DEAKIN UNI SENIOR TEAMS | WEEK 2

Share this article

Deakin University proudly presents this weekend’s selected senior teams…

 

PREMIER DIVISION

DONCASTER v. VERMONT Round 2 – 13/04/2019

Doncaster
B: D. Molloy, B. Marganis, M. Schimmelbusch
HB: A. Rambaldi, T. Hartwig, T. Vander Haar
C: N. Batsanis, M. Fogarty, T. Ryan
HF: C. Colombo, J. Munks, J. Mahon
F: J. Kalanj, N. Komen, K. Viccars
R: S. Harris, J. Siakavelis, C. Annakis
Int: M. Alessi, I. Barassi, S. Caruso, D. Kapnias, N. Kent, S. Mills, Z. Tiernan-Perversi

In: N. Kent, Z. Tiernan-Perversi, M. Alessi, N. Batsanis, S. Mills
Out: T. Bartholomew, C. Thiel

Vermont
B: C. McCafferty, R. Lehmann, C. Young
HB: J. Fisher, M. Willcocks, T. Johnson
C: R. Mullett, K. McConnon, A. Parker
HF: A. Greenwood, J. Krikas, T. Schneider
F: J. Best, B. Eddy, B. Kainey
R: R. Ross, S. Wadley, L. Johns
Int: J. Bayliss, T. Castledine, M. Honeychurch, R. McComb
Emg: T. Hyams, C. Stockdale

In: J. Krikas, T. Hyams, C. Stockdale, K. McConnon
Out: C. Burgess, K. Staples

ROWVILLE v. SOUTH CROYDON Round 2 – 13/04/2019

Rowville
B: A. Bond, J. Gwilt, J. Kinder
HB: T. Barlow, M. Crozier, R. Hall
C: J. Cyster, A. Brolic, B. Morrish
HF: M. Davey, Z. Alwan, R. Hill
F: D. Garner, M. Garner, D. Hehir
R: N. Schoenmakers, A. Frawley, L. McDonald
Int: T. Allen, J. Gaudion, P. McEwin, D. Ousley
Emg: C. Clarke, K. Hagger, M. Traynor

In: M. Traynor, P. McEwin, C. Clarke, B. Morrish, J. Gaudion
Out: N. Wood, M. Seedsman, T. Freeman, J. McDonald, S. Georgiou

South Croydon
B: L. Tobin, J. Crowle, J. Want
HB: M. Jones, D. Walker, D. Marshall
C: J. Cass, M. Warren, N. Evans
HF: L. Cox, D. Cooper, S. Dinnell
F: J. Burleigh, J. Tucker, P. Rosier
R: M. King, J. Walker, D. King
Int: N. Burnage, J. Coghlan, R. Mallison, L. O’Neill
Emg: A. Birch, S. Cali, B. Willis

In: S. Cali, B. Willis, L. Tobin, A. Birch
Out: C. Jones

NORWOOD v. NORTH RINGWOOD Round 2 – 13/04/2019

Norwood
B: J. Newman, S. Hill, M. Wright
HB: M. Aver, D. Sutcliffe, N. Lane
C: J. Buceto, M. Pearson, J. Gysberts
HF: D. Feltham, L. Williams, L. Kennedy
F: J. Bennell, T. Tweedie, R. Morrison
R: D. Stewart, R. Jordon, M. O’Donnell
Int: A. Calder, D. Fritsch, T. Maloney, J. Naburgs
Emg: A. Kemp, D. Potts, K. West

In: K. West, D. Potts, N. Lane, S. Hill
Out: J. Kroussoratis

North Ringwood
B: M. Locco, H. Decker, J. Moss
HB: J. Petracca, M. Payne, S. Whelan
C: D. Harris, J. Whelan, J. Povey
HF: D. Spurrell, J. Rouget, D. Wood
F: J. Hoegel, B. Schilling, M. Sheppard
R: M. Apeness, J. Vanunen, G. Conyers
Int: J. Cullen-Hall, M. Cullinan, X. Fry, A. Sharp
Emg: K. Eliott, J. Ireland, N. Lowden

In: M. Locco, J. Povey

 

MONTROSE v. NOBLE PARK Round 2 – 13/04/2019

Montrose
B: R. Hillard, B. Gardoll, D. Stockton
HB: R. Hams, S. McMillan, J. Lindgren
C: D. Gawley, T. Jones, T. Lanyon
HF: M. Robinson, J. Wilsen, B. Tennant
F: C. Eastoe, M. Davis, M. Langdon
R: A. Haining, J. Bastinac, R. Emberson
Int: T. Birchall, A. Ewart, S. Rickard, B. White

In: A. Ewart, M. Robinson, B. Gardoll, T. Birchall
Out: B. Occhipinti, M. McLaughlin, M. Jordan, M. Missen

Noble Park

To be selected from:
C. Anagnostou, K. Byers, W. Collis, J. Cusack, J. Gains, J. Gee,
M. Ghanem, T. Glen, B. Hillard, A. Lual, L. Marolla, B. Marson,
J. Marson, A. Marson, K. Martin, L. McDonnell, L. Nelson, N. Oakes,
J. Rendell, L. Scott, J. Sketcher, J. Tour

In: W. Collis, A. Marson, L. Marolla, J. Rendell, L. McDonnell
Out: A. Erbulut, L. Bull, Z. Roscoe, B. Lambert, A. Zijai

 

DIVISION 1

KNOX v. MOOROOLBARK Round 2 – 13/04/2019

Knox
B: L. Anson, A. Black, D. Byrne
HB: D. Clarke, J. Curtiss, J. Smith
C: M. Edwards, H. Greaves, M. Greaves
HF: B. Hurley, R. Johnson, M. Jordan
F: R. Maibaum , J. McGown, R. Wilson
R: J. Beech, J. Rafferty, M. Northe
Int: J. Lepore, E. Murray, D. Wilson, L. Woodward

Out: A. Di Giovanni

Mooroolbark

To be selected from:
J. Bishop, R. Chapman, K. Crosby, B. Daniell, B. Dobie, M. Eshetu-Mulugeta,
J. Fitzgerald, P. Hager, K. Harper, L. McGee, J. McManus, S. McManus,
A. Mullett, M. Musa, M. Polkinghorne, D. Reynolds, J. Roth, L. Sinnott,
L. Sutherland, A. Sutherland, P. Thatcher, S. Watkins

In: R. Chapman, L. Sinnott
Out: T. Wright, S. Kennedy

 

DONCASTER EAST v. CROYDON Round 2 – 13/04/2019

Doncaster East
B: R. Ayoubi, T. Gordon, J. Lowther
HB: H. Sitharather, S. White, K. Trkulja
C: M. Stoneham, B. McLean, J. Whitling
HF: T. Appleby, J. Summers, J. Papaconstantinou
F: J. Appleby, M. Steven, J. Sholakis
R: J. Smith, C. Phelan, N. Batsanis
Int: J. Clarke, J. Locke, D. Mead, T. Santoro

Croydon
B: B. Cardamone, F. Smith, B. Freeman
HB: J. Bolton, N. Haag, A. Carter
C: A. Bull, K. Maher, K. Doueal
HF: J. Christie, R. Costantino, A. Ficorilli
F: J. Ficorilli, J. Clark, A. Thompson
R: D. Benson, B. Hotker, M. McKenzie
Int: R. Britton, H. Dempster, G. Lisle, M. Wilkins

In: H. Dempster
Out: B. Dickson

LILYDALE v. PARK ORCHARDS Round 2 – 13/04/2019

Lilydale

To be selected from:
S. Baker, D. Baldwin, B. Batty, C. Berntsen, R. Clausen, M. De Franceschi,
N. Del Biondo, J. Depace, B. Droessler, J. Healy, L. Jeffs, T. Klaas-Henry,
P. Klep, J. Koger, B. Lowe, R. McNay, B. Mitchener, C. Morison,
J. Neal, J. Sciortino, J. Whelan, L. Wilson, D. Wootton, R. Wyles

In: S. Baker, C. Berntsen

Park Orchards
B: D. Armfield, J. Chappell, C. Cromb
HB: W. Debney, C. Dejager, T. Feher
C: M. George, M. Haythorne, T. Hernan
HF: B. Heyde, C. Hickey, M. Prosenak
F: E. Smeed, J. Witnish, J. Wright
R: M. Nicholson, M. Philp, J. Price-Inglis
Int: C. Feher, S. Heron, T. Jacotine
Emg: L. Buhagiar, J. Fasan, R. Turner

In: L. Buhagiar, J. Fasan, R. Turner
Out: A. Mioni

UPPER FERNTREE GULLY v. EAST RINGWOOD Round 2 – 13/04/2019

Upper Ferntree Gully
B: H. Boyce, L. Gellie, H. Burmeister
HB: A. Godfrey, J. Perry, E. Grose
C: R. Einsporn, K. Quirk, L. McKernan
HF: B. Hards, R. Hore, S. Lovell
F: R. Bailey, R. Phillips, D. Reid
R: J. Ward, T. Meagher, A. Quirk
Int: P. Gellie, J. O’Sullivan , T. Strange, J. Whiteman
Emg: C. Bridle, C. Karajic Powell, B. Ward

In: P. Gellie, R. Bailey, J. O’Sullivan , J. Whiteman, B. Ward
Out: M. Lee, C. Quirk, L. Meagher

East Ringwood
B: J. Ambrose, D. Belo, J. Williams
HB: I. Delaney, D. Butera, S. Donnelly
C: J. Dagher, C. Cerni, C. Pirera
HF: N. Prior, L. Malone, M. Sharpe
F: J. Scotti, D. Cleven, M. Walch
R: A. Renton, J. Belo, L. Kinsella
Int: J. Allison, A. McIntosh, S. Orenshaw, J. Potter

In: J. Williams, J. Potter, A. McIntosh, J. Scotti
Out: C. Weightman, T. Davies, D. Maynard, A. Gibson

 

BAYSWATER v. WANTIRNA SOUTH Round 2 – 13/04/2019

Bayswater
B: M. Camera, D. Kitto, A. Hoare
HB: H. Schroeder, M. Galvin, A. Vandelaak
C: B. Searle, A. Cotte, B. White
HF: C. McLeod, B. Galvin, A. Van Rooyen
F: M. McCluskey, J. Callanan, W. McInerney
R: P. Connell, K. Lopo, J. Galvin
Int: M. Grubb, K. Millar, J. Pritchard, S. Smith
Emg: J. Tasic, J. Treeby

In: J. Tasic, J. Treeby

Wantirna South
B: J. Denes, B. Walker, T. Leggate
HB: D. Del Papa, L. Greig, L. Williams
C: D. Oakley, S. Young, L. Wong
HF: N. Denes, D. Carney, L. Grima
F: S. Gerloff, J. Castricum, D. Lang
R: B. Walker, Z. Stone, T. Lee
Int: M. Barnard, P. Bridges, D. Cromb, S. McIntyre
Emg: N. Jackson, Z. Klibingaitis

In: N. Jackson, P. Bridges

 

DIVISION 2

MULGRAVE v. HEATHMONT Round 2 – 13/04/2019

Mulgrave
B: C. Howell, M. Prosser, S. Kenny
HB: S. Henderson, L. Raymer, S. Kassianou
C: J. Falloon, G. James, D. Siakoulis
HF: J. Davidson, G. Alepidis, N. Holding
F: A. Tilyard, A. Booth, E. Watkin
R: T. Gladman, J. Cochrane, J. Gervasoni
Int: B. James, S. Lester, B. Nicholls, E. Wilson
Emg: T. Kenny, E. Sarkissian

Out: S. Trevethan

Heathmont

B: B. Irvine, R. Savory, A. Knudsen
HB: M. Decler, D. Sverns, A. Pettigrew
C: M. Ambrose, B. English ,
HF: J. Merrett, T. Rourke, B. Stevens
F: A. Bajramov, B. Abbruzzese, D. Knowles
R: R. Young, T. Braione, L. Purkis
Int: H. Ballard, D. Browne, J. Knudsen, W. Van Leeuwen

To be selected from:
K. Emley

In: L. Purkis, T. Braione, M. Ambrose
Out: C. Nayna, L. Douglas, R. Burleigh

MITCHAM v. RINGWOOD Round 2 – 13/04/2019

Mitcham
B: J. Glossop, L. Rudd, B. Joseph
HB: M. Holzheimer, C. MacArtney, J. Toohey
C: C. Le, N. Winterton, J. Uren
HF: J. Smyth, J. Parente, J. West
F: B. Dewacht, M. Gordon, J. McCubbin
R: W. Gordon, J. Cherry, Z. Carroll
Int: M. Barro, J. Hallo, G. Laughlin, T. Stingell
Emg: M. Drysdale, B. Lee, M. Pavey

In: T. Stingell, J. Hallo, M. Pavey
Out: L. Marro, R. Nicholas, M. Hill

Ringwood
B: M. Grierson, T. Waack, A. McCann
HB: L. Evans, S. Laing, R. Warren
C: J. Cairns, M. Farmer, Z. Callinan
HF: D. Collier, D. Hill, H. George
F: M. Brereton, N. Cairns, B. Stelfox
R: D. Jordanov, M. Jackson, S. Brown
Int: S. Burns, X. Maddern, J. Parker, A. Stagg

In: Z. Callinan, S. Burns
Out: R. Mills, J. Blyth

THE BASIN v. BORONIA Round 2 – 13/04/2019

The Basin
B: T. Edwards, K. Roberts, M. Rule
HB: J. Drake, J. Hutchinson-Drake, J. Morris
C: S. Davidson, J. Adams, M. Thompson
HF: L. Kruger, B. Dowler, A. Young
F: C. Edwards, J. Brown, K. Lynch
R: A. Findlay, N. Hallo, T. Mills
Int: J. Bell, M. Brown, E. Power, J. Roberts
Emg: J. Ogston, H. Wood, W. Young

In: H. Wood, W. Young

Boronia
B: B. McAlpine, R. Henderson, K. Milde
HB: B. Bowes, C. Burgess, J. Godwin
C: J. Hannon, B. Robertson, R. White
HF: F. Duke, L. McKernan, Z. Robinson
F: H. Chinn, J. Hare, J. Mellis
R: J. Lake, L. Hannon, M. Buzinskas
Int: J. Collins, D. Fairchild, J. Millen, J. Rutherford

In: H. Chinn, J. Millen
Out: N. Allen, D. Dower

TEMPLESTOWE v. SCORESBY Round 2 – 13/04/2019

Templestowe
B: J. Dicarla, P. Wilson, W. Lodge
HB: A. Brown, S. De Soysa, D. Di Stefano
C: T. Waters, D. Pearce, J. Wilson
HF: M. Blake, K. Mcdowell, S. Casalaz
F: M. Bain, D. Arangio, D. Cripps
R: B. Griffiths, L. Mckenna, T. Stewart
Int: M. Ferraro, J. Ugle, N. Worthing, M. Zukiewicz
Emg: L. Carter, J. Davenport, M. Pallozzi

In: M. Pallozzi, L. Carter, T. Waters, J. Davenport
Out: S. Oerhli

Scoresby

Emg: J. Cousins

To be selected from:
L. Anderson, C. Birthisel, B. Bronsgeest, P. Chadwick, J. Du Vallon, S. Duncan,
D. Evans-Marcius, R. Hicks, J. Hicks, L. Jones, B. Legg, C. McConnon,
W. McConnon, T. Morgan, J. Owen, J. Paravicini, T. Richards, L. Scanlan,
T. Sonsie, J. Thompson, M. Walker, M. Williams

In: J. Cousins, M. Walker, J. Paravicini
Out: A. Bronsgeest, T. De Geest, J. Roberts

 

DIVISION 3

DONVALE v. WARRANDYTE Round 2 – 13/04/2019

Donvale
B: S. Borghesi, E. Duncan, H. Cotsford
HB: J. Busch, N. Mill, A. Cameron
C: N. Borghesi, J. McCormack, G. Lamond
HF: C. Lucas, N. Murphy, E. Parkinson
F: H. Giles, J. Purcell, J. Grocott
R: A. Jenkin, Z. Haig, M. Trkulja
Int: J. Chivers, J. Hayward, J. Jordaan , C. Rinkquest
Emg: L. Manion, S. Manou

In: J. Jordaan
Out: M. Steele

Warrandyte
B: T. Naughtin, A. White, T. Versteegen
HB: N. Johnston, L. Oliver, C. Johnstone
C: M. Cullum, P. Donahoo, J. Gebert
HF: M. Jaffrey, J. Beasley, K. Thompson
F: N. Brooking, J. Appleby, L. Dunn
R: T. Hayton, J. Meyers, C. Tout
Int: S. Bowers, T. Grimes, J. Grimes, L. Hodge, L. Saunders, S. Ternes

In: S. Ternes, K. Thompson, J. Beasley, S. Bowers, L. Saunders
Out: L. Buckley, M. Buckley, N. Grimes, B. Richardson, J. Powell

SOUTH BELGRAVE v. CHIRNSIDE PARK Round 2 – 13/04/2019

South Belgrave
B: A. Kidd, P. Costa, H. Solomon
HB: M. Smith, T. Burley, A. Stein
C: J. Brettoner, L. Kidd, R. Daraio
HF: S. Brown, B. Connelly, A. Jonkers
F: D. Forbes, L. Odermatt, H. Moore
R: B. Condor, N. Stow, T. Riseley
Int: A. Bernardo, R. Hudson, M. Milivojevic, B. Neurath
Emg: D. Cormack, T. Withers

In: D. Cormack, R. Hudson, T. Withers, B. Condor
Out: C. Porcaro, B. Haddock

Chirnside Park

To be selected from:
D. Bird, A. Birt, J. Boehringer, H. Chamberlain, J. Clavant, L. Eagleton,
J. Egan, S. Evans, S. Hall, B. Higgins, L. Inaps , R. Johns,
S. King, B. Klewer, J. McConnell, G. McLeish, B. Slattery, G. Stephens,
H. Waters, J. Wilson, M. Wilson, L. Wilson

In: L. Inaps
Out: M. Butler

WHITEHORSE PIONEERS v. FERNTREE GULLY Round 2 – 13/04/2019

Whitehorse Pioneers
B: R. Bevan, T. Connell, D. Tallariti
HB: E. Sim, J. Dalgleish, B. Wallace
C: C. McDougall, J. Fabris, P. Zennaro
HF: N. Repalust, T. Law, C. Thorn
F: T. Dynes, T. Young, D. Risvanis
R: S. Attleir, M. McDougall, J. Guerin
Int: D. Fotinatos, M. McCormack, L. O’Brien, N. White

In: D. Risvanis, M. McCormack
Out: M. Gleed, R. Jones

Ferntree Gully
B: L. Boyle, L. Young,
HB: R. Aitken, N. Knoops, A. Barton-Smith
C: H. Lovat, J. Moore, M. Tsirtsikos
HF: J. Dulieu, M. Topp, T. Parker
F: K. Gray, J. Farrell, C. Preston
R: D. De Ieso, C. Cox, J. Siewert
Int: J. Buckingham, S. Crocker, D. Eacott, M. Russo

In: C. Preston
Out: H. McAleese, C. Waldron

GLEN WAVERLEY HAWKS v. WAVERLEY BLUES Round 2 – 13/04/2019

Glen Waverley Hawks
B: R. Goold, G. Cruse, W. Mutschler
HB: B. Huxtable, B. Pickering, A. Marchetti
C: B. Meyer, J. Dunne, H. Milller
HF: S. Parlapiano, M. Potts, P. Sinden
F: D. Eastman, P. Tyler, A. Murray
R: D. Crawford, J. Driscoll, B. Hodges
Int: J. McMillan, B. Parthenides, B. Sullivan, S. Welsford

In: R. Goold, B. Meyer, D. Crawford
Out: T. Cook, B. Hunt, E. Pickering

Waverley Blues
B: K. Benjamin, J. Strongman, Z. Mullin
HB: S. Hawkins, M. Naughton, W. Smith
C: S. Mier, L. MacLean, B. Walker
HF: O. Brown, O. Mohammad, T. Hale
F: R. Kinsella, J. O’Connell, L. Price
R: B. Evans, T. Miles, J. Coghlan
Int: E. Becker, J. Facey, R. McNamara, S. Withers

In: J. Facey, O. Brown, R. Kinsella, E. Becker, L. MacLean, R. McNamara

Out: B. Turner, S. Johnson, J. Taberner, B. Hughes, J. Twycross, H. MCCONAGHY

 

 

DIVISION 4

COLDSTREAM v. NUNAWADING Round 2 – 13/04/2019

Coldstream
B: B. Batten-Leitch, T. Clayton, D. Carrigan
HB: L. Craig, J. Deacon, A. Dale
C: M. Edmonds, A. Faulkner, C. Eisele
HF: D. Gordon, T. Griffin, J. Iedema
F: J. Matthews, A. McInerney, J. Missen
R: L. Koger, D. Price, B. Thomas
Int: C. Shield, D. Versteegen, S. Walsh, C. Whitchell

In: L. Koger
Out: P. Wagner

Nunawading

Team not yet available.

 

FAIRPARK v. SILVAN Round 2 – 13/04/2019

Fairpark
B: C. Bevis-Chedgey, M. Jeffries, B. Nied
HB: M. Brown, J. Topp, J. Pearce
C: B. Dadswell, M. Keem, J. Temple
HF: S. Colosimo, N. Cowan, T. Fabrizio
F: R. McKendry, J. Gough, A. Mullucks
R: K. Hird, J. Brown, B. McLeod
Int: D. Bennett, E. Doulgeris, S. Mercer, M. Nied

In: S. Mercer
Out: J. Zaloumis

Silvan

Team not yet available.

 

FOREST HILL v. CROYDON NORTH MLOC Round 2 – 13/04/2019

Forest Hill

To be selected from:
W. Burgess, M. Cardamone, L. Carnelley, M. Casey, A. Creak, E. Dale,
A. Deneys, T. Denham, J. Healey-Rotheram, K. Jones, M. Newman, J. O’Sullivan,
N. Palmer, S. Pimm, J. Powell, J. Rozakis, D. Smyth, I. Taylor,
M. Tomkins Barry, G. Willoughby, B. Wylde, J. Wylde

In: M. Tomkins Barry, D. Smyth, A. Deneys
Out: M. Parrent, J. Zboril, T. Brill

Croydon North MLOC
B: L. England, M. McIlrath, R. Lines
HB: R. Chambers, R. Kaal, T. Legg
C: C. Fredericks, T. Hudson, G. Gommers
HF: M. Blackley, B. Hart, C. Penman
F: J. Hampton, , T. Spencer
R: J. Rozycki, L. London, L. Corrin
Int: K. Berry, W. Johnson, J. Relf, T. Rimando, J. Sands
Emg: D. Clark, L. Manassa

In: D. Clark, B. Hart, L. Manassa
Out: M. Hampton

KILSYTH v. SURREY PARK Round 2 – 13/04/2019

Kilsyth

To be selected from:
J. Arthur, J. Bentley, T. Browning, T. Clarke, B. Egan, L. Hands ,
H. Harris, J. Henshall, M. Jacobs, D. Lamb, L. Muller, D. Nevins,
J. Oliver, C. Scot, D. Sells, N. Soligo, M. Spiers, B. Taeuber,
J. Vlahos, P. Wall, D. Waterstone, H. Williams, T. Zaicz

In: D. Sells, J. Vlahos, J. Bentley, B. Egan, J. Oliver, C. Scot

Out: J. Ray, J. Coleman, M. Jackson, E. Molesworth, A. Cotela

Surrey Park
B: S. Naidu, C. Allen, D. Smart
HB: R. Kennedy, G. Haynes, Z. Tempany
C: S. Kudage-Don, M. Hughes, N. Snibson
HF: D. Frisina, D. Sketcher, C. McCasker
F: P. Fox, C. Smith, M. Paolini
R: J. Lehmann, K. Henden, M. Dompietro
Int: M. Gale, P. Hatch, R. Higgins, J. Van Twest

In: M. Paolini, M. Hughes, J. Van Twest, S. Naidu, P. Fox
Out: O. Anderson, T. Girvan, J. Brownell, P. Collopy, C. Vail

Naming Rights Partner

Major Community Partner

Major Sponsors

Community Partners