footyEFL

News

FOOTYEFL
Published on April 21, 2017

ROUND 2 – SELECTED TEAMS

Selected teams for Round 2 of the Bendigo Bank Eastern Football League.

 

DIVISION 1 
NORWOOD v. NOBLE PARK Round 2 – 22/04/2017

Norwood
B: J. Naburgs, S. Hill, J. Newman
HB: J. Kroussoratis, M. Wright, C. Quinlivan
C: Z. Carroll, M. Aver, J. Buceto
HF: D. Johnson, L. Williams, D. Stewart
F: J. Gould, G. Lisle, A. Calder
R: T. Shinners, R. Jordon, B. Trend
Int: J. Grieve, L. Dickson, D. Poynton, D. Hurley
Emg: J. West, A. Gibson, J. Lynch
In: Z. Carroll, G. Lisle, J. Lynch, J. West, A. Gibson
Out: B. Hudson, M. Jessop
Noble Park
B: T. Kelly, R. Morrison, M. Ghanem
HB: L. Tobin, J. Gwilt, T. Glen
C: J. Marson, J. Sketcher, L. Bull
HF: W. Petropoulos, Z. Alwan, S. Allan
F: H. Thomas, T. Harper, K. Kean
R: B. Dore, S. Monaghan, S. Corrigan
Int: J. Bunge, L. Nelson, B. Giobbi, C. Anagnostou
Emg: B. Wells, R. Odell, M. Homfray
In: R. Odell, T. Glen, S. Corrigan, B. Giobbi, B. Wells
Out: J. Walker, K. Martin
VERMONT v. MONTROSE Round 2 – 22/04/2017

Vermont
B: J. Best, L. Carey, C. Young
HB: C. Purdy, D. Crocker, S. Davidson
C: C. Howat, A. Ellis, M. Davis
HF: R. Lehmann, T. Johnson, L. Johns
F: C. McCafferty, R. McComb, K. McConnon
R: L. Wale-Buxton, S. Wadley, A. Parker
Int: J. Perry, D. Reid, T. Schneider, S. Tahana
Emg: T. Hyams
In: S. Wadley, C. Purdy, L. Wale-Buxton, L. Johns
Out: J. Castricum, N. Minchin, B. Neil
Montrose
B: J. Cooper, T. Wright, B. Gardoll
HB: A. Bajramov, J. McDonald, D. Bell
C: S. Waters, B. Schilling, M. Little
HF: A. McIntosh, J. Garthwaite, L. Vescio
F: J. Peni, A. Pattison, R. Emberson
R: A. Haining, G. Conyers, J. Lindgren
Int: J. Taberner, B. Batten-Leitch, A. Potter, M. Langdon
Emg: D. Fielding, A. Quirk, R. Hams
In: A. McIntosh, R. Hams, B. Batten-Leitch, D. Fielding, R. Emberson, A. Potter,
A. Quirk
Out: N. Kane, F. Pope, K. Moore, S. Rickard
DONCASTER v. NORTH RINGWOOD Round 2 – 22/04/2017

Doncaster
B: D. Molloy, B. Marganis, R. Fyffe
HB: M. Schimmelbusch, S. Cooper, J. Siakavelis
C: E. Kavanagh, R. Colaneri, J. Saville
HF: J. Turner, J. Munks, J. Kalanj
F: N. Komen, D. Cooper, J. Lumicisi
R: G. Jarvis, C. Annakis, M. Fogarty
Int: C. Tout, M. Alessi, A. Gallace, S. Mills
In: S. Cooper
Out: P. Stathopoulos
North Ringwood
B: H. Decker, A. MacKinnon, C. Shield
HB: D. Wood, M. Locco, T. Jones
C: C. Dunne, J. Whelan, M. Sheppard
HF: H. Haley, T. Hill, M. Griffiths
F: A. Johns, D. Van Unen, R. Harbeck
R: J. Ralph, J. Vanunen, A. Fenton
Int: J. Dean, S. Banfield, S. Whelan, C. Haley
Emg: J. Gava, M. Payne
In: J. Ralph, D. Van Unen
Out: M. Taratuta, M. Kakaflikas
ROWVILLE v. BALWYN Round 2 – 22/04/2017

Rowville
B: D. Boavida, M. Garner, J. Wilsen
HB: J. Bastinac, R. Hill, M. Stapleton
C: J. Cyster, D. Garner, M. Davey
HF: L. Daidone, M. Crozier, A. Frawley
F: M. Seedsman, D. Archer, M. Robinson
R: M. Sikora, C. Clarke, L. McDonald
Int: C. Manuel, J. Dermott, S. Georgiou, D. Zajac
Emg: D. Ousley, G. Pears, J. Kinder
In: L. McDonald, M. Garner, M. Robinson, D. Archer, G. Pears, J. Kinder

Out: J. Anderson, T. Allen, R. Hall
Balwyn
B: J. Gottliebsen, K. Pendlebury, J. Weatherald
HB: T. Gilchrist, J. Wright, E. McCutchan
C: L. Frazer, S. Cross, T. Roach
HF: M. O’Regan, J. Gobbels, R. Gilchrist
F: L. O’Connell, G. Chivers, D. Hughes
R: J. Meesen, J. Simpkin, S. Tregear
Int: T. Simpkin, J. Chirgwin, S. De Soysa, R. Watts
Emg: S. Van Der Haar, C. Sanfilippo, L. Bain
In: L. O’Connell, D. Hughes, J. Wright, T. Roach
Out: F. Ray
EAST RINGWOOD v. BAYSWATER Round 2 – 22/04/2017

East Ringwood
B: K. Georgiou, D. Belo, D. Hubbard
HB: D. Evans-Marcius, A. Stein, I. Delaney
C: B. Jones, C. Cerni, J. Belo
HF: S. Lowson, M. Farmer, B. Legg
F: J. Weightman, A. Renton, M. Ekers
R: D. Cleven, D. Powell, L. Kinsella
Int: L. Osborne, D. Butera, J. Bishop, C. Devlin
Emg: M. Walch, T. Ekers, N. Prior
In: T. Ekers, L. Osborne, S. Lowson
Out: C. Hirvonen, O. Chadwick
Bayswater
B: M. McCluskey, M. Galvin, A. Hoare
HB: S. Stallion, J. Moore, H. Schroeder
C: A. Vandelaak, A. Van Rooyen, B. Searle
HF: S. McInerney, M. Cunningham, D. Eddy
F: J. Callanan, B. Galvin, W. McInerney
R: R. Schuth, C. McLeod, J. Galvin
Int: R. Groves, C. O’Reilly, J. Dight
Emg: M. Grubb, A. White
In: M. Cunningham, D. Eddy, M. Grubb, A. White
Out: H. Elkasovic, S. Reeves, Z. Leacy, M. McGillivray-Smith, L. Pritchard

 

 

SOUTH CROYDON v. BLACKBURN Round 2 – 25/04/2017

 

Teams not yet available.

 

DIVISION 2
WAVERLEY BLUES v. MULGRAVE Round 2 – 22/04/2017

Waverley Blues
B: D. Cole, B. Turner, A. Playsted
HB: K. Nolan, N. MacDonald, T. Bacon
C: N. Slater, S. Hawkins, W. Smith
HF: M. Sharpe, D. Playsted, R. Serpanchy
F: S. Mier, M. Engley, P. Savage
R: A. Swierzbiolek, W. Edwards, J. Coghlan
Int: T. Baldock, J. Twycross, M. Harrison, T. Hale
In: T. Hale, T. Baldock
Out: A. McMahon, F. Clatworthy
Mulgrave
To be selected from:
D. Butler, T. McGowan, D. Siakoulis, M. Young, S. Kassianou, J. Davidson,
J. Falloon, C. Howell, P. Cole, T. Gladman, A. Booth, B. Gilling,
J. Roper, S. Lester, S. Henderson, G. James, T. Knowles, D. Cheesman,
N. Grylls, C. Thornton, J. Leece, R. Wilsmore

In: C. Thornton, T. Knowles
Out: S. Trevethan, G. Alepidis
DONCASTER EAST v. UPPER FERNTREE GULLY Round 2 – 22/04/2017

Doncaster East
B: J. Whitling, R. Ayoubi, J. Lowther
HB: L. McLeod, J. Musso, A. Ceravolo
C: J. Tendler, J. Summers, M. Vaiano
HF: S. Gold, T. Gordon, J. Papaconstantinou
F: H. Sitharather, C. Lucas, J. Locke
R: J. Smith, B. McLean, N. Batsanis
Int: M. Steven, J. Martin, T. Caldwell, E. Scantleton
Emg: J. Henshaw, T. Robinson
In: J. Locke, T. Robinson

Upper Ferntree Gully
B: T. Hayward, L. Gellie, B. Kelleher
HB: R. Bailey, M. Smith, A. Godfrey
C: C. Wakefield, B. Hards, L. Meagher
HF: T. Willis, T. McWilliam, D. Wilson
F: J. Whiteman, R. Hore, B. Haddock
R: J. Ward, T. Riseley, T. Meagher
Int: L. Leslie, J. Laughlin, M. Fenelon, L. Callaghan
In: R. Bailey, M. Smith
Out: J. Whiteman, D. Erasmus
KNOX v. CROYDON Round 2 – 22/04/2017

Knox
B: R. Johnson, J. Plostins, M. Prosser
HB: R. Harris, M. Greaves, P. Tyler
C: R. Wilson, L. Williams, J. Curtiss
HF: J. Lepore, B. Holst, D. Forbes
F: J. Damatopoulos, M. Hanegraaf, S. Aiello
R: J. Beech, M. Jordan, S. Davis
Int: L. Kidd, J. Duman, H. Greaves, M. Tsirtsikos
Emg: A. Pagliaro, S. McCarthy
In: S. McCarthy, L. Kidd, A. Pagliaro
Out: D. Wilson
Croydon
To be selected from:
T. Martin, D. Benson, E. Wadsworth, C. Spaulding, B. Dickson, K. Doueal,
K. Maher, F. Smith, D. Lemon, P. Thatcher, H. Dempster, M. Wilkins,
L. Harrington, J. Taylor, L. Kimpton, J. Ficorilli, J. Bolton, H. Lovat,
R. Britton, J. Clark, J. Grant, B. Weinert

In: L. Kimpton, B. Dickson
Out: J. Mutsaers, J. Bentley
MITCHAM v. WANTIRNA SOUTH Round 2 – 22/04/2017

Mitcham
B: L. Rudd, A. Miller, J. Glossop
HB: J. Bell, A. Willenberg, R. Handley
C: J. McCubbin, Z. McCubbin, L. Ryan
HF: N. Winterton, J. Parente, L. Marro
F: C. Hoegel, D. Johnson, C. Whitchell
R: W. Gordon, J. Hoegel, J. Petracca
Int: B. Wotton, M. Parente, J. Toohey, T. Miles
Emg: B. Joseph, J. Kable, J. Rambaldo
In: J. Kable
Out: M. Gordon
Wantirna South
B: C. Gleeson, T. Lee, S. Young
HB: T. Clingan, D. Waller, A. Teakel
C: D. Lang, J. Hare, J. Birkett
HF: L. Wong, J. Freeman, S. Gerloff
F: J. Denes, B. Ulms, M. Buzinskas
R: G. Manson, D. Cromb, B. Hutchinson
Int: A. Birte, Z. Klibingaitis, B. Walker, T. Leggate
In: J. Hare, L. Wong
Out: A. Papa, N. Papadopoulos
MOOROOLBARK v. LILYDALE Round 2 – 22/04/2017

Mooroolbark
B: J. Hammen, L. Thomson, L. Sutherland
HB: J. Egan, S. Atkinson, S. McManus
C: F. Jake, J. McManus, J. Neumann
HF: M. Musa, A. Beddoes, B. Slattery
F: M. Hassan, K. Talevski, J. Roth
R: G. Stephens, J. Jordan, K. Noonan
Int: J. Aitken, R. Johns, M. Eshetu-Mulugeta, J. Belli
In: S. Atkinson
Out: B. Dolan
Lilydale
B: Z. Kennedy, G. Hill, N. Del Biondo
HB: P. Klep, D. Carswell, J. Healy
C: R. McNay, R. Harvey, K. Quilty
HF: A. Preston, C. Morison,
F: L. Koger, B. Lowe, L. Wilson
R: B. Mitchener, R. Wyles, S. Horsley
Int: B. Batty, J. Depace, T. Klaas-Henry, B. Gardner, C. Berntsen
Emg: T. Davies
In: T. Klaas-Henry, T. Davies
Out: S. Baker
 

 

DIVISION 3
RINGWOOD v. HEATHMONT Round 2 – 22/04/2017

Ringwood
B: C. Laing, D. Burmeister, K. Greig
HB: D. Collier, D. Jordanov, M. Grierson
C: J. Blyth, M. Jackson, A. McCann
HF: J. Matthews, T. Farmer, N. MacKlin
F: D. Hill, N. Cairns, M. Brereton
R: B. Power, D. Atwell, B. Stelfox
Int: T. Waack, L. Davis, S. Brown
Emg: S. Lucas, D. Jones, J. Wilkinson
In: M. Brereton, D. Jones, L. Davis, D. Burmeister
Out: S. Laing, J. Cairns
Heathmont
B: L. Douglas, A. Bucello, A. Walton
HB: A. Knudsen, B. Abbruzzese, L. Sverns
C: J. Sherriff, J. Davis, J. Spurrell
HF: A. Pettigrew, J. Merrett, R. Young
F: T. Rourke, R. Davis, B. English
R: J. Knudsen, K. Clark, J. Cornwall
Int: C. Nayna, J. Wynn, D. Sindrey, D. Knowles
In: J. Spurrell, A. Bucello
Out: D. Sverns, B. Honey
EAST BURWOOD v. CHIRNSIDE PARK Round 2 – 22/04/2017

East Burwood
To be selected from:
Y. Griffiths, J. Cavalot, J. Laurie, T. Ryan, S. Caruso, J. Stafford,
M. Cosgrove, B. Cavalot, T. Fent, M. Wills, S. Coates, E. Rixton,
J. Winder, H. Brown, L. Brown, W. Cripps, J. Canavan, S. Kilduff,
N. Prelorenzo, J. Prelorenzo, J. Hannan

In: J. Laurie, H. Brown, J. Winder, L. Brown
Out: C. Dafter, D. Patterson, M. Puts, R. Wilton
Chirnside Park
To be selected from:
S. Cannon, L. Pantalone, D. Lewis, J. Wilkinson, L. London, J. Hardwick,
M. Baldwin, D. Mitchell, A. Roth, L. Power, A. Stevens, J. Johnson,
L. Tindal, D. Agnew, R. Sandy, D. Prizmic, M. King, J. Coulthard,
H. Chambers, L. Carratelli, A. Mcnab, D. Woodstock, J. Cooney

In: J. Hardwick, L. Pantalone, D. Woodstock
Out: G. Cornwell, W. Rakei
WARRANDYTE v. FERNTREE GULLY Round 2 – 22/04/2017

Warrandyte

Emg: J. Trewella, J. Bektash, P. Abrey

To be selected from:
T. Warhurst, H. McWhirterr, L. Saunders, N. Brooking, L. Oliver, L. Dunn,
J. Fitzgerald, M. Lisle, A. White, T. Naughtin, J. Bentley, J. Deer,
J. Beasley, S. Ternes, K. Thompson, M. Cullum, J. Appleby, S. Bowers,
C. Johnstone, B. Richardson, S. Patroni, T. Ratcliffe

In: L. Oliver, J. Appleby, J. Deer, S. Patroni, M. Lisle
Out: K. Sultana, R. Tester
Ferntree Gully
B: F. Didonato, N. Knoops, J. Uren
HB: D. Leary, J. Derksen, J. Farrell
C: J. Crowe, K. Gray, N. Hallo
HF: B. Lockhart, A. Cavarra,
F: L. Kennedy, L. Boyle,
R: B. Morrison, C. Cox, S. Goodman
Int: S. Godfrey, H. McAleese, S. Crocker, B. Blizzard, L. Pomponio, A. Barton-Smith
In: D. Leary, B. Blizzard, B. Lockhart
Out: R. Aitken, D. Maynard, M. Edwards
SOUTH BELGRAVE v. THE BASIN Round 2 – 22/04/2017

South Belgrave
B: R. Daraio, C. Syme, D. Cormack
HB: H. O’Neil, P. Wright, A. Purvis
C: A. Benbow, C. Hansen, D. Young
HF: S. Colosimo, J. Visser, T. Hallinan
F: S. Bartels, A. Bakens, D. Clarke
R: B. Condor, H. Solomon, N. Stow
Int: A. Daraio, D. Camille, S. Brown
Emg: L. Williams
In: A. Benbow, T. Hallinan, R. Daraio
Out: M. Jones, L. Topp
The Basin
B: L. Watson, C. Jones, J. Pitman
HB: S. Carlos, C. Cripps, M. Thompson
C: M. Rule, M. Kruger, J. Adams
HF: J. Symes, J. Robertson, J. Kean
F: D. Papa, J. Brown, T. Mills
R: A. Battye, L. Cripps, J. Chircop
Int: N. Prosser , B. Henderson, J. Bell, A. Findlay
Emg: J. Lyttle, D. Bell, J. Hutchinson-Drake
In: T. Mills, D. Bell, J. Hutchinson-Drake, J. Lyttle
Out: P. Phillips
TEMPLESTOWE v. PARK ORCHARDS Round 2 – 23/04/2017

Templestowe
B: S. Casalaz, J. Dicarla, M. Contreras
HB: A. Soriano, M. Tempone, A. Brown
C: M. Nagel, J. Wilson, J. Wilson
HF: O. Lodge, J. Dawson, K. Thomas
F: D. Jackson, C. Williams, M. Bain
R: A. Fancellu, A. Mariani, M. Mariani
Int: J. Malietzis, T. May, A. Prestigiacomo, L. Murphy
Emg: S. Kirby
In: S. Kirby, A. Brown
Out: D. Pearce
Park Orchards
B: N. Handley, C. Cromb, J. Witnish
HB: M. Flemming, T. Feher, C. Dejager
C: C. Hickey, B. Heyde, M. Nicholson
HF: N. Wiggins, J. Bayliss, M. Philp
F: E. Smeed, M. Fowkes, M. Prosenak
R: B. Fischer, T. Walkley, J. Price-Inglis
Int: M. O’Connor, S. Rowland, J. King, W. Debney
Emg: A. Messina, J. Chappell, L. Buhagiar
In: B. Fischer, A. Messina, L. Buhagiar, J. Price-Inglis, J. Chappell
Out: T. Valentino, C. Hickey
BORONIA v. SCORESBY Round 2 – 23/04/2017

Boronia

B: S. Bell, J. Lake, T. Dodd
HB: J. Bolton, J. Rutherford, B. Castersen
C: L. Leeson, L. McKernan, L. Johnson
HF: J. Hannon, B. Robertson,
F: L. Hannon, D. Fairchild,
R: R. Henderson, H. Burgess, R. White
Int: M. Geraghty, B. McAlpine, S. Goldsack, B. Rapisarda

To be selected from:
C. Burgess, J. Godwin

In: J. Godwin, C. Burgess
Out: L. Hare, J. Paterson
Scoresby

Team not yet available.

 

DIVISION 4
KILSYTH v. GLEN WAVERLEY HAWKS Round 2 – 22/04/2017

Kilsyth
To be selected from:
T. Browning, J. Miechel, N. Leary, G. Nautili, B. Benson, H. Williams,
M. Noonan, M. Jacobs, A. Masters, J. Henshall, C. McArthur, C. Vanflorestein,
E. Ross, B. Richards, M. Jackson, S. Irvine, S. Currey, M. Charles,
S. Clarke, R. Mainenti , D. Sells, B. Fitzsimons, B. Fogarty

In: D. Sells, G. Nautili, B. Fogarty
Out: M. Levey, J. Coleman
Glen Waverley Hawks
B: J. Pitts, J. Dunne, R. Burton
HB: B. Pickering, G. Cruse, D. Eastman
C: J. McMillan, M. Potts, L. Broad
HF: S. Varney, D. Eggington, R. Goold
F: B. Hodges, A. Amin, S. Parlapiano
R: B. Parthenides, T. McMillan, P. Sinden
Int: M. Viney, S. Padgett, T. Pape, E. Pickering
In: T. Pape, S. Padgett, E. Pickering
Out: T. Eddy, B. Huxtable
NUNAWADING v. FOREST HILL Round 2 – 22/04/2017

Nunawading
B: N. Foyster, A. Burgess, N. Whelan
HB: L. Burns, A. Mitchell, A. Eramo
C: N. Clements, R. Hardy, M. Lambe
HF: M. Eastaugh, J. Kotis, J. Winter
F: J. Delaney, J. Smith, J. Persson
R: E. Carter, D. Jones, Z. Zaloumis
Int: T. Hogg, D. Flanagan, A. McDonald, S. Johnson
Emg: M. Clarke, A. Sullivan
In: M. Clarke, A. Eramo, T. Hogg, L. Burns, N. Clements
Out: S. Merhebi, M. Ritchie, L. Gifford, N. Foyster
Forest Hill

Emg: D. Mathers, D. Kelly, J. Rowe

To be selected from:
J. McLelland, T. Denham, D. Hodder, H. Burmeister, T. Burger, N. Pincott,
A. Deneys, W. Stoneham, A. Ziegerink, S. Jayasinghe, D. Wallace, M. Carnelley,
N. Walsh, R. Gillian, E. Dale, L. Gibbons, R. Fisher, J. Davis,
N. Palmer, L. Harley, G. Willoughby, J. Powell

In: D. Kelly, G. Willoughby, J. Rowe
Out: J. Healey-Rotheram
WHITEHORSE PIONEERS v. SURREY PARK Round 2 – 22/04/2017

Whitehorse Pioneers
B: R. Bevan, J. Hockey, C. Hunter
HB: T. Connell, N. Khan, C. Ryan
C: B. Farley, M. Gleed, M. McDougall
HF: M. Newton, C. Thorn, C. McDougall
F: M. Tippett, A. Padbury, L. Bacon
R: J. Duclos, M. Ward, J. Daley
Int: C. Webb, J. Bevis, D. Bertacco, M. McCormack
In: B. Farley, C. McDougall
Out: J. Charles, T. Nicholls
Surrey Park
B: D. Sketcher, N. Coad, R. Tempany
HB: J. Crabtree, M. Paolini, R. Kennedy
C: Z. Moore, C. McCasker, Z. Tempany
HF: L. Doidge, B. Briscomb, K. Henden
F: J. Cuzzupi, G. Johns, D. Smart
R: A. Hocking, J. Murphy, D. Edgeworth
Int: A. Rogers, T. Rattle, T. Miriklis, O. Anderson
In: T. Miriklis, R. Tempany, Z. Tempany
Out: C. Allen, D. Brock, D. Toma
FAIRPARK v. DONVALE Round 2 – 22/04/2017

Fairpark
B: J. Deagan, S. Mercer, J. Hall
HB: N. Smith, B. Nied, R. McKendry
C: J. Filtness, E. Doulgeris, R. Cox
HF: J. Pearce, N. Cowan, M. Nied
F: M. Flintoff, J. Peagram, T. McNamara
R: K. Hird, B. Dadswell, J. Driscoll
Int: J. Zaloumis, G. Bailey, B. Andric, N. Werle
In: J. Deagan, R. Cox, R. McKendry
Out: H. Degraaf, B. Strange, J. Dowling
Donvale
B: D. Jones, J. Hayward, J. Purcell
HB: M. Fife, H. Cotsford, J. Rausa
C: D. Withers, S. Coghlan, P. Ancona
HF: M. Foley, M. Sutherland, J. McCormack
F: A. Fiore, N. Murphy, J. Grocott
R: Z. Haig, M. Leardi, K. Toce
Int: C. Crimmins, M. Sheen, R. Paterson, R. Finch
In: J. McCormack, M. Sheen
Out: M. Trkulja, J. Phillips
COLDSTREAM v. SILVAN Round 2 – 25/04/2017

Coldstream
B: L. Craig, D. Carrigan, A. Brown
HB: J. Cecere, T. Clayton, D. Cecere
C: S. Bennett, A. Cultrera, S. McCarthy
HF: M. Edmonds, T. Griffin, B. Dickinson
F: P. O’Neill, R. Kerr, L. Odermatt
R: D. Versteegen, S. Reece, J. Cronin
Int: A. Dale, A. Sedgman, S. Walsh, D. Price
In: A. Dale
Out: D. Fritsch, J. Rafferty, A. McInerney, C. Coley
Silvan

Team not yet available.

Related Articles

 

Sponsors & Partners