward, J. Daley
Int: M. Newton, C. Webb, D. Bertacco, M. Bertacco
In: J. Dalgleish, J. Hockey
Out: C. Hunter, P. Zennaro

 
Donvale
B: M. Sutherland, J. Hayward, J. Ruberto
HB: D. Jones, H. Cotsford, J. McCormack
C: J. Rausa, S. Coghlan, K. Wignell
HF: M. Sheen, N. Murphy, M. Foley
F: J. Grocott, J. Purcell, M. Trkulja
R: Z. Haig, M. Leardi, K. Toce
Int: C. Crimmins, J. Phillips, R. Paterson, R. Finch
Emg: T. Reid
In: R. Paterson, D. Jones, J. Phillips, K. Wignell
Out: D. Withers, J. Busch, J. Cardamone, P. Ancona

Related Articles

 

Sponsors & Partners