DEAKIN UNI SENIOR TEAMS | ROUND 13

Share this article

Deakin University proudly presents this weekend’s selected senior teams…

 

PREMIER DIVISION

VERMONT v. BLACKBURN Round 13 – 13/07/2019

Vermont

B: J. Fisher, R. Lehmann, L. McComb
HB: L. Carey, M. Willcocks, C. McCafferty
C: A. Greenwood, A. Parker, A. Kalcovski
HF: J. Best, A. Ainger, R. McComb
F: T. Hyams, B. Eddy,
R: R. Ross, R. Mullett, L. Johns
Int: M. Honeychurch, T. Maas, C. Purdy, T. Schneider
Emg: H. McGowan

To be selected from:
K. McConnon

In: L. McComb, A. Ainger, H. McGowan
Out: J. Duncan, N. Minchin

Blackburn
B: M. Dunn, M. Otten, J. Read
HB: A. Fagan, L. Patterson, T. Faulkner
C: M. Doreian, J. Hood, N. Gray
HF: M. Bartlett, S. Johns, P. Lawlor
F: L. Bugeja, J. Hammond, X. Murphy
R: L. Howe, B. Daniher, J. Harkins
Int: L. Conca, P. Contin, M. Day, K. Dove
Emg: M. Brouwer, J. Gasper, N. Wright

In: A. Fagan, J. Gasper, N. Wright

BALWYN v. ROWVILLE Round 13 – 13/07/2019

Balwyn
B: J. Milhuisen, K. Pendlebury, J. Weatherald
HB: T. Gilchrist, N. Mullenger-Mchugh, B. Smith
C: R. Gilchrist, S. Cross, W. Stephenson
HF: M. O’Regan, J. Gobbels, K. Smartt
F: C. Haley, J. Freeman, C. Sharman
R: R. Monkhorst, A. Urban, T. Wilson
Int: L. Bain, L. Frazer, Y. Jaffer-Williams, S. MacDonald
Emg: C. Andersen, B. Taglieri, H. Veitch

In: B. Taglieri, N. Mullenger-Mchugh, C. Sharman, S. MacDonald
Out: J. Martin

Rowville
B: R. Hill, J. Gwilt, K. Young
HB: R. Hall, T. Barlow, J. Kinder
C: D. Ousley, B. Giobbi, N. Wood
HF: Z. Alwan, S. Georgiou, D. Hehir
F: D. Garner, R. D’Arcy, L. McDonald
R: N. Schoenmakers, A. Frawley, A. Brolic
Int: K. Hagger, B. Kernick, M. Seedsman, K. Stainthorpe
Emg: B. Bredin, M. Briggs, R. Wood

In: K. Stainthorpe, M. Briggs, R. Wood, J. Kinder, B. Bredin
Out: T. Allen, J. Gaudion

NORWOOD v. SOUTH CROYDON Round 13 – 13/07/2019

Norwood
B: J. Bennell, S. Hill, A. Calder
HB: T. Maloney, D. Potts, J. Newman
C: B. Knight, R. Jordon, T. Tweedie
HF: J. Naburgs, L. Kennedy, M. O’Donnell
F: L. Walker, L. Williams, M. Wright
R: D. Stewart, J. Gysberts, K. West
Int: J. Buceto, D. Feltham, S. Horner, M. Pearson
Emg: T. Boyd, D. Fritsch, S. Meadows

In: B. Knight, M. Wright, L. Kennedy, J. Buceto
Out: J. Kroussoratis

South Croydon
B: D. Marshall, J. Crowle, D. Walker
HB: J. Cass, C. Jones, S. Dinnell
C: N. Evans, M. Jones, B. Kilpatrick
HF: L. Tobin, D. Cooper, M. Warren
F: L. O’Neill, A. Birch, P. Rosier
R: N. Burnage, J. Walker, D. King
Int: F. Anderson, R. Mallison, J. Want, B. Willis
Emg: J. Burleigh, S. Cuthbert, L. O’Toole

In: B. Kilpatrick, B. Willis, L. Tobin

NORTH RINGWOOD v. NOBLE PARK Round 13 – 13/07/2019

North Ringwood
B: J. Bell, H. Decker, J. Murfett
HB: B. Schilling, M. Kakaflikas, D. Van Unen
C: A. Miles, J. Petracca, D. Spurrell
HF: G. Conyers, M. Apeness, N. Lowden
F: L. Taylor, J. Hoegel, J. Whelan
R: K. Eliott, D. Harris, A. Fenton
Int: J. Cullen-Hall, A. Goldsmith, J. Moss, A. Sharp
Emg: A. Glassborow, J. Hollingsworth, L. Shield

In: N. Lowden, L. Shield, J. Whelan, J. Murfett, A. Glassborow, D. Van Unen

Out: M. Cullinan, M. Locco, T. Falzon, S. Whelan

Noble Park
B: A. Marson, L. Bull, J. Tour
HB: A. Erbulut, K. Byers, T. Glen
C: B. Lambert, L. Scott, L. Quaife
HF: B. Hillard, J. Cusack, L. Nelson
F: K. Martin, D. Wyatt, J. Sketcher
R: J. Gains, C. Anagnostou, J. Marson
Int: L. Benoit, J. Gee, L. McDonnell, Z. Roscoe
Emg: D. Brunell, L. Marolla, A. Nelson

In: L. Scott, L. Nelson, L. Marolla, L. Quaife, A. Nelson
Out: B. Marson, D. Collis

DONCASTER v. MONTROSE Round 13 – 13/07/2019

Doncaster
B: R. Colaneri, S. Mills, B. Whelan
HB: M. Schimmelbusch, T. Hartwig, J. Siakavelis
C: C. Annakis, M. Fogarty, T. Ryan
HF: D. Kapnias, J. Munks, J. Mahon
F: C. Colombo, C. Thiel, K. Viccars
R: C. Stewart, S. Caruso, M. Wilson
Int: M. Alessi, S. Harris, N. Kent, D. Molloy, C. Moritz, D. Pascoe

In: J. Siakavelis, D. Molloy, C. Annakis, M. Wilson
Out: I. Barassi, N. Komen

Montrose
B: B. Gardoll, M. Williamson, R. Hillard
HB: R. Emberson, S. McMillan, R. Hams
C: T. Lanyon, T. Jones, M. Robinson
HF: M. McLaughlin, C. Eastoe, B. Tennant
F: S. Rickard, M. Davis, J. Wilsen
R: D. Gawley, J. Bastinac, B. Dessent
Int: T. Birchall, J. Hawkins, M. Langdon, J. Lindgren
Emg: A. Ewart, M. Missen, h. pleming

In: A. Ewart, B. Gardoll, B. Tennant, J. Lindgren, M. Missen
Out: D. Stockton, S. Gibson

DIVISION 1

EAST RINGWOOD v. KNOX Round 13 – 13/07/2019

East Ringwood

To be selected from:
J. Allison, J. Ambrose, D. Belo, C. Cerni, D. Cleven, M. Crozier,
T. Davies, D. Delaney, I. Delaney, C. Delaney, S. Donnelly, T. Hancock,
L. Kinsella, J. Lord, L. Malone, A. McIntosh, L. Osborne, C. Pirera,
N. Prior, A. Renton, M. Sharpe, M. Walch, C. Weightman, J. Weightman,
J. Williams

In: L. Osborne, J. Weightman, T. Hancock, C. Cerni
Out: S. Orenshaw

Knox
B: D. Byrne, R. Johnson, M. Greaves
HB: J. Rafferty, L. Woodward, L. Riley
C: J. Murdock, R. Wilson, J. Smith
HF: J. Curtiss, M. Jordan, A. Di Giovanni
F: B. Hurley, H. Greaves, R. Maibaum
R: J. Beech, A. Black, J. Lepore
Int: L. Anson, T. Laughlin, E. Murray, A. Taylor

In: A. Di Giovanni
Out: M. Northe

PARK ORCHARDS v. DONCASTER EAST Round 13 – 13/07/2019

Park Orchards
B: D. Armfield, T. Jacotine, C. Cromb
HB: T. Feher, C. Feher, R. Young
C: R. Turner, K. Keppel, M. Witnish
HF: T. Hernan, J. King, M. Prosenak
F: A. Geilings, C. Hickey, J. Wright
R: M. Nicholson, S. Heron, J. Price-Inglis
Int: M. George, M. Haythorne, T. Livingstone, A. Mioni
Emg: C. Dejager, M. Philp, E. Smeed

In: T. Jacotine, J. King, M. Witnish, C. Hickey, M. Philp, A. Geilings,
C. Dejager
Out: L. Buhagiar, W. Debney, J. Fasan, B. Weinert

Doncaster East
B: J. Appleby, T. Gordon, S. Gold
HB: N. Batsanis, S. White, M. Vaiano
C: T. Appleby, B. McLean, J. Whitling
HF: J. Papaconstantinou, L. McLeod, M. Steven
F: A. Neville, J. Summers, J. Sholakis
R: J. Smith, C. Phelan, A. Ceravolo
Int: N. Fletcher, M. Niksic, T. Santoro, H. Sitharather
Emg: T. Davis, A. Rintoul, M. Young

In: M. Young, J. Smith, M. Vaiano, A. Neville
Out: K. Trkulja

WANTIRNA SOUTH v. LILYDALE Round 13 – 13/07/2019

Wantirna South
B: D. Cromb, T. Leggate, D. Oakley
HB: N. Denes, L. Grima, L. Greig
C: M. Barnard, S. Young, J. Freeman
HF: D. Lang, F. Ward, S. McIntyre
F: J. Castricum, D. Carney, J. Raab
R: B. Walker, J. Denes, T. Lee
Int: P. Bridges, N. Jackson, B. Walker, L. Wong

In: M. Barnard, S. McIntyre
Out: J. Stone, M. Brown

Lilydale

To be selected from:
S. Baker, D. Baldwin, M. Beckwith, C. Berntsen, J. Clements, A. Davies,
M. De Franceschi, N. Del Biondo, J. Depace, J. Dobson, B. Droessler, T. Elliott,
J. Healy, S. Horsley, L. Jeffs, T. Klaas-Henry, L. Koger, B. Lowe,
R. McNay, B. Mitchener, C. Morison, K. Renkema, L. Wilson

In: M. Beckwith, J. Dobson, S. Horsley
Out: J. Koger, M. Gordon

BAYSWATER v. CROYDON Round 13 – 13/07/2019

Bayswater
B: A. Hoare, P. Connell, B. White
HB: M. Grubb, H. Schroeder, L. Pritchard
C: M. Camera, M. McCluskey, A. Cotte
HF: W. McInerney, J. Treeby, B. Searle
F: K. Lopo, M. Galvin, A. Vandelaak
R: B. Galvin, J. Galvin, C. McLeod
Int: J. Callanan, K. Capaldo, D. Kitto, M. Lewis

In: M. McCluskey, M. Camera
Out: A. Van Rooyen, J. Pritchard

Croydon

B: N. Haag, F. Smith, J. Smith
HB: B. Cardamone, K. Maher,
C: N. Barrett , B. Dickson, A. Carter
HF: J. Christie, R. Costantino, J. Ficorilli
F: B. Christie, R. Britton, M. Herman
R: T. Maddern, B. Hotker, J. Lynch
Int: J. Clark, K. Doueal, J. Prior, A. Thompson

To be selected from:
H. Dempster

In: A. Thompson
Out: D. Benson

UPPER FERNTREE GULLY v. MOOROOLBARK Round 13 – 13/07/2019

Upper Ferntree Gully
B: H. Boyce, L. Gellie, A. Catalano
HB: P. Gellie, J. Perry, A. Godfrey
C: N. Bardsley, T. Meagher, R. Einsporn
HF: S. Lovell, R. Hore, T. Strange
F: L. Meagher, B. Hards, D. Reid
R: J. Ward, M. Lee, A. Quirk
Int: R. Bailey, J. O’Sullivan , K. Quirk, C. Quirk
Emg: A. Giurini, C. Karajic Powell, J. Whiteman

In: C. Karajic Powell, M. Lee, J. O’Sullivan , J. Whiteman
Out: H. Burmeister

Mooroolbark

 

DIVISION 2

MITCHAM v. BORONIA Round 13 – 13/07/2019

Mitcham
B: J. Glossop, L. Rudd, R. Nicholas
HB: B. Joseph, C. MacArtney, J. Uren
C: G. Laughlin, N. Winterton, J. Toohey
HF: J. McCubbin, D. McArdle, J. West
F: J. Hallo, M. Gordon, J. Smyth
R: W. Gordon, A. Willenberg, Z. Carroll
Int: T. Burkitt, J. Cherry, B. Dewacht, M. Parente

In: C. MacArtney
Out: L. Marro

Boronia
B: M. Buzinskas, J. Hannon, B. McAlpine
HB: F. Duke, J. Collins, J. Millen
C: H. Chinn, Z. Robinson, B. Rapisarda
HF: J. Hare, C. Burgess, N. Hare
F: R. Henderson, D. Fairchild, R. White
R: M. Storr, B. Robertson, J. Mellis
Int: J. Godwin, L. Hannon, L. McKernan, T. Steele

In: R. Henderson
Out: B. Wright

RINGWOOD v. HEATHMONT Round 13 – 13/07/2019

Ringwood
B: M. Grierson, T. Waack, A. McCann
HB: D. Jordanov, S. Laing, R. Warren
C: J. Cairns, N. Cairns, J. Parker
HF: D. Collier, D. Hill, A. Stagg
F: M. Brereton, J. Blyth, M. Jackson
R: S. Singh, S. Brown, H. George
Int: D. Blackburn, L. Evans, X. Maddern, B. Stelfox

In: B. Stelfox, L. Evans
Out: S. Burns, M. Farmer

Heathmont

B: F. Day, R. Savory, M. Decler
HB: B. Stevens, M. Peart,
C: R. Burleigh, B. English , W. Van Leeuwen
HF: F. Brown, B. Abbruzzese, R. Young
F: K. Emley, B. Sowter,
R: C. Evans, J. Haynes, D. Sverns
Int: A. Bajramov
Emg: H. Ballard, L. Douglas, B. Irvine

To be selected from:
M. Ambrose, J. McDonald, J. Merrett, A. Pettigrew, D. Sindrey

In: H. Ballard, L. Douglas, D. Sverns, B. Irvine, B. Sowter
Out: C. Osborne, L. Purkis

 

DIVISION 3

CHIRNSIDE PARK v. WAVERLEY BLUES Round 13 – 13/07/2019

Chirnside Park
B: B. Higgins, J. McConnell, J. Wells
HB: A. Birt, , J. Wilson
C: J. Boehringer, J. Clavant,
HF: M. Butler, K. Urquhart, J. Egan
F: J. Ince, M. Wilson, S. McDonnell
R: G. Stephens, B. Slattery, R. Johns
Int: L. Carusi, S. Evans, M. McNeill, S. Young

In: N. Simmonds
Out: S. Hall

Waverley Blues
B: K. Benjamin, J. Strongman, W. Smith
HB: S. Hawkins, B. Vile, R. McNamara
C: S. Mier, J. Coghlan, S. Withers
HF: T. Hale, D. Playsted, J. Twycross
F: D. Roufos, J. Taberner, B. Turner
R: W. Curtis, B. Evans, O. Brown
Int: E. Becker, E. Dalton, M. Dawe, T. Miles
Emg: J. Facey

In: J. Facey, S. Withers, K. Benjamin
Out: J. Hansen, H. MCCONAGHY

WHITEHORSE PIONEERS v. DONVALE Round 13 – 13/07/2019

Whitehorse Pioneers
B: T. Dynes, T. Connell, T. Young
HB: T. Law, J. Dalgleish, G. Livingston
C: M. McCormack, D. Tallariti, P. Zennaro
HF: D. Risvanis, B. Wallace, M. Ward
F: J. Fabris, A. Kumurdian, C. Thorn
R: N. White, M. McDougall, E. Sim
Int: A. Blythman, M. Gleed, B. Mallia, D. Richardson

In: G. Livingston, D. Risvanis
Out: N. Repalust, J. Moeller

Donvale
B: A. Cameron, E. Duncan, D. Withers
HB: S. Borghesi, J. Jordaan , M. Leardi
C: N. Mill, C. Lucas, K. Panayiotou
HF: S. Coghlan, A. Jenkin, J. Grocott
F: J. McCormack, J. Purcell, M. Trkulja
R: Z. Haig, K. Toce, J. Rausa
Int: B. Bodin, N. Borghesi, H. Giles, E. Parkinson
Emg: L. Manion, B. Williams

In: B. Williams, K. Panayiotou, J. Grocott, E. Parkinson, H. Giles
Out: J. Hayward, N. Murphy, K. Wignell

FERNTREE GULLY v. WARRANDYTE Round 13 – 13/07/2019

Ferntree Gully
B: L. Boyle, L. Young, H. Lovat
HB: A. Barton-Smith, J. Farrell, J. Moore
C: J. Dulieu, N. Knoops, M. Tsirtsikos
HF: K. Gray, M. Topp, M. Russo
F: J. Brown, S. Currey, M. Petracca
R: D. De Ieso, , C. Cox
Int: M. Caligiuri, S. Crocker, D. Eacott, J. Siewert
Emg: J. Browne

Out: C. Waldron

Warrandyte
B: K. Thompson, A. White, T. Versteegen
HB: J. Powell, L. Oliver, L. Saunders
C: L. Dunn, P. Donahoo, S. Jellie
HF: J. Meyers, N. Johnston, C. Tout
F: N. Brooking, J. Grimes, M. Cullum
R: T. Hayton, M. Buckley, T. Grimes
Int: S. Bowers, N. Grimes, M. Jaffrey, B. Richardson

In: M. Jaffrey, M. Buckley, B. Richardson, J. Powell
Out: J. Huntly, Q. Clark, C. Johnstone, J. Appleby

SOUTH BELGRAVE v. GLEN WAVERLEY HAWKS Round 13 – 13/07/2019

South Belgrave
B: R. Daraio, P. Costa, A. Kidd
HB: J. Brettoner, T. Burley, M. Smith
C: B. Carroll, L. Kidd, D. Walls
HF: S. Brown, L. McGill, A. Jonkers
F: B. Condor, L. Odermatt, J. Robertson
R: D. Forbes, T. Withers, T. Riseley
Int: B. Connelly, B. Haddock, M. Milivojevic, C. Porcaro
Emg: D. Cormack, M. Young

In: M. Young, B. Condor, L. McGill
Out: H. Moore

Glen Waverley Hawks
B: B. Bantoft, S. Parlapiano, N. Dore
HB: M. Potts, D. Eastman, P. Tyler
C: B. Meyer, T. Pape, P. Sinden
HF: B. Hodges, T. Cook, T. McMillan
F: A. Murray, H. Miller, E. Pickering
R: B. Parthenides, B. Seymour, G. Cruse
Int: D. Crawford, B. Hunt, B. Huxtable, J. McMillan

In: H. Miller
Out: C. Meachen

 

DIVISION 4

CROYDON NORTH MLOC v. KILSYTH Round 13 – 13/07/2019

Croydon North MLOC

B: M. Pulkka, ,
HB: R. Chambers, R. Kaal, L. London
C: G. Gommers, T. Hudson, T. Legg
HF: M. Hampton, M. Harrison, R. Hull
F: T. Spencer, J. Hampton,
R: D. Post, C. Thompson , L. Corrin
Int: M. McIlrath
Emg: T. Rimando, M. Taylor

To be selected from:
N. Berry, B. Byrne, L. England, A. Hill, R. Lines, M. Sidari

In: T. Spencer, M. Taylor, D. Post, L. London, L. Corrin, B. Byrne,
T. Rimando, N. Berry, M. McIlrath, R. Hull, M. Harrison, M. Sidari,
R. Lines, M. Hampton, T. Legg, A. Hill, J. Hampton, T. Hudson,
C. Thompson , R. Kaal, L. England, R. Chambers, M. Pulkka, G. Gommers

Kilsyth

EAST BURWOOD v. SURREY PARK Round 13 – 13/07/2019

East Burwood
B: N. Canning, E. Rixton, Y. Griffiths
HB: J. Murphy, J. Stafford, A. Stephens
C: L. Gould, J. Kennedy, A. Perri
HF: W. O’Brien, B. Handreck, M. Wills
F: A. Gileno, L. Neate, M. Mariani
R: J. Middleton, A. Mariani, S. Davis
Int: A. Angemi, M. Donald, R. Lepore, T. McGown
Emg: M. Healey, b. kay

In: L. Gould, A. Stephens, S. Davis, A. Gileno
Out: S. Owen, T. Fent

Surrey Park
B: J. Crabtree, G. Haynes, D. Smart
HB: C. O’Reilly, C. Vail, J. Reid
C: S. Kudage-Don, D. Frisina, J. Van Twest
HF: R. Kennedy, C. Ternes, C. McCasker
F: P. Collopy, C. Smith, M. Paolini
R: L. Deschepper, M. Dompietro, K. Henden
Int: M. Gale, R. Higgins, Z. Moore, J. Oburu

In: J. Crabtree, Z. Moore, J. Oburu, J. Van Twest, P. Collopy, C. Vail

Out: C. Allen, T. Girvan, D. Sketcher, P. Hatch, N. Snibson, H. Burrill

FAIRPARK v. FOREST HILL Round 13 – 13/07/2019

Fairpark
B: C. Bevis-Chedgey, M. Jeffries, B. Nied
HB: J. Pearce, J. Wilkin, E. Tobias
C: S. Colosimo, B. Dadswell, J. Temple
HF: D. Bennett, J. Gough, T. Fabrizio
F: R. McKendry, A. Mullucks, S. Mercer
R: K. Hird, M. Keem, J. Brown
Int: N. Cowan, M. Dennis, E. Doulgeris, M. Eddy
Emg: Z. Zaloumis

In: R. McKendry, Z. Zaloumis
Out: M. Nied

Forest Hill

To be selected from:
T. Brill, W. Burgess, L. Carnelley, M. Casey, T. Clarke, A. Creak,
E. Dale, A. Deneys, T. Denham, J. Healey-Rotheram, K. Jones, D. McGuire,
M. Newman, J. O’Sullivan, N. Palmer, M. Parrent, S. Pimm, J. Powell,
J. Scicluna, W. Stoneham, G. Willoughby, J. Zboril

In: E. Dale, J. Scicluna
Out: J. Tate, B. Rudd

SILVAN v. NUNAWADING Round 13 – 13/07/2019

Silvan
B: T. Chapman, S. Jones, A. Walker
HB: L. Hampton, T. Georgiou, S. Ward
C: M. Annand, Z. Higgins, B. Straughair
HF: M. D’Alfonso, D. Begley, J. Dietzal
F: L. Kimpton, M. Bonfadini, W. Schmidt
R: J. Fisher, K. Hewitt, L. Oliver
Int: R. Emmett, J. Harris, M. Mundos, S. Wilson

In: M. Annand, T. Chapman, J. Harris, S. Wilson
Out: G. Smith, L. Kustreba, T. Martin, L. Lynch

Nunawading

To be selected from:
H. Bain, N. Clements, J. Delaney, R. Hardy, J. Hartill, D. Harvey,
E. Holt, M. Hume, M. Lambe, N. Lineham, K. Opray, S. Owa,
B. Reiner, T. Rogers, M. Smith, J. Smith, J. Smith, B. Strahan,
M. Van Rooy, J. Virtue, C. Winter, J. Winter

In: M. Hume, J. Smith, D. Harvey, M. Van Rooy
Out: T. Hogg, B. Vey, N. Whelan, A. Holt

Naming Rights Partner

Major Community Partner

Major Sponsors

Community Partners