EASTLAND THURSDAY NIGHT SCOREBOARD

Share this article

Keep up-to-date with all the latest scores on the Eastland Thursday Night Scoreboard… 

 

PREMIER DIVISION SENIORS

SOUTH CROYDON v. BLACKBURN
Round 3 – 25/04/2019

Blackburn             3.2  6.5  10.10    13.14 (92)

South Croydon    6.0  7.2  11.4       12.6 (78)

Goalkickers: 

Blackburn:
M. Day 3, J. Hammond 3, L. Conca 1, A. Fagan 1, J. Harkins 1, P. Contin 1,
N. Gray 1, R. Bathie 1, B. Daniher 1

South Croydon:
M. King 4, B. Willis 2, R. Mckernan 1, D. Cooper 1, L. O’Neill 1, J. Burleigh 1,
A. Birch 1, P. Rosier 1

Best players: 

Blackburn:
X. Murphy, L. Howe, M. Day, N. Gray, B. Daniher, L. Parker

South Croydon:
L. Cox, D. King, M. Warren, D. Cooper, M. Jones, B. Willis

 

DIVISION 4 SENIORS

SILVAN v. COLDSTREAM
Round 3 – 25/04/2019

Coldstream    1.2   6.2      9.5       13.8 (86)

Silvan              1.4   4.10   6.15     8.22 (70)

Goalkickers:

Coldstream:
C. Shield 4, A. Faulkner 3, D. Cecere 1, M. Edmonds 1, A. Dale 1, C. Eisele 1,
D. Carrigan 1, D. Versteegen 1

Silvan:
M. Low 2, J. Dietzal 1, J. Fisher 1, L. Kimpton 1, D. Dickson 1, D. Lemon 1,
W. Schmidt 1

Best players:

Coldstream:
D. Versteegen, T. Clayton, C. Shield, D. Carrigan, A. McInerney, A. Faulkner

Silvan:
M. Low, D. Dickson, S. Jones, B. Straughair, S. Wilson

 

PREMIER DIVISION RESERVES

SOUTH CROYDON v. BLACKBURN

Blackburn            4.2    7.3    9.3     10.6 (66)

South Croydon    2.0   3.3    4.5     4.7 (31)

Goalkickers:

Blackburn:
M. Young 4, B. Close 1, J. Kritopoulos 1, L. Tink 1, C. Bentley 1, P. Djordjevic 1,
J. Hood 1

South Croydon:
Z. Parr 2, A. Zeniou 1, D. Whiffin 1

Best players:

Blackburn:
M. Young, B. Close, N. Wright, L. Bugeja, L. Tink, G. Low

South Croydon:
M. Schinck, S. Cuthbert, J. Coghlan, D. Whiffin, Z. Parr, L. O’Toole

 

DIVISION 4 RESERVES

SILVAN v. COLDSTREAM

Silvan           4.2    7.8    10.9    14.13 (97)

Coldstream 1.2    1.3      1.3      6.3 (39)

Goalkickers:

Silvan:
A. Robert 4, D. Homan 2, K. Smith 2, P. Jones 2, G. Smith 1, M. Bonfadini 1,
J. Morgan 1, N. Macaulay 1

Coldstream:
R. O’Brien 1, R. Allen 1, K. Mackenzie 1, D. Sandy 1, S. Stern 1, D. Witanga 1

Best players:

Silvan:
J. Harris, A. Lamonica, M. Bonfadini, A. Robert, G. Smith, T. Smith

Coldstream:
L. Koger, B. Townsend, T. Russell, T. Smith, J. Regester – Hill, S. Stern

 

PREMIER DIVISION UNDER-19s 

SOUTH CROYDON v. BLACKBURN

Blackburn          5.2    12.5    19.9     26.12 (168)

South Croydon  0.0    1.1      1.1        1.1 (7)

Goalkickers:

Blackburn:
A. Tassell 7, L. Harry 4, R. Paszkowski 4, E. Sebafundi 3, M. Laffin 3, C. Wills 2,
J. Bennett 1, B. Paddle 1, I. Smith 1

South Croydon:
C. McKellar 1

Best players:  

Blackburn:
L. Harry, J. Murray, C. Wills, A. Tassell, B. Paddle, T. Baker

South Croydon:
R. Brennan-Evans, J. Dimitrov , F. Sheridan, B. Akaruru, C. Wilson, C. McKellar

 

DIVISION 3 & 4 UNDER-19s

SILVAN v. COLDSTREAM

Silvan           7.8    11.19    18.24     25.30 (180)

Coldstream 0.1     0.1       1.3          2.3 (15)

Naming Rights Partner

Major Community Partner

Major Sponsors

Community Partners