2019 JUNIOR PRESENTATION EVENING RESULTS

Share this article

The junior competition’s best were officially recognised last night at the Eastern Football League’s Junior Presentation Evening at Yarra Valley Grammar.   

A host of awards were presented, including respective divisional best and fairest medallions, with Lysterfield’s Jake Arundell taking out the under-17 Premier Division top honour. The Waverley Blues were announced as the 2019 Gordon Parker Best Conducted Junior Club, while Sean Clarke was awarded the Junior Achiever of the Year and Jamey Beggs named the Eastern Region Youth Coach of the Year.

WATCH a full replay of the event:

 

Full list of award recipients below: 

CLICK HERE for full votes. 

BEST & FAIREST WINNERS

PREMIER DIVISION – UNDER 17 Jake Arundell
DIVISION A – UNDER 11 Riley Grant & Benjamin Plut
DIVISION A – UNDER 12 Lachlan Dovaston
DIVISION A – UNDER 13 Peter Costanzo
DIVISION A – UNDER 14 Nicholas Watson
DIVISION A – UNDER 15 Harry Flynn & Callum Verrell
DIVISION A – UNDER 17 Rhyce Drummond
DIVISION B – UNDER 11 Jimmy Young
DIVISION B – UNDER 12 Tairon Ah-Mu
DIVISION B – UNDER 13 Bailey O’Riley
DIVISION B – UNDER 14 Lachie McCarthy
DIVISION B – UNDER 15 Harris Gerantidis
DIVISION B – UNDER 17 Thomas Sheridan
DIVISION C – UNDER 11 Mitchell Gillan
DIVISION C – UNDER 12 Jackson Edwards
DIVISION C – UNDER 13 Christian Moraes
DIVISION C – UNDER 14 Leigh Fanartzis
DIVISION C – UNDER 15 Joel Jobling
DIVISION C – UNDER 17 Kye Bongiorno & Mitchell Grey
DIVISION D – UNDER 11 Laso Ali
DIVISION D – UNDER 12 Alexander Fanartzis
DIVISION D – UNDER 13 Heilyn Allsop
DIVISION D – UNDER 14 Thomas Ferguson
DIVISION D – UNDER 15 Jeremy Conte
DIVISION D – UNDER 17 Jaymie Kempson
DIVISION E – UNDER 12 Jack Campbell

 

SECOND – BEST & FAIREST

DIVISION PREMIER – UNDER 17 Tyler Charlton
DIVISION A – UNDER 11 Charlie Wilson
DIVISION A – UNDER 12 Oscar Cafiso
DIVISION A – UNDER 13 Mitchell Gamel & Ashton Sinn
DIVISION A – UNDER 14 Tarkyn Leonard
DIVISION A – UNDER 15 Tyson Best
DIVISION A – UNDER 17 Max Hall
DIVISION B – UNDER 11 Bentley Avenell
DIVISION B – UNDER 12 Jaylen Allen
DIVISION B – UNDER 13 Jesse Nealy
DIVISION B – UNDER 14 Rowan Tucker
DIVISION B – UNDER 15 Brody-Stone Edwards
DIVISION B – UNDER 17 Thomas Borg
DIVISION C – UNDER 11 Jesse Tomlinson & Carmi Mazzone
DIVISION C – UNDER 12 Fletcher Manning
DIVISION C – UNDER 13 William Heliotis & Jake Kearton
DIVISION C – UNDER 14 Fraser Dunstone
DIVISION C – UNDER 15 Andrew Derham & Tyron Galbraith
DIVISION C – UNDER 17 Jake Hubbard & Joel Hatch & Jack Davidson
DIVISION D – UNDER 11 Rylan Eberhardt
DIVISION D – UNDER 12 Jamie Gilchrist
DIVISION D – UNDER 13 Alexander Mcllfatrick
DIVISION D – UNDER 14 Matthew Oswald
DIVISION D – UNDER 15 Angus Ferguson
DIVISION D – UNDER 17 William Connor
DIVISION E – UNDER 12 Angus Russo
THIRD – BEST & FAIREST
PREMIER DIVISION – UNDER 17 Ethan Sinn
DIVISION A – UNDER 11 Riley Hoffman
DIVISION A – UNDER 12 Oliver Mckenzie
DIVISION A – UNDER 13 Cooper Long
DIVISION A – UNDER 14 Nathan Philactides
DIVISION A – UNDER 15 Blake Drury
DIVISION A – UNDER 17 Jamie Scheickerling
DIVISION B – UNDER 11 Costantinos Bekos
DIVISION B – UNDER 12 Rory O’Mahony
DIVISION B – UNDER 13 Jagpal Singh
DIVISION B – UNDER 14 Harrison Karagiorgos
DIVISION B – UNDER 15 Luke Kraisnik
DIVISION B – UNDER 17 Jake Luttick
DIVISION C – UNDER 11 Max Kelly
DIVISION C – UNDER 12 Benjamin Duke & James Healey & Yonal Gunawardena
DIVISION C – UNDER 13 Luke Cobelas & Kane Oppy
DIVISION C – UNDER 14 Dhiue Goch
DIVISION C – UNDER 15 Rex Hancock
DIVISION C – UNDER 17 Jordan Eales & Cristian Gissara
DIVISION D – UNDER 11 Jamil Smyth-Secka & Lachlan Sund
DIVISION D – UNDER 12 Tyler Rumpf
DIVISION D – UNDER 13 Joel D’Angelo
DIVISION D – UNDER 14 Joseph Negro
DIVISION D – UNDER 15 Sonny Doherty
DIVISION D – UNDER 17 Lachlan Burrows
DIVISION E – UNDER 12 Jay Egan
GORDON PARKER BEST CONDUCTED JUNIOR CLUB 2019 Waverley Blues Football Club
JUNIOR ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR 2019 Sean Clarke
EFL INTERLEAGUE MVP
U14 DIVISION 1 INTERLEAGUE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER Nicholas Watson
U14 DIVISION 2 INTERLEAGUE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER Cambell Wyss
U15 DIVISION 1 INTERLEAGUE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER Riley Voulanas
U15 DIVISION 2 INTERLEAGUE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER Cristian Ciampa

 

EASTERN REGION YOUTH COACH OF THE YEAR: Jamey Beggs (The Basin, under-14)

Naming Rights Partner

Major Community Partner

Major Sponsors

Community Partners