AFL VICTORIA METRO JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT SERIES FIXTURE RELEASED

Share this article

The 2019 AFL Victoria Metro Junior Development Series fixture has been officially released.   

The series begins on Wednesday, May 29 under lights across three venues, and will continue across the Queen’s Birthday long weekend with matches played on Saturday, June 8 and Monday, June 10.

The Eastern Football League congratulates all players selected across the six teams.

Please see all matches, venues, opponents and times below:

 

UNDER 14 BOYS
Under 14-1 Boys TIME OPPONENT VENUE ADDRESS ARRIVE
Wednesday May 29 8:15pm Northern FNL HE Parker Reserve 152 Heathmont Rd Heathmont 7:00pm
Saturday June 8 2:00pm Yarra Junior FL Bulleen Park Bulleen Rd, Bulleen 1:00pm
Monday June 10 2:00pm South Metro JFL East Burwood Res Burwood Hwy Burwood East 1:00pm
 

Under 14-2 Boys

 

TIME

 

OPPONENT

 

VENUE

 

ADDRESS

 

ARRIVE

Wednesday May 29 6:15pm Northern FNL HE Parker Reserve 152 Heathmont Rd Heathmont 5:00pm
Saturday June 8 12:00pm Yarra Junior FL Bulleen Park Bulleen Rd, Bulleen 11:00am
Monday June 10 12:00pm South Metro JFL East Burwood Res Burwood Hwy Burwood East 11:00am

 

UNDER 15 BOYS
Under 15-1 Boys TIME OPPONENT VENUE ADDRESS ARRIVE
Wednesday May 29 8:15pm Northern FNL AK Lines Reserve Watsonia 7:00pm
Saturday June 8 12:00pm Yarra Junior FL Jubilee Park Gardini Ave, Ringwood 10:00am
Monday June 10 2:00pm South Metro JFL Trevor Barker Oval Cnr Hampton rd & Beach Rd Sandringham 1:00pm
 

Under 15-2 Boys

 

 

 

TIME

 

OPPONENT

 

VENUE

 

ADDRESS

 

ARRIVE

Wednesday May 29 6:15pm Northern FNL AK Lines Reserve Watsonia 5:00pm
Saturday June 8 10:00am Yarra Junior FL Jubilee Park Gardini Ave, Ringwood 9:00am
Monday June 10 12:00pm South Metro JFL Trevor Barker Oval Cnr Hampton rd & Beach Rd Sandringham 11:00am

 

 

Under 15-1 Girls TIME OPPONENT VENUE ADDRESS
Wednesday May 29 6:15pm Northern FNL Belgrave Sth Rec Res 10-12 Gilmore Crt, Belgrave Sth
Saturday June 8 2:00pm South Metro JFL Jubilee Park Gardini Ave, Ringwood
Monday June 10 10:00am Yarra Junior FL Bulleen Park Bulleen Rd, Bulleen
 

Under 15-2 Girls

 

TIME

 

OPPONENT

 

VENUE

 

ADDRESS

Wednesday May 29 8:15pm Yarra FNL 2 Belgrave Sth Rec Res 10-12 Gilmore Crt, Belgrave Sth
Saturday June 8 10:00am Essendon District FL 1 Willowbrook Reserve Mickleham Rd, Westmeadows
Monday June 10 10:00am Essendon District FL 2 Highgate Rec Reserve 229 Grand Blvd, Craigieburn

 

 

Naming Rights Partner

Major Community Partner

Major Sponsors

Community Partners